Kikas has shown a noticeable uptick in his scoring output this season, netting 9 goals in 28 appearances and recording 2 assists across 2101 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes have risen from a baseline of 0.33 to 0.39, while his shot conversion rate sits at 20 percent, with 44 shots taken of which 24 were on target. Kikas has also contributed 18 key passes, a figure that is slightly below the baseline of 1.02 per 90, and he averages 1.88 shots per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.75. Defensively he has made 10 tackles and 5 interceptions, both below the baseline of 0.98 tackles and 0.9 successful dribbles per 90. His overall average match rating is 6.71.
Kikas has played 2,101 minutes across 28 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.39 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 20% of 44 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovane Cabral | F | 27 | 1679 | 7 | 1 | 42 | 23 | 17% | 22 | 80% | 29 | 59% | 36 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 43 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.2 |
| Kikas | F | 17 | 1213 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 24% | 9 | 76% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.0 |
| Abraham Marcus | M | 31 | 2574 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 13 | 15% | 43 | 80% | 52 | 53% | 38 | 14 | 3 | 48% | 29 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.8 |
| Sidny Lopes Cabral | M | 15 | 1324 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 22% | 28 | 81% | 20 | 39% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 23 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.1 |
| Rodrigo Pinho | F | 29 | 1185 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 15 | 12% | 8 | 65% | 6 | 40% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 26 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Paulo Moreira | M | 29 | 2379 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 13 | 85% | 17 | 41% | 45 | 15 | 9 | 47% | 39 | 55 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Ianis Stoica | F | 33 | 1682 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 9 | 10% | 19 | 78% | 8 | 28% | 21 | 13 | 1 | 47% | 20 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Stefan Leković | D | 9 | 783 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 16 | 16 | 8 | 66% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.4 |
| Eddy Doué | M | 14 | 811 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 83% | 17 | 71% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 51% | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Sydney van Hooijdonk | F | 10 | 356 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.6 |
| Fábio Ronaldo | D | 2 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 65% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Renan Ribeiro | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 97 | 6.85 | 3.3 |
| Luan Patrick | D | 31 | 2685 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 12 | 80% | 41 | 33 | 30 | 62% | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.1 |
| Bernardo Schappo | D | 26 | 2062 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 42 | 28 | 21 | 65% | 28 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 0.8 |
| Jefferson Encada | D | 26 | 1549 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 22 | 65% | 25 | 14 | 9 | 53% | 26 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.8 |
| Otavio | D | 22 | 1360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 14 | 50% | 34 | 38 | 10 | 54% | 27 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.0 |
| Atanas Chernev | D | 15 | 1024 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 55% | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.9 |
| Robson Lucas Oliveira Botelho | M | 23 | 952 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 84% | 7 | 47% | 20 | 21 | 5 | 45% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.0 |
| Bruno Langa | D | 11 | 895 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 14 | 93% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 76% | 7 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.3 |
| Oumar Ngom | M | 11 | 835 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 55% | 27 | 13 | 3 | 64% | 10 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 0.7 |
| Kevin Höög Jansson | M | 13 | 814 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 18 | 14 | 7 | 57% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Jorge Meireles | F | 22 | 758 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 78% | 12 | 60% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 55% | 14 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.9 |
| Max Scholze | D | 11 | 737 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 12 | 75% | 30 | 4 | 5 | 64% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Alex Sola | M | 16 | 728 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 25% | 10 | 24 | 2 | 49% | 14 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.8 |
| Guilherme Montóia | D | 11 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 17% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.3 |
| Leandro Antonetti | F | 12 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.9 |
| Alan Godoy | F | 6 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| João Moisés Gastão | F | 8 | 282 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.8 |
| Tom Moustier | M | 10 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.8 |
| Ryan | D | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| David Grilo | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.20 | – |
| Alisson Souza de Jesus | F | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Billal Brahimi | F | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Nilton Varela | M | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Yahya Kalley | D | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| João Resende | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gonzalo Calçada | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Issiar Drame | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 17 | 1213 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 24% | 9 | 76% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 29% | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | AS Eupen | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 888 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 9 | 66% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 39% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 32 | 2105 | 6 | 1 | 38 | 19 | 16% | 13 | 66% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 31% | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | Estrela | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 31 | 1573 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 20 | 23% | 22 | 65% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 31% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Estrela | Primeira Liga | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | a Club Brugge II | W | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 20 Mar | v Seraing United | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 13 Mar | a RSC Anderlecht II | W | 86 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.5 |
| 10 Mar | v K. Lierse S.K. | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.1 |
| 06 Mar | v KAA Gent II | W | 90 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.60 | 10.0 |
| 01 Mar | a RWDM | D | 89 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 21 Feb | v Francs Borains | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 07 Feb | v Kortrijk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 30 Jan | a KRC Genk II | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 27 Jan | v Lokeren-Temse | D | 86 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Lommel United | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 19 Jan | v Estoril | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 03 Jan | v SC Braga | D | 79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.1 |
| 27 Dec | a Famalicao | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.5 |
| 20 Dec | v Moreirense | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |