Daniel Pérez was a forward in the 2024/25 Challenger Pro League season, appearing in 25 matches and logging 703 minutes. He scored three goals and provided two assists, with 14 shots taken, seven of which were on target, giving him a 21% conversion rate. His creative contribution included 10 key passes, slightly above the baseline of 1.22 key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively, Pérez completed seven tackles and one interception, a modest contribution compared to the typical 1.04 tackles per 90 minutes for his position. He averaged 6.79 in match ratings, and his goal output of 0.38 per 90 minutes was marginally above the baseline of 0.33 for forwards. Overall, the numbers depict a player who contributed steadily in attack and offered occasional defensive work during the season.
Daniel Pérez has played 703 minutes across 25 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.38 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 21% of 14 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandre Campbell | M | 19 | 1322 | 9 | 2 | 40 | 20 | 22% | 26 | 78% | 16 | 30% | 39 | 12 | 0 | 47% | 24 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 3.5 |
| Lenn De Smet | M | 28 | 2295 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 31% | 33 | 78% | 23 | 35% | 38 | 9 | 3 | 38% | 32 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.2 |
| Kaye Iyowuna Furo | F | 18 | 1199 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 19 | 24% | 9 | 58% | 5 | 31% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.2 |
| Lynnt Audoor | M | 20 | 1683 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 37% | 17 | 82% | 30 | 47% | 59 | 15 | 7 | 54% | 35 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 2.2 |
| Siebe Wylin | D | 29 | 2135 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 15 | 89% | 13 | 62% | 41 | 22 | 17 | 55% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.8 |
| Jesse Bisiwu | F | 14 | 419 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 77% | 18 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.1 |
| Liam De Smet | M | 27 | 2129 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 19 | 82% | 7 | 39% | 36 | 23 | 6 | 45% | 38 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.4 |
| Tobias Lund Jensen | M | 26 | 1703 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 11 | 5% | 22 | 73% | 29 | 44% | 34 | 12 | 1 | 46% | 17 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.3 |
| Alejandro Granados | M | 24 | 1585 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 26 | 84% | 7 | 50% | 21 | 6 | 3 | 43% | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.2 |
| Sem Audoor | D | 21 | 1557 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 13 | 79% | 13 | 36% | 53 | 18 | 6 | 48% | 34 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.1 |
| Denzel De Roeve | D | 16 | 1235 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 23 | 76% | 8 | 44% | 34 | 14 | 5 | 60% | 5 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 9.4 |
| Benjamin Thoresen Faraas | M | 16 | 702 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 72% | 12 | 40% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.6 |
| Romeo Vermant | F | 2 | 126 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Hugo Siquet | D | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Lucas Delorge Knieper | M | 4 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Axl De Corte | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 6.76 | 3.0 |
| Amine Et-Taibi | D | 16 | 1236 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 12 | 10 | 52% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Laurens Goemaere | M | 19 | 1230 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 7 | 64% | 23 | 13 | 7 | 52% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Renzo Tytens | D | 21 | 1145 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 5 | 33% | 31 | 9 | 5 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.8 |
| Wout Verlinden | D | 15 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 50% | 24 | 2 | 12 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.1 |
| Dani van den Heuvel | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 7.03 | 3.7 |
| Vince Osuji | D | 7 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| Jessi Pedro Da Silva | F | 17 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 12 | 36% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.6 |
| Bi Yameogo | D | 7 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 47% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Jano Willems | D | 7 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Yanis Musuayi | F | 11 | 385 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 65% | 3 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 41% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.9 |
| Daniel Pérez | F | 15 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.1 |
| Argus Vanden Driessche | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.12 | – |
| Jorne Spileers | D | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Thibaut Van Acker | M | 6 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| Kyriani Sabbe | D | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Grady McDonnell | M | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Bjorn Meijer | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alexander Vandeperre | D | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Naïm Amengai | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jakke Van Britsom | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Club Brugge II | Challenger Pro League | 15 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Lokeren-Temse | Challenger Pro League | 10 | 340 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 5 | 59% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 34% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2023/24 | Oostende | Challenger Pro League | 24 | 1045 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 14 | 55% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 44% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | a Seraing United | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.5 |
| 12 Apr | v Zulte Waregem | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.5 |
| 30 Mar | v Lommel United | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 15 Mar | v Liège | W | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.6 |
| 09 Mar | a RWDM | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 02 Mar | a KRC Genk II | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| 22 Feb | v Club Brugge II | W | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 16 Feb | a Francs Borains | W | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.0 |
| 09 Feb | v RAAL La Louvière | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 24 Jan | v K. Lierse S.K. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| 20 Dec | v Zulte Waregem | L | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 15 Dec | a RWDM | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 06 Dec | v RSC Anderlecht II | W | 45 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.5 |
| 01 Dec | a Francs Borains | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 22 Nov | v AS Eupen | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |