Guessouma Fofana featured in three matches during the 2023/24 1. Division campaign, logging 207 minutes on the pitch. He did not score but supplied one assist and one key pass, while taking no shots. Defensively, Fofana made two tackles and intercepted the ball eight times, a contribution that reflected his focus on work off the ball. His per-90 figures show a defensive output of 0.87 tackles and 8.00 interceptions, compared with a baseline of 1.77 tackles per 90 for midfielders in the same competition. Offensively his per-90 rates for goals, shots and key passes were below the positional averages of 0.13, 0.99 and 1.22 respectively. The average match rating he earned across the appearances was 6.67.
Guessouma Fofana has played 207 minutes across 3 appearances in 1. Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest Asante | F | 5 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Nikola Trujić | F | 4 | 334 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 0 | 69% | 7 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Dimitar Velkovski | M | 5 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 76% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 29% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Marios Antoniadis | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 17 | 4 | 44% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | – |
| Konstantinos Provydakis | D | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 10 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Aleksa Puric | D | 5 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 10 | 4 | 49% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Simranjit Thandi | D | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Omar Hani | F | 5 | 262 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 10 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Charis Kyriakou | M | 5 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 48% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Duško Trajčevski | M | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Bryan Alceus | M | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Guessouma Fofana | D | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Adil Nabi | M | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Vangelis Kyriakou | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 5 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 34% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Michalis Agrimakis | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.90 | – |
| Panagiotis Kyriakou | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.45 | – |
| Mesca | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alexandros Antoniou | G | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.15 | – |
| Ernest Antwi | M | 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Nicolai Skoglund | F | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Berat Sadik | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Khaled Adénon | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Doxa | 1. Division | 3 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 31% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | Nimes | Ligue 2 | 12 | 458 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 82% | 9 | 12 | 6 | 56% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr | a Ethnikos Achna | W | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 18 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | L | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Karmiotissa | L | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Jun | v Sochaux | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 May | a Laval | L | 86 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Le Havre | L | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Amiens | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Apr | v Annecy | W | 20 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Bordeaux | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Mar | v Quevilly | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Bastia | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Metz | L | 68 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Saint Etienne | L | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Rodez | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Feb | v Grenoble | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |