PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Romania - Liga I · Dinamo Bucuresti← Back

Dinamo Bucuresti

Romania Romania · Romania - Liga I · 1st of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DWWWDW
Goals / Game
2.00
14 scored in 7 · 2026/27
Concede 0.71
Over 1.5 goals
71%
in 7 matches
Over 2.5 goals
43%
in 7 matches
Under 3.5 goals
71%
in 7 matches
BTTS Yes / No
57%
No 43% · CS 29%
Win Rate
57%
4W 2D 1L · 14 pts
Corners / Game
5.0
Shots 17.3 · SOT 4.4
Cards / Game
3.19
10.9 fouls / game

Dinamo Bucuresti stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Dinamo Bucuresti statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Dinamo Bucuresti are scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.71 goals a game across 7 matches – 43% of their games go over 2.5 and 57% see both teams score. They win 57%, draw 29% and lose 14%, keeping a clean sheet in 29% of games. On the ball they average 5.0 corners, 3.19 cards, 10.9 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-511D11D01L51W11D40W10W21W11D41WA·UC23/05H·FCS29/05A·PP19/07H·UC25/07A·OŢE31/07H·FV08/08A·RAP15/08H·UC22/08A·CH29/08A·SL02/09
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
50-511D11D01L51W11D40W10W21W11D41WA·UC23/05H·FCS29/05A·PP19/07H·UC25/07A·OŢE31/07H·FV08/08A·RAP15/08H·UC22/08A·CH29/08A·SL02/09
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
0.8
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'7%20%1-15'7%16-30'21%20%31-45'21%20%46-60'14%20%61-75'29%20%76-90'145
1st half / 2nd half
Scored36% / 64%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 7 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=4 AWAY
3.67
Goals / game
0.75
100%
Over 1.5 %
50%
100%
Over 2.5 %
0%
67%
Over 3.5 %
0%
67%
BTTS %
50%
5.3
Corners / game
4.8
10.7
Fouls / game
11.0
3.50
Cards / game
2.75
100%
Scored 1st half %
25%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
67%
Conceded 2nd half %
25%
Goals scored per match
14%
0
43%
1
14%
2
0%
3
14%
4
14%
5+
Goals conceded per match
29%
0
71%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.470.971.560.621.361.36
vs Stronger (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Similar (28)1.501.001.640.641.361.36
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
1stof 162.00
Attack – goals scored
2ndof 162.00
Defence – goals conceded
4thof 160.71
Possession
4thof 1656%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania - Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga I stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 7For 5.0 · Against 3.4 · Total 8.4
1006354373343816399106799A·CHH·UCA·RAPH·FVA·OŢEH·UCA·PP
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
0%
1
0%
2
29%
3
14%
4
14%
5
29%
6
0%
7
14%
8
Cards – last 7For 3.0 · Against 2.3 · Total 5.3
120327521123223451233347A·CHH·UCA·RAPH·FVA·OŢEH·UCA·PP
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
14%
1
29%
2
43%
3
0%
4
0%
5
0%
6
14%
7
Fouls – last 7For 10.9 · Against 11.1 · Total 22.0
28071111131016961612129111118242615282122A·CHH·UCA·RAPH·FVA·OŢEH·UCA·PP
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
14%
6-7
14%
8-9
43%
10-11
14%
12-13
0%
14-15
14%
16-17
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (6)8.37.58.84.23.54.521.718.023.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (5)8.26.08.84.23.04.521.815.023.5
vs Weaker (1)9.09.0-4.04.0-21.021.0-
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)17%0%25%50%50%50%50%0%75%
