Adrien Tameze has been a workhorse for his side in the 2025/26 Serie A season, featuring in 27 matches and logging 1,410 minutes of play. He has not scored or provided an assist, but his defensive contributions are clear: 20 tackles and 25 interceptions give him 1.28 tackles per 90 and 1.81 interceptions per 90, both below the midfield baseline for tackles but above the baseline for interceptions. Tameze has taken 5 shots, with only one on target, resulting in a 0.32 shots per 90 rate, well below the 0.82 baseline. His creative output is modest, with 8 key passes equating to 0.51 per 90, again below the 1.15 baseline. His average match rating of 6.47 reflects a steady, defensively oriented presence throughout the season so far.
Adrien Tameze has played 1,410 minutes across 27 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Simeone | F | 35 | 2378 | 11 | 0 | 60 | 29 | 18% | 25 | 73% | 24 | 44% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 39% | 32 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.1 |
| Nikola Vlašić | M | 41 | 3355 | 9 | 5 | 39 | 18 | 23% | 64 | 84% | 33 | 51% | 74 | 26 | 4 | 48% | 47 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.2 |
| Che Adams | F | 36 | 2109 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 21 | 21% | 28 | 75% | 13 | 46% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.7 |
| Cesare Casadei | M | 36 | 2197 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 20 | 20% | 19 | 77% | 17 | 57% | 36 | 13 | 3 | 54% | 54 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.0 |
| Duván Zapata | F | 30 | 1150 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 12% | 10 | 72% | 6 | 38% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| Guillermo Maripán | D | 29 | 2200 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 18% | 9 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 52 | 29 | 26 | 54% | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 0.8 |
| Emirhan İlkhan | M | 22 | 1182 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 11 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 34 | 26 | 2 | 57% | 13 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.1 |
| Saúl Coco | D | 39 | 3457 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 12 | 85% | 7 | 64% | 63 | 45 | 46 | 56% | 52 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Marcus Pedersen | M | 32 | 2341 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 22 | 78% | 10 | 38% | 26 | 12 | 4 | 32% | 34 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.8 |
| Rafael Obrador | M | 17 | 1209 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 82% | 11 | 37% | 24 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.7 |
| Cyril Ngonge | F | 23 | 1173 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 14 | 72% | 21 | 54% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| Alieu Njie | F | 18 | 469 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 75% | 9 | 41% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.1 |
| Sandro Kulenović | F | 14 | 400 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.2 |
| Alberto Paleari | G | 32 | 2887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 7.06 | 5.2 |
| Valentino Lazaro | M | 35 | 2428 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 33 | 79% | 11 | 41% | 47 | 24 | 8 | 43% | 42 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Ardian Ismajli | D | 27 | 2082 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 36 | 39 | 18 | 64% | 27 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.0 |
| Gvidas Gineitis | M | 31 | 1912 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 0% | 28 | 77% | 20 | 57% | 45 | 26 | 10 | 54% | 45 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.7 |
| Adrien Tameze | M | 27 | 1410 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 1 | 14% | 20 | 25 | 6 | 44% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 1.0 |
| Kristjan Asllani | M | 16 | 1161 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 84% | 3 | 50% | 22 | 12 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.1 |
| Enzo Ebosse | D | 13 | 1117 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 10 | 13 | 46% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.0 |
| Franco Israel | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 6.80 | 3.0 |
| Matteo Prati | M | 14 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 50% | 17 | 5 | 3 | 52% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.2 |
| Zakaria Aboukhlal | F | 18 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 6 | 33% | 26 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 17 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.7 |
| Luca Marianucci | D | 11 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 14 | 9 | 4 | 49% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Cristiano Biraghi | D | 15 | 620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.8 |
| Niels Nkounkou | D | 13 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 12 | 67% | 20 | 9 | 1 | 56% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.6 |
| Ivan Ilić | M | 8 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.4 |
| Faustino Anjorin | M | 17 | 359 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Adam Masina | D | 6 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Ali Dembélé | D | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Torino | Serie A | 24 | 1133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 0 | 15 | 20 | 47% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | Coppa Italia | 3 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 37% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | Serie A | 20 | 659 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 4 | 5 | 10 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Torino | Coppa Italia | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Torino | Serie A | 29 | 2153 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 19 | 88% | 12 | 35 | 47 | 49% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | Hellas Verona | Serie A | 38 | 3130 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 78% | 24 | 54 | 37 | 47% | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | v Inter | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |
| 05 Apr | a Pisa | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 01 Mar | v Lazio | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 04 Feb | a Inter | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.4 |
| 24 Jan | a Como | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 1.8 |
| 18 Jan | v AS Roma | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.4 |
| 13 Jan | a AS Roma | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 10 Jan | a Atalanta | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 07 Jan | v Udinese | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 04 Jan | a Hellas Verona | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| 27 Dec | v Cagliari | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 21 Dec | a Sassuolo | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.7 |
| 08 Dec | v AC Milan | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 30 Nov | a Lecce | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 24 Nov | v Como | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |