Mateusz Tabisz has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a quality that sets him apart from his peers in the Ekstraklasa. In eight appearances totaling 180 minutes, he has completed 2.0 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, more than double the league baseline of 0.88, indicating a high level of effectiveness in one-on-one situations. His offensive contributions are further highlighted by 1.5 key passes per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 1.25, and a total of three shots with one on target, which translates to 1.5 shots per 90 minutes versus the league average of 1.05. Defensively, Tabisz has recorded five tackles, equating to 2.5 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.51. With an average match rating of 6.5, Mateusz Tabisz demonstrates a consistent performance that underscores his role as a ball-carrying midfielder this season.
Mateusz Tabisz has played 180 minutes across 8 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajdin Hasić | M | 27 | 2042 | 7 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 19% | 37 | 74% | 29 | 45% | 33 | 17 | 1 | 40% | 31 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.4 |
| Filip Stojilković | F | 18 | 1525 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 23% | 12 | 61% | 9 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.2 |
| Mauro Perković | D | 27 | 2190 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 13% | 23 | 76% | 10 | 42% | 46 | 36 | 7 | 56% | 29 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 1.9 |
| Martin Minchev | F | 29 | 1641 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 15% | 14 | 71% | 7 | 30% | 43 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.0 |
| Kahveh Zahiroleslam | F | 23 | 637 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.6 |
| Otar Kakabadze | M | 13 | 1067 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 72% | 16 | 48% | 22 | 16 | 1 | 49% | 20 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.1 |
| Mateusz Praszelik | M | 24 | 1015 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 4 | 82% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Dijon Kameri | M | 22 | 638 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 11 | 77% | 7 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 13 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Gabriel Charpentier | F | 7 | 169 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 65% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Gustav Henriksson | D | 29 | 2537 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 24 | 28 | 25 | 56% | 33 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.9 |
| Amir Al-Ammari | M | 33 | 2505 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 29 | 82% | 17 | 81% | 42 | 30 | 20 | 54% | 41 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.1 |
| Mateusz Klich | M | 27 | 2049 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 48 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 36 | 13 | 5 | 46% | 46 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 8.5 |
| Mikkel Maigaard | M | 18 | 1502 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 23 | 84% | 4 | 31% | 19 | 13 | 4 | 48% | 16 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.6 |
| Pau Sans | M | 14 | 859 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 8 | 84% | 26 | 59% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 12 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Oskar Wójcik | D | 31 | 2752 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 6 | 43% | 45 | 59 | 18 | 60% | 46 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Sebastian Madejski | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 79 | 6.78 | 3.5 |
| Boško Šutalo | D | 27 | 2196 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 18 | 56% | 36 | 34 | 7 | 58% | 28 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Dominik Piła | M | 27 | 1961 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 74% | 15 | 37% | 50 | 28 | 5 | 46% | 36 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Brahim Traoré | D | 14 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 6 | 8 | 55% | 6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.2 |
| Karol Knap | M | 16 | 544 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 13 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.1 |
| Davíð Kristján Ólafsson | D | 7 | 510 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 57% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.3 |
| Maxime Dominguez | M | 13 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 11 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.9 |
| Henrich Ravas | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.80 | – |
| Jean Batoum | F | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 3.0 |
| Mateusz Tabisz | M | 8 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.0 |
| Milan Aleksić | M | 6 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 9 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Beno Selan | M | 6 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 3 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.5 |
| Michał Rakoczy | M | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Bartosz Biedrzycki | D | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Fabian Bzdyl | M | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jani Atanasov | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Wiktor Bogacz | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Kamil Glik | D | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.6 |
| 12 Apr | v Arka Gdynia | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 04 Apr | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.3 |
| 21 Mar | v GKS Katowice | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 14 Mar | v Wisla Plock | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 27 Feb | v Piast Gliwice | L | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.7 |
| 14 Feb | v Jagiellonia | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| 06 Feb | a Lechia Gdansk | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.5 |