
Clyde statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Clyde are scoring 2.20 and conceding 1.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 60%, draw 20% and lose 20%, keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.73 | 1.40 | 2.36 | 0.79 | 1.19 | 1.94 |
| vs Stronger (24) | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.36 | 0.82 | 1.38 | 2.08 |
| vs Similar (6) | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-0pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Elgin | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2.2 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 4.4 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2 | Clyde | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | Forfar | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.2 | 80% | 40% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3.0 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | - |
| 5 | Stranraer | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.4 | 60% | 40% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | Spartans | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2.2 | - |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.6 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | - |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 9 | Stirling | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | - |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 2.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timam Scott | Left Winger | – | – | €100k |
| Jamie Bradley | Attacking Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Jordan Houston | Right-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Taylor Sutherland | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.20 | 1.61 | 1.36 | 1.28 | – | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.20 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 1.61 | – | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% | 83% | 83% | – | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 53% | 50% | 56% | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 33% | 28% | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 60% | 64% | 58% | 61% | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 31% | 22% | 17% | – | ▲ |
| Win % | 60% | 39% | 31% | 25% | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 20% | 39% | 28% | 31% | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.00 | 1.56 | 1.19 | 1.06 | – | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | 5.1 | 5.4 | 4.6 | – | ▲ |
| Shots / game | – | 11.4 | 9.5 | 9.3 | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | 4.9 | 4.5 | 4.1 | – | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | 12.0 | 12.1 | 11.0 | – | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.17 | 2.36 | 1.78 | – | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.14 | 2.22 | 1.67 | – | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.11 | – | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ Hamilton Academical | 3-4 | L |
| 14 Jul | vs Airdrie United | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Jul | @ Ross County | 1-3 | L |
| 21 Jul | vs Annan Athletic | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | @ Dundee | 0-4 | L |
| 01 Aug | vs Stranraer | 3-1 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Dumbarton | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | @ Annan Athletic | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | vs Forfar | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Spartans | 3-3 | D |