
Fatih Karagümrük statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Fatih Karagümrük are scoring 0.91 and conceding 1.59 goals a game across 34 matches – 47% of their games go over 2.5 and 47% see both teams score. They win 24%, draw 18% and lose 59%, keeping a clean sheet in 21% of games. On the ball they average 3.6 corners, 2.24 cards, 13.6 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.13 | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.07 | 1.06 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (7) | 0.86 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| vs Similar (23) | 1.22 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 0.80 | 1.15 | 1.69 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Galatasaray | 34 | 77 | 71% | 2.3 | 77 | 30 | +47 | 3.1 | 85% | 68% | 41% | 8.9 | 44% | 4.6 | 56% | 23.7 | 71% | 345 | 173 | 72 | 100 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 62% |
| 2 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 74 | 62% | 2.2 | 77 | 37 | +40 | 3.4 | 88% | 65% | 53% | 11.1 | 62% | 6.2 | 82% | 26.4 | 79% | 332 | 162 | 62 | 108 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 59% |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 34 | 69 | 59% | 2.0 | 61 | 39 | +22 | 2.9 | 79% | 56% | 26% | 9.8 | 47% | 4.4 | 53% | 26.1 | 76% | 168 | 67 | 38 | 63 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 55% |
| 4 | Beşiktaş | 34 | 60 | 50% | 1.8 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 2.9 | 82% | 59% | 35% | 10.1 | 50% | 5.4 | 76% | 25.6 | 79% | 202 | 70 | 50 | 82 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 56% |
| 5 | Başakşehir | 34 | 57 | 47% | 1.7 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 2.7 | 82% | 62% | 24% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.8 | 73% | 26.5 | 88% | 77 | 40 | 10 | 28 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 54% |
| 6 | Göztepe | 34 | 55 | 41% | 1.6 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 2.2 | 71% | 41% | 18% | 9.4 | 47% | 5.4 | 68% | 27.6 | 94% | 61 | 30 | 19 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 38% |
| 7 | Samsunspor | 34 | 51 | 38% | 1.5 | 46 | 45 | +1 | 2.7 | 76% | 56% | 32% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 61% | 27.1 | 91% | 50 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 54% |
| 8 | Rizespor | 34 | 41 | 29% | 1.2 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 2.9 | 76% | 59% | 35% | 8.8 | 47% | 4.5 | 61% | 26.9 | 85% | 44 | 12 | 7 | 25 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 50% |
| 9 | Konyaspor | 34 | 40 | 29% | 1.2 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 2.7 | 91% | 56% | 24% | 9.6 | 50% | 4.9 | 68% | 25.1 | 79% | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 52% |
| 10 | Alanyaspor | 34 | 37 | 21% | 1.1 | 41 | 41 | +0 | 2.4 | 74% | 47% | 29% | 8.4 | 35% | 4.8 | 64% | 27.2 | 82% | 38 | 9 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 11 | Kocaelispor | 34 | 37 | 26% | 1.1 | 26 | 38 | -12 | 1.9 | 56% | 26% | 12% | 8.1 | 29% | 4.9 | 62% | 28.7 | 94% | 24 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 50% |
| 12 | Gaziantep FK | 34 | 37 | 26% | 1.1 | 43 | 58 | -15 | 3.0 | 91% | 68% | 26% | 10.2 | 50% | 5.9 | 85% | 29.7 | 94% | 28 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 50% |
| 13 | Kasımpaşa | 34 | 35 | 24% | 1.0 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 2.4 | 71% | 44% | 21% | 8.7 | 32% | 5.3 | 71% | 28.8 | 94% | 31 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 44% |
| 14 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 34 | 34 | 26% | 1.0 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 2.4 | 65% | 53% | 21% | 9.3 | 50% | 4.7 | 58% | 26.9 | 82% | 15 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 43% |
| 15 | Eyüpspor | 34 | 33 | 24% | 1.0 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 2.4 | 68% | 47% | 18% | 9.3 | 38% | 4.8 | 69% | 27.1 | 79% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 48% |
| 16 | Antalyaspor | 34 | 32 | 24% | 0.9 | 33 | 55 | -22 | 2.6 | 65% | 50% | 29% | 9.8 | 59% | 5.6 | 70% | 27.3 | 88% | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 45% |
| 17 | Fatih Karagümrük | 34 | 30 | 24% | 0.9 | 31 | 54 | -23 | 2.5 | 76% | 47% | 18% | 8.9 | 41% | 4.0 | 62% | 28.1 | 94% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 45% |
| 18 | Kayserispor | 34 | 30 | 18% | 0.9 | 27 | 62 | -35 | 2.6 | 79% | 50% | 32% | 9.7 | 59% | 4.4 | 70% | 26.0 | 82% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 47% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (34) | 8.9 | 8.7 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.9 | 4.0 | 28.1 | 28.6 | 27.6 |
| vs Stronger (12) | 9.5 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 25.4 | 26.0 | 24.8 |
| vs Similar (22) | 8.5 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 29.5 | 30.0 | 29.1 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 41% | 41% | 41% | 62% | 71% | 53% | 94% | 94% | 94% |
| % under line | 59% | 59% | 59% | 38% | 29% | 47% | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Serginho | M | 32 | 2197 | 8 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 28% | 19 | 68% | 40 | 56% | 40 | 6 | 1 | 55% | 36 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.6 |
| David Datro Fofana | F | 13 | 983 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 43% | 9 | 70% | 23 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.0 |
| Sam Larsson | M | 22 | 1567 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 17% | 37 | 77% | 26 | 60% | 24 | 23 | 4 | 44% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.2 |
| Tiago Çukur | F | 28 | 1540 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 23 | 72% | 5 | 38% | 21 | 3 | 0 | 40% | 35 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.0 |
| Anıl Yiğit Çınar | D | 16 | 1112 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 13 | 14 | 9 | 64% | 18 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Matías Kranevitter | M | 23 | 1778 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 32 | 15 | 5 | 42% | 35 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.1 |
| Atakan Çankaya | D | 17 | 1530 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 77% | 12 | 46% | 31 | 26 | 6 | 57% | 22 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.9 |
| Baris Kalayci | F | 29 | 1322 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 5% | 19 | 79% | 5 | 25% | 18 | 12 | 3 | 40% | 14 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.7 |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 16 | 1042 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 7 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 10 | 4 | 58% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.6 |
| Daniel Johnson | M | 17 | 1017 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 19 | 84% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.3 |
| Shavy Warren Babicka | M | 15 | 857 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 62% | 16 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 14 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Filip Mladenović | D | 10 | 849 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 6 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 15 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Daniele Verde | M | 8 | 492 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 8% | 9 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| Ahmed Traore | F | 14 | 393 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 3 | 74% | 3 | 19% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| Ivo Grbić | G | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 7.25 | 5.9 |
| Berkay Özcan | M | 33 | 2376 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 87% | 21 | 50% | 29 | 16 | 5 | 48% | 23 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.8 |
| Ricardo Esgaio | D | 26 | 2178 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 7 | 54% | 64 | 20 | 4 | 48% | 43 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 9.5 |
| Jure Balkovec | D | 17 | 1513 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 19 | 14 | 9 | 58% | 16 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.5 |
| Çağtay Kurukalıp | D | 25 | 1270 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 60% | 26 | 24 | 4 | 61% | 18 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.1 |
| Igor Lichnovsky | D | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 17 | 4 | 69% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.1 |
| Davide Biraschi | D | 14 | 1145 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 19 | 3 | 56% | 9 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.7 |
| Marius Tresor Doh | M | 17 | 1024 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 24 | 22 | 8 | 52% | 26 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.1 |
| Muhammed Kadıoğlu | D | 9 | 595 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 13 | 6 | 39% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.6 |
| Enzo Roco | D | 7 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 6 | 10 | 51% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 5.2 |
| Andre Gray | F | 12 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.8 |
| João Camacho | F | 8 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.5 |
| Ahmet Sivri | F | 9 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 2 | 11% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 31% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 5.9 |
| Tarik Bugra Kalpakli | F | 11 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.3 |
| Fatih Kurucuk | D | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 3 | 52% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze | D | 4 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 3 | 59% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Furkan Bekleviç | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.45 | – |
| Alper Demirol | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ömer Faruk Gümüş | M | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Abdul Kader Moussa Kone | F | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Burhan Ersoy | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tuğbey Akgün | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barış Kalaycı | Left Winger | €125k | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Manolis Siopis | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €1.2m |
| Marius Tresor Doh | Defensive Midfield | €1.5m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Daniele Verde | Right Winger | – | €700k | €700k |
| Dorukhan Toköz | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €700k |
| Ramazan Civelek | Right-Back | – | – | €700k |
| Tiago Çukur | Centre-Forward | – | €600k | €600k |
| Çağtay Kurukalıp | Left-Back | €600k | €600k | €600k |
| Aleksandar Pešić | Centre-Forward | – | – | €500k |
| Anıl Yiğit Çınar | Centre-Back | €100k | €500k | €500k |
| Marco Silvestri | Goalkeeper | – | – | €500k |
| Robin Yalçın | Centre-Back | – | – | €450k |
| Ahmed Traore | Right Winger | – | €400k | €400k |
| Davide Biraschi | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €400k |
| Emre Akbaba | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €400k |
| Tarık Buğra Kalpaklı | Right Winger | – | €400k | €400k |
| Cenk Tosun | Centre-Forward | – | – | €300k |
| Muhammed Sarıkaya | Right-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Atınç Nukan | Centre-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Batuhan Şen | Goalkeeper | – | – | €200k |
| Muhammed Kadıoğlu | Centre-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Burhan Ersoy | Centre-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Moussa Kone | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | €100k |
| Adnan Uğur | Central Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Ahmet Sivri | Left Winger | €225k | €200k | – |
| Alper Demirol | Central Midfield | €250k | €200k | – |
| Andre Gray | Centre-Forward | €600k | €200k | – |
| Arda Akgün | Left Winger | €100k | – | – |
| Atakan Çankaya | Centre-Back | €1.0m | €1.0m | – |
| Baran Demiroğlu | Left Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.5m | – |
| Berkay Dabanlı | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Berkay Özcan | Central Midfield | – | €1.2m | – |
| Daniel Johnson | Central Midfield | €500k | €250k | – |
| David Datro Fofana | Centre-Forward | – | €4.0m | – |
| Didier Lamkel Zé | Centre-Forward | €500k | – | – |
| Emir Tintiş | Left-Back | €450k | – | – |
| Emre Bilgin | Goalkeeper | €700k | – | – |
| Enzo Roco | Centre-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Fatih Kurucuk | Centre-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Filip Mladenovic | Left-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Flavio Paoletti | Central Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Furkan Akyüz | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Furkan Bekleviç | Goalkeeper | €400k | €200k | – |
| Göktan Gürpüz | Attacking Midfield | €1.0m | – | – |
| Igor Lichnovsky | Centre-Back | – | €800k | – |
| Ivo Grbic | Goalkeeper | – | €1.0m | – |
| João Camacho | Right Winger | €650k | €200k | – |
| Jure Balkovec | Left-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Matías Kranevitter | Defensive Midfield | – | €600k | – |
| Muhammed Mert | Central Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Nikola Dovedan | Second Striker | €550k | – | – |
| Nikoloz Ugrekhelidze | Centre-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Papy Djilobodji | Centre-Back | €125k | – | – |
| Ricardo Esgaio | Right-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Salih Dursun | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Sam Larsson | Attacking Midfield | – | €600k | – |
| Serginho | Left Winger | €650k | €600k | – |
| Shavy Babicka | Right Winger | – | €1.5m | – |
| Talha Ülvan | Right-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Tarık Tuğyan | Right Winger | €75k | – | – |
| Tuğbey Akgün | Central Midfield | €75k | €50k | – |
| Wesley Moraes | Centre-Forward | €1.8m | – | – |
| Yiğit Efe Demir | Centre-Back | €1.3m | – | – |
| Yiğit Fidan | Centre-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Ömer Gümüş | Central Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| İrfan Köse | Right-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.91 | – | 1.29 | 2.08 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.59 | – | 1.37 | 1.75 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 76% | – | 79% | 89% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 47% | – | 50% | 72% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 18% | – | 26% | 53% | ▼ |
| BTTS | – | 47% | – | 55% | 69% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | 21% | – | 21% | 25% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 24% | – | 26% | 36% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 18% | – | 26% | 33% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.88 | – | 1.05 | 1.42 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 3.6 | – | 5.0 | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 10.4 | – | 12.2 | – | ▼ |
| Shots on target | – | 3.2 | – | 4.1 | – | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | – | 13.6 | – | 12.7 | – | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.24 | – | 3.37 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.74 | – | 2.59 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.50 | – | 0.78 | – | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | vs Eyüpspor | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Apr | @ Beşiktaş | 0-0 | D |
| 03 May | vs Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1-0 | W |
| 09 May | @ Kocaelispor | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | vs Alanyaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ Iğdır FK | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Ümraniyespor | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | vs Bursaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ İstanbulspor | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Sep | vs Kayserispor | 1-1 | D |