% under line83%100%75%50%50%50%50%100%25%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game10.9
League avg 11.9 · below by 1.1
Cards / game3.19
League avg 2.77 · above by 0.42
Yellows / game2.86
League avg 2.34 · above by 0.52
Reds / game0.33
League avg 0.43 · below by 0.10
Corners / game5.0
League avg 4.6 · above by 0.4
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 4.5 corners43%
Over 57%n=7
Over 1.5 cards86%
Under 14%n=7
Under 1.5 cards14%
Over 86%n=7
Over 10.5 fouls57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 10.5 fouls43%
Over 57%n=7
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners14%
Under 86%n=7
Under 9.5 corners86%
Over 14%n=7
Over 3.5 cards57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 3.5 cards43%
Over 57%n=7
Over 21.5 fouls57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 21.5 fouls43%
Over 57%n=7
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Danny ArmstrongM64953412525%1675%754%22048%692007.63
6.1
Alberto SoroM6550229522%686%3100%121157%653007.60
5.0
Alexandru MusiF53892010320%573%440%40036%653106.88
Martín PascualD6542107214%294%044271%622007.32
6.2
Cătălin CîrjanM65391210310%1286%229%63034%641007.20
6.0
Alexandru PopF6301116517%773%480%11058%340006.74
4.7
Oliver HintsaF51791011100%185%00%20136%120006.66
Mamoudou KaramokoF3169117314%286%857%00056%160006.90
Adrian MaziluF379102250%180%120%30044%101007.00
Alaa BellaarouchG65720000184%0000100%0210167.10
5.2
Nikita StoinovD65720000192%00%35345%220006.77
4.5
Raul OpruțD655200200%1084%120%115356%431006.57
5.8
Andrei MărgineanM654500800%586%133%129157%1261007.13
5.5
David IrimiaD540700110%690%3100%61050%942006.56
Maxime SivisD1900000189%2100%11071%111006.60
Ianis TarbăF47901200%474%545%10045%220006.52
Darío BenavidesD4720000084%00%13040%010006.50
Matthias VerrethM24200000100%0000000006.70
Diogo PintoM1220000183%0000100%010006.90
Matteo DuțuD12200000100%0000000006.60
Răzvan RaduD22000001100%00000%000006.70
Cristian MihaiM2190000062%011025%000006.60
Ștefan OprișM1800000100%0000100%010006.90
Imran FetaiD1500000000000000
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 24 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Musi40%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Danny Armstrong33%
Alberto Soro33%
Adrian Mazilu33%
Oliver Hintsa20%
Martín Pascual17%
Alexandru Pop17%
Cătălin Cîrjan17%
Raul Opruț0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Darío Benavides0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alberto Soro50%
Alexandru Musi40%
David Irimia40%
Danny Armstrong33%
Martín Pascual33%
Adrian Mazilu33%
Raul Opruț17%
Andrei Mărginean17%
Cătălin Cîrjan17%
Alaa Bellaarouch17%
Mamoudou Karamoko0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Darío Benavides0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Danny Armstrong50%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Alberto Soro33%
Cătălin Cîrjan33%
Ianis Tarbă25%
Alexandru Pop17%
Martín Pascual0%
Raul Opruț0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Alexandru Musi0%
Darío Benavides0%
Adrian Mazilu0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alexandru Musi40%
Mamoudou Karamoko33%
Danny Armstrong33%
Cătălin Cîrjan33%
Martín Pascual17%
Andrei Mărginean17%
Alberto Soro0%
Raul Opruț0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Oliver Hintsa0%
Alaa Bellaarouch0%
Darío Benavides0%
Adrian Mazilu0%
David Irimia0%
Nikita Stoinov0%
Ianis Tarbă0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€19.6m
#4 of 16
in this league
Attack
€7.8m
#5 of 16
in this league
Midfield
€5.0m
#2 of 16
in this league
Defence
€6.9m
#4 of 16
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Cătălin CîrjanCentral Midfield€1.8m€3.0m€3.0m
Alexandru MusiLeft Winger€1.8m€1.8m
Raul OpruțLeft-Back€1.3m€1.7m€1.7m
Nikita StoinovCentre-Back€1.5m€1.5m
Alberto SoroAttacking Midfield€450k€1.0m€1.0m
Danny ArmstrongRight Winger€1.0m€1.0m
Alexandru PopCentre-Forward€1.0m€900k€900k
Cristian MihaiDefensive Midfield€800k€800k
George PușcașCentre-Forward€750k€750k
Mamoudou KaramokoCentre-Forward€750k€750k
Andrei MărgineanDefensive Midfield€450k€700k€700k
Imran FetaiCentre-Back€700k
Adrian MaziluRight Winger€650k€650k
Matthias VerrethDefensive Midfield€500k
Alexandru RoșcaGoalkeeper€650k€450k€450k
Oliver HintsaCentre-Forward€450k
Alaa BellaarouchGoalkeeper€400k
Darío BenavidesRight-Back€400k
Devis EpassyGoalkeeper€400k€400k
Martín PascualCentre-Back€400k
Diogo PintoAttacking Midfield€300k
Matteo DuțuCentre-Back€300k€300k
David IrimiaRight-Back€250k
Ștefan OprișRight-Back€200k
Răzvan RaduLeft-Back€175k
Ianis TarbăRight Winger€150k€150k
Adnan GolubovicGoalkeeper€550k
Adrian CarageaLeft Winger€200k€450k
Ahmed BaniRight Winger€350k
Alexandru IrimiaCentral Midfield€125k
Alexandru StoianGoalkeeper€25k
Alexandru TabuncicRight-Back€10k
Andrei FlorescuLeft Winger€50k
Antonio BordușanuRight Winger€100k€100k
Antonio LunaLeft-Back€150k
Astrit SelmaniCentre-Forward€1.8m
Casian SoareCentral Midfield€50k€50k
Charalampos KyriakouDefensive Midfield€550k
Codruț SanduGoalkeeper€450k
Costin AmzărLeft-Back€300k
Cristian CostinRight-Back€600k
Cristian LicsandruCentre-Back€250k€50k
Dennis PoliticLeft Winger€1.5m
Eddy GnahoréDefensive Midfield€750k€600k
Georgi MilanovAttacking Midfield€500k€400k
Hakim AbdallahCentre-Forward€650k€600k
Jordan IkokoRight-Back€350k
Josué HomawooCentre-Back€900k
Kennedy BoatengCentre-Back€1.0m€1.2m
Luca BărbulescuCentre-Forward€25k
Maxime SivisRight-Back€650k€700k
Patrick OlsenCentral Midfield€850k
Petru NeaguLeft Winger€150k
Raul RotundCentre-Forward€100k
Răzvan PatricheCentre-Back€50k
Răzvan PașcalăuCentre-Back€50k€125k
Stipe PericaCentre-Forward€650k€500k
Valentin ȚicuLeft-Back€200k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 58 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
29%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 7 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Dinamo Bucuresti
Unlock top prediction picks for Dinamo Bucuresti
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.001.371.270.834.00
Conceded / game0.711.001.121.292.50
Over 1.571%73%75%63%100%
Over 2.543%39%35%34%100%
Over 3.529%20%25%15%100%
BTTS57%56%57%37%100%
Clean sheets29%32%30%29%0%
Win %57%41%35%27%50%
Draw %29%37%35%24%0%
Points / game2.001.611.401.051.50
Corners / game5.05.54.54.03.5
Shots / game17.314.111.610.710.0
Shots on target4.45.23.73.16.0
Fouls / game10.911.011.312.914.0
Cards / game3.192.883.362.823.00
Yellows / game2.862.272.362.423.00
Reds / game0.330.601.000.400.00
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 May@ Universitatea Cluj1-1D
29 Mayvs FCSB1-1D
19 Jul@ Petrolul Ploiesti0-1L
25 Julvs Universitatea Craiova5-1W
31 Jul@ Oţelul1-1D
08 Augvs FC Voluntari4-0W
15 Aug@ Rapid1-0W
22 Augvs Universitatea Cluj2-1W
29 Aug@ Corvinul Hunedoara1-1D
02 Sep@ Sporting Lieşti4-1W
Upcoming fixtures