Giuseppe Bellusci was a regular presence in the Serie B campaign of 2023/24, featuring in 30 matches and amassing 2,594 minutes on the pitch. He contributed two goals and one assist, a modest return for a defender, and recorded 18 shots with six on target, giving him a 33% conversion rate. Bellusci's offensive output was below the league average for key passes, with only six in the season, while his defensive work remained solid, tallying 42 tackles and 33 interceptions, matching the league norm of 1.46 tackles per 90 minutes. His overall match rating averaged 6.95, reflecting a consistent but unspectacular performance. The numbers illustrate a player who fulfilled his defensive duties reliably, with occasional contributions to the attack that fell short of the league's top performers.
Giuseppe Bellusci has played 2,594 minutes across 30 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 11% of 18 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Mendes | F | 27 | 2207 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 23 | 24% | 31 | 60% | 3 | 30% | 8 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 29 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 4.1 |
| Fabrizio Caligara | M | 26 | 1447 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 17% | 22 | 71% | 9 | 53% | 39 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.7 |
| Pablo Rodríguez | F | 37 | 2283 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 18 | 13% | 25 | 67% | 23 | 38% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 36 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.3 |
| Eric Botteghin | D | 25 | 2091 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 19% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 42 | 24 | 17 | 62% | 22 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.2 |
| Giuseppe Bellusci | D | 30 | 2594 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 42 | 33 | 19 | 58% | 42 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.3 |
| Patrizio Masini | M | 25 | 1874 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 8 | 74% | 9 | 36% | 79 | 18 | 6 | 52% | 59 | 40 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.7 |
| Ilija Nestorovski | F | 20 | 1044 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 8% | 7 | 61% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 20 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.1 |
| Dávid Ďuriš | F | 11 | 454 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 13% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Marcello Falzerano | M | 33 | 2384 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 34 | 75% | 27 | 52% | 60 | 27 | 6 | 54% | 40 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.1 |
| Danilo Quaranta | D | 26 | 1898 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 67% | 36 | 18 | 7 | 55% | 44 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Valerio Mantovani | D | 16 | 1420 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 8 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 20 | 10 | 53% | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.4 |
| Giacomo Manzari | F | 15 | 529 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 10 | 74% | 3 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Francesco Di Tacchio | M | 33 | 2689 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 0% | 14 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 53 | 30 | 23 | 55% | 68 | 51 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.6 |
| Emiliano Viviano | G | 27 | 2386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 62 | 7.01 | 6.0 |
| Samuel Giovane | M | 32 | 1548 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 10 | 56% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 46% | 39 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.0 |
| Nicola Falasco | D | 17 | 1250 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 38 | 61% | 6 | 50% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 61% | 23 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.5 |
| Brian Bayeye | M | 19 | 1112 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 11 | 39% | 21 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 0.9 |
| Karim Zedadka | M | 15 | 1083 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 16 | 44% | 22 | 16 | 1 | 54% | 23 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.7 |
| Sauli Väisänen | D | 14 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 50% | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Luca Valzania | M | 13 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 51% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.8 |
| Devis Vásquez | G | 10 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7.04 | 4.4 |
| Eddy Gnahoré | M | 14 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 6 | 100% | 8 | 15 | 6 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Claud Adjapong | D | 15 | 748 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 15 | 1 | 5 | 54% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.6 |
| Raffaele Celia | D | 17 | 658 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.0 |
| Simone D'Uffizi | F | 23 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 14 | 32% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 18 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Tommaso Milanese | M | 14 | 566 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.5 |
| Jeremiah Streng | F | 11 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 42% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.2 |
| Vincenzo Millico | F | 10 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.6 |
| Davide Barosi | G | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | – |
| Erdis Kraja | M | 5 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Jacopo Tarantino | F | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kevin Haveri | D | 6 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Francesco Forte | M | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Marcel Büchel | M | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| Yehiya Maiga Silvestri | M | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Federico Dionisi | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lorenzo Cosimi | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Riccardo Gagliolo | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Ascoli | Serie B | 30 | 2594 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 11% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 42 | 33 | 58% | 42 | 14 | 3 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Ascoli | Serie B | 18 | 1323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 16 | 19 | 56% | 21 | 9 | 2 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Pisa | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.7 |
| 05 May | a Palermo | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 27 Apr | a Ternana | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.9 |
| 20 Apr | v Modena | D | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 07 Apr | v Venezia | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 01 Apr | a Spezia | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.2 |
| 17 Mar | v Lecco | W | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.3 |
| 11 Mar | a Sampdoria | L | 82 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 03 Mar | v Reggiana | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 27 Feb | v Brescia | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 24 Feb | a FeralpiSalo | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.4 |
| 16 Feb | v Cremonese | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 10 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.4 |
| 04 Feb | v Sudtirol | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 27 Jan | a Como | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |