Claud Adjapong appeared in 15 matches for his club in the 2023/24 Serie B campaign, playing 748 minutes. He did not record any goals or assists, and his shooting tally was five shots with three on target, giving a 60% shots per 90 rate compared to a baseline of 43%. His key passes were four, matching the baseline of 48% per 90. Defensively he made 15 tackles and one interception, a 1.8 tackles per 90 rate versus a baseline of 1.46. His dribble success rate was 0.12 per 90, below the baseline of 0.29. The average match rating for the season was 6.63, and he had no conversions from shots.
Claud Adjapong has played 748 minutes across 15 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Mendes | F | 27 | 2207 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 24% | 31 | 60% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 4.1 |
| Fabrizio Caligara | M | 26 | 1447 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 17% | 22 | 71% | 9 | 53% | 39 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.7 |
| Pablo Rodríguez | F | 37 | 2283 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 13% | 25 | 67% | 23 | 38% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 36 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Eric Botteghin | D | 25 | 2091 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 19% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 42 | 24 | 17 | 62% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.2 |
| Giuseppe Bellusci | D | 30 | 2594 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 42 | 33 | 19 | 58% | 42 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.3 |
| Patrizio Masini | M | 25 | 1874 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 74% | 9 | 36% | 79 | 18 | 6 | 52% | 59 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.7 |
| Ilija Nestorovski | F | 20 | 1044 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 8% | 7 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 20 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.1 |
| Dávid Ďuriš | F | 11 | 454 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 13% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Marcello Falzerano | M | 33 | 2384 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 34 | 75% | 27 | 52% | 60 | 27 | 6 | 54% | 40 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.1 |
| Danilo Quaranta | D | 26 | 1898 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 67% | 36 | 18 | 7 | 55% | 44 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Valerio Mantovani | D | 16 | 1420 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 20 | 10 | 53% | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.4 |
| Giacomo Manzari | F | 15 | 529 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 10 | 74% | 3 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Francesco Di Tacchio | M | 33 | 2689 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 0% | 14 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 53 | 30 | 23 | 55% | 68 | 51 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.6 |
| Emiliano Viviano | G | 27 | 2386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 7.01 | 6.0 |
| Samuel Giovane | M | 32 | 1548 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 10 | 56% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 46% | 39 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Nicola Falasco | D | 17 | 1250 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 38 | 61% | 6 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 61% | 23 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.5 |
| Brian Bayeye | M | 19 | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 11 | 39% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 0.9 |
| Karim Zedadka | M | 15 | 1083 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 16 | 44% | 22 | 16 | 1 | 54% | 23 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.7 |
| Sauli Väisänen | D | 14 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 50% | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Luca Valzania | M | 13 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 51% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Devis Vásquez | G | 10 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7.04 | 4.4 |
| Eddy Gnahoré | M | 14 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 6 | 100% | 8 | 15 | 6 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Claud Adjapong | D | 15 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 1 | 5 | 54% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.6 |
| Raffaele Celia | D | 17 | 658 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.0 |
| Simone D'Uffizi | F | 23 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 14 | 32% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 18 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Tommaso Milanese | M | 14 | 566 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.5 |
| Jeremiah Streng | F | 11 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 42% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.2 |
| Vincenzo Millico | F | 10 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Davide Barosi | G | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | – |
| Erdis Kraja | M | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Jacopo Tarantino | F | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Haveri | D | 6 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Francesco Forte | M | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Marcel Büchel | M | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Yehiya Maiga Silvestri | M | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Federico Dionisi | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lorenzo Cosimi | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Riccardo Gagliolo | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 15 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 15 | 1 | 54% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/23 | Ascoli | Serie B | 24 | 1377 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 7 | 71% | 10 | 32 | 18 | 55% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Pisa | W | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 07 Apr | v Venezia | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| 21 Jan | v Bari | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 14 Jan | a Parma | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 26 Dec | v Cittadella | D | 64 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 23 Dec | a Pisa | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 16 Dec | v Catanzaro | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 09 Dec | v Spezia | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 02 Dec | a Venezia | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 04 Nov | a Bari | L | 33 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 28 Oct | v Parma | L | 60 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.6 |
| 21 Oct | a Lecco | W | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 29 Aug | v FeralpiSalo | W | 51 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 26 Aug | a Modena | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 19 Aug | a Cosenza | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.4 |