Yanik Spalt appeared in one UEFA Europa League match during the 2025/26 season, playing eight minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or interceptions. He completed one tackle, which translates to 11.25 tackles per 90 minutes, far above the baseline of 1.46 tackles per 90 for defenders in the competition. Spalt also achieved 11.25 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, compared with the baseline 0.2, indicating a strong ability to carry the ball past opponents. His average match rating was 6.5. In this single appearance, Spalt demonstrated a high level of ball-carrying and defensive activity relative to his peers.
Yanik Spalt has played 8 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 11.25 1.46 1.53 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 0.84 0.88 | |
| Duels won /90 | 33.75 4.18 4.41 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.57 0.37 | |
| Passes /90 | 90.00 54.59 47.71 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.84 1.04 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deniz Undav | F | 45 | 3553 | 25 | 15 | 128 | 67 | 20% | 85 | 73% | 15 | 52% | 26 | 6 | 2 | 36% | 57 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.6 |
| Ermedin Demirović | F | 37 | 2362 | 15 | 4 | 55 | 28 | 27% | 26 | 75% | 9 | 43% | 21 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 54 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Jamie Leweling | M | 49 | 3443 | 10 | 12 | 55 | 29 | 18% | 63 | 78% | 54 | 49% | 35 | 16 | 4 | 46% | 35 | 63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.8 |
| Bilal El Khannouss | M | 41 | 2583 | 9 | 7 | 49 | 28 | 18% | 69 | 80% | 31 | 53% | 47 | 16 | 4 | 49% | 30 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 3.3 |
| Chris Führich | M | 51 | 2599 | 8 | 8 | 59 | 35 | 14% | 75 | 85% | 41 | 58% | 26 | 10 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.3 |
| Tiago Tomás | F | 39 | 1660 | 8 | 3 | 38 | 16 | 21% | 13 | 77% | 25 | 46% | 28 | 5 | 5 | 52% | 18 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.1 |
| Maximilian Mittelstädt | D | 49 | 3632 | 7 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 18% | 64 | 86% | 23 | 61% | 110 | 56 | 14 | 66% | 24 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.1 |
| Chema Andrés | M | 38 | 1955 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 20% | 27 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 48 | 43 | 12 | 56% | 26 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 8.2 |
| Nikolas Nartey | M | 37 | 1501 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 29 | 84% | 24 | 71% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 57% | 24 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.1 |
| Angelo Stiller | M | 51 | 4171 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 89 | 88% | 20 | 57% | 80 | 40 | 12 | 59% | 33 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | 2.4 |
| Atakan Karazor | M | 43 | 3129 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 28 | 85% | 10 | 45% | 64 | 27 | 9 | 62% | 33 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.1 |
| Josha Vagnoman | D | 39 | 1991 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 10% | 23 | 83% | 9 | 64% | 31 | 3 | 5 | 48% | 27 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.3 |
| Badredine Bouanani | F | 28 | 1030 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 9% | 15 | 77% | 11 | 33% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.1 |
| Lorenz Assignon | D | 36 | 2133 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 24 | 84% | 18 | 40% | 34 | 19 | 4 | 44% | 41 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Luca Jaquez | D | 25 | 1538 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 6 | 91% | 2 | 100% | 20 | 15 | 11 | 64% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Alexander Nübel | G | 49 | 4476 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 7.06 | 5.3 |
| Jeff Chabot | D | 40 | 3451 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 6 | 50% | 58 | 53 | 31 | 66% | 53 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Ramon Hendriks | D | 49 | 3414 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 91% | 14 | 82% | 58 | 39 | 19 | 62% | 32 | 41 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 37 | 2482 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 91% | 11 | 79% | 39 | 31 | 26 | 53% | 30 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.4 |
| Ameen Al-Dakhil | D | 8 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| Fabian Bredlow | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.10 | – |
| Dan Zagadou | D | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 5 | 66% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Lazar Jovanović | F | 6 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.2 |
| Pascal Stenzel | D | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jeremy Arevalo | F | 7 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| Yanik Spalt | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Leonidas Stergiou | D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | VfB Stuttgart | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan | a AS Roma | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |