Sebastien Da Silva was a forward in Ligue 2 during the 2022/23 season, appearing in eight matches and accumulating 93 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals or assists but took four shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 3.87 compared with a baseline of 1.81. His key-pass output was one per game, slightly below the baseline of 1.14, while he made one tackle in total, aligning closely with the baseline of 1.01 tackles per 90. Da Silva completed 2.9 successful dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 1.12, indicating a strong ability to carry the ball past opponents. His average match rating for the season was 6.52.
Sebastien Da Silva has played 93 minutes across 8 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Elisor | F | 21 | 1738 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 22 | 21% | 21 | 66% | 34 | 54% | 13 | 2 | 4 | 45% | 39 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.6 |
| Zakaria Naidji | F | 32 | 2093 | 7 | 2 | 41 | 24 | 17% | 20 | 77% | 20 | 41% | 28 | 14 | 3 | 39% | 24 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.2 |
| Julien Maggiotti | M | 18 | 1366 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 23% | 45 | 76% | 26 | 70% | 17 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 4.5 |
| Antonin Bobichon | M | 19 | 1611 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 25% | 26 | 78% | 22 | 63% | 26 | 14 | 0 | 45% | 19 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 7.3 |
| Geoffray Durbant | F | 33 | 1557 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 19% | 18 | 67% | 7 | 47% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 33 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Pape Djibril Diaw | D | 12 | 483 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 65% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.0 |
| Marvin Baudry | D | 30 | 2205 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 10 | 81% | 4 | 50% | 42 | 42 | 10 | 61% | 30 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.3 |
| Jordan Adeoti | M | 33 | 1876 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 21 | 79% | 20 | 45% | 46 | 26 | 9 | 43% | 33 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.9 |
| Edson Seidou | D | 38 | 2976 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 17 | 79% | 75 | 59% | 77 | 30 | 8 | 52% | 49 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.7 |
| Jimmy Roye | M | 36 | 2870 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 21 | 78% | 9 | 56% | 52 | 24 | 8 | 58% | 39 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.9 |
| Anthony Gonçalves | D | 32 | 2447 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 20 | 70% | 11 | 48% | 60 | 30 | 7 | 46% | 57 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Sam Sanna | M | 21 | 1563 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 12 | 80% | 10 | 59% | 47 | 24 | 6 | 57% | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 0.0 |
| Yasser Balde | D | 17 | 1310 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 5 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 22 | 16 | 10 | 51% | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 35 | 3150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 6.59 | 4.1 |
| Yohan Tavares | D | 34 | 2860 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 37 | 38 | 26 | 59% | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.9 |
| Bryan Goncalves | D | 26 | 2131 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 9 | 75% | 51 | 34 | 16 | 66% | 22 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.8 |
| Dembo Sylla | F | 30 | 1594 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 77% | 32 | 50% | 32 | 19 | 5 | 49% | 21 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| Kader N'Chobi | F | 29 | 868 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 13 | 54% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 22 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.9 |
| Kevin Tapoko | M | 20 | 702 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 8 | 50% | 28 | 10 | 3 | 47% | 25 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 7.5 |
| Ryan Ferhaoui | M | 14 | 535 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 8 | 50% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.5 |
| Rémy Duterte | M | 11 | 389 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 8 | 53% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 54% | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.3 |
| Maxime Hautbois | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7.27 | – |
| Hamza Mouali | D | 6 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Dongo Da | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Pierrick Cros | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kevin Perrot | D | 5 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Steven Nsimba | F | 7 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.6 |
| Sebastien Da Silva | F | 8 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 7.8 |
| Boubacar Diakhaby | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Junior Mendes | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Laval | Ligue 2 | 8 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | a Guingamp | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| 15 Apr | a Rodez | L | 16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.0 |
| 18 Mar | a Niort | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.9 |
| 25 Feb | v Quevilly | L | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 30 Dec | v Amiens | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |
| 26 Dec | a Dijon | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 06 Aug | v Guingamp | L | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.5 |
| 30 Jul | a Bastia | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |