
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom are scoring 1.83 and conceding 1.33 goals a game across 6 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 67% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.81 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.21 |
| vs Stronger (9) | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.20 | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.75 | 1.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Petržalka | 6 | 18 | 100% | 3.0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | - |
| 2 | Šamorín | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 3.2 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 3 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 6 | 10 | 33% | 1.7 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 3.2 | 83% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | - |
| 4 | Pohronie | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.7 | - |
| 5 | Považská Bystrica | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 3.3 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 6 | Žilina II | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.0 | 67% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Tatran Prešov | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.7 | - |
| 8 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 2.7 | 83% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Inter Bratislava | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 2.7 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | - |
| 10 | Malženice | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | - |
| 11 | Galanta | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2.2 | 83% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | - |
| 12 | Humenné | 6 | 6 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2.2 | 50% | 50% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.5 | - |
| 13 | Slovan Bratislava II | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | - |
| 14 | Zlaté Moravce | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1.8 | 50% | 17% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | - |
| 16 | MFK Bytča | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3.2 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikes Cahel | Left-Back | – | €150k |
| Adam Horvat | Left Winger | €100k | €100k |
| Andriy Cheprakov | Centre-Back | – | €75k |
| Marian Smatlak | Attacking Midfield | €75k | €75k |
| Samuel Hodur | Midfielder | €75k | €75k |
| Adam Pavelka | Midfielder | €50k | €50k |
| David Ovsonka | Centre-Back | €50k | €50k |
| Peter Znamenak | Goalkeeper | €50k | €50k |
| Robert Starecek | Left-Back | €50k | €50k |
| Mbekezeli Sibanda | Attacking Midfield | €25k | €25k |
| Nicholas Dmitrovic | Centre-Forward | €25k | €25k |
| Nicolas Sagan | Left-Back | – | €25k |
| Richard Benko | Centre-Back | €25k | €25k |
| Yusupha Kambi | Defensive Midfield | – | €25k |
| Lekan Okunola | Right Winger | €10k | €10k |
| Marko Bachna | Centre-Back | €10k | €10k |
| Markus Sevce | Left Winger | – | €10k |
| Michal Kovacik | Goalkeeper | €10k | €10k |
| Richard Csemy | Striker | – | €10k |
| Vladimir Kovac | Right-Back | €10k | €10k |
| Adam Jackuliak | Right Winger | €10k | – |
| Adam Knaze | Defender | €10k | – |
| Daouda Ouattara | Right Winger | €10k | – |
| Dusan Bublak | Midfielder | €10k | – |
| Filip Skrtel | Centre-Forward | €10k | – |
| Johnson Nsumoh | Left Winger | €100k | – |
| Mario Zimani | Striker | €10k | – |
| Matus Kucman | Midfielder | €25k | – |
| Michal Matus | Central Midfield | €25k | – |
| Simon Micuda | Right Midfield | €50k | – |
| Timi Atiki Egbe | Centre-Back | €50k | – |
| Viktor Tatar | Centre-Forward | €50k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.83 | 1.37 | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.33 | 1.73 | – | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 80% | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% | – | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | – | – | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | 70% | – | – | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 17% | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Win % | 33% | 30% | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 67% | 27% | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.67 | 1.17 | – | – | – | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 May | vs Inter Bratislava | 1-0 | W |
| 08 May | @ Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1-4 | L |
| 15 May | vs Zlaté Moravce | 3-3 | D |
| 25 Jul | vs Pohronie | 3-3 | D |
| 01 Aug | @ Zlaté Moravce | 2-2 | D |
| 08 Aug | vs Malženice | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Aug | @ Šamorín | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | @ FC Topoľčany | 5-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | vs Slovan Bratislava II | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | vs Humenné | 1-0 | W |