
Halmstad statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Halmstad are scoring 0.68 and conceding 1.84 goals a game across 19 matches – 32% of their games go over 2.5 and 47% see both teams score. They win 11%, draw 26% and lose 63%, keeping a clean sheet in 11% of games. On the ball they average 4.1 corners, 1.97 cards, 12.4 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.64 | 1.43 | 0.94 | 1.56 |
| vs Stronger (14) | 0.71 | 1.71 | 0.40 | 1.40 | 0.89 | 1.89 |
| vs Similar (16) | 0.88 | 1.31 | 0.78 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.14 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+0pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Sirius | 19 | 42 | 68% | 2.2 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 3.9 | 95% | 79% | 53% | 10.7 | 79% | 3.2 | 53% | 25.7 | 84% | 28 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 48% |
| 2 | Hammarby FF | 19 | 36 | 58% | 1.9 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 3.3 | 95% | 58% | 32% | 9.1 | 37% | 2.9 | 32% | 25.1 | 74% | 35 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 61% |
| 3 | Djurgardens IF | 19 | 35 | 58% | 1.8 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 3.3 | 74% | 63% | 42% | 10.3 | 58% | 3.6 | 47% | 24.1 | 68% | 27 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 56% |
| 4 | IF Elfsborg | 19 | 31 | 42% | 1.6 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 2.4 | 84% | 42% | 16% | 9.4 | 47% | 3.7 | 53% | 22.1 | 58% | 17 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 48% |
| 5 | BK Hacken | 19 | 31 | 42% | 1.6 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 3.3 | 84% | 58% | 42% | 10.9 | 63% | 4.2 | 58% | 26.2 | 79% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 52% |
| 6 | AIK Stockholm | 18 | 31 | 50% | 1.7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 3.1 | 83% | 67% | 28% | 10.2 | 39% | 4.4 | 72% | 24.7 | 72% | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 52% |
| 7 | Malmo FF | 19 | 29 | 47% | 1.5 | 33 | 30 | +3 | 3.3 | 74% | 68% | 47% | 10.2 | 47% | 4.1 | 68% | 27.6 | 89% | 35 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 56% |
| 8 | Vasteras SK FK | 19 | 29 | 42% | 1.5 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 3.2 | 74% | 58% | 42% | 9.6 | 53% | 3.7 | 47% | 26.7 | 100% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 48% |
| 9 | Gais | 19 | 26 | 37% | 1.4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 2.3 | 74% | 37% | 21% | 10.1 | 58% | 3.4 | 37% | 24.5 | 68% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 50% |
| 10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 19 | 24 | 32% | 1.3 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 3.1 | 95% | 74% | 37% | 10.1 | 58% | 3.2 | 32% | 22.9 | 58% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 47% |
| 11 | IFK Goteborg | 19 | 23 | 32% | 1.2 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 3.3 | 89% | 53% | 37% | 11.9 | 74% | 3.9 | 42% | 24.6 | 74% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 51% |
| 12 | Mjallby AIF | 18 | 20 | 28% | 1.1 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 2.9 | 78% | 50% | 28% | 8.6 | 33% | 3.8 | 61% | 25.8 | 67% | 26 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 53% |
| 13 | Kalmar FF | 19 | 19 | 26% | 1.0 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 2.6 | 74% | 53% | 26% | 10.5 | 53% | 3.3 | 32% | 23.6 | 58% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 14 | Degerfors IF | 19 | 16 | 21% | 0.8 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 2.5 | 84% | 47% | 16% | 9.7 | 42% | 3.5 | 37% | 26.2 | 74% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 46% |
| 15 | Orgryte IS | 19 | 14 | 16% | 0.7 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 3.4 | 89% | 53% | 37% | 10.4 | 53% | 3.0 | 42% | 21.7 | 47% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 43% |
| 16 | Halmstad | 19 | 11 | 11% | 0.6 | 13 | 35 | -22 | 2.5 | 89% | 32% | 16% | 11.0 | 63% | 3.2 | 42% | 22.5 | 42% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 41% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (19) | 11.0 | 10.1 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 3.2 | 22.5 | 23.5 | 21.4 |
| vs Stronger (11) | 10.5 | 10.4 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.8 | 22.5 | 21.2 | 23.5 |
| vs Similar (8) | 11.8 | 9.8 | 15.0 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 22.6 | 25.8 | 17.3 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 63% | 60% | 67% | 42% | 40% | 44% | 42% | 40% | 44% |
| % under line | 37% | 40% | 33% | 58% | 60% | 56% | 58% | 60% | 56% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Ascone | M | 18 | 1419 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 28 | 83% | 17 | 53% | 58 | 19 | 7 | 57% | 21 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 4.6 |
| Omar Faraj | F | 19 | 1233 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 9% | 12 | 67% | 7 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Ludvig Arvidsson | F | 16 | 1203 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 12 | 74% | 8 | 28% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.1 |
| Hussein Carneil | M | 18 | 1163 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 18 | 6% | 21 | 81% | 21 | 45% | 27 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 29 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Otso Liimatta | M | 9 | 442 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 4 | 77% | 8 | 47% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.9 |
| Joel Allansson | M | 19 | 1634 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 33 | 22 | 3 | 48% | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.9 |
| Pascal Gregor | D | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 17 | 18 | 16 | 53% | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.2 |
| Tim Rönning | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 7.10 | 8.4 |
| Andre Boman | D | 18 | 1564 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 77% | 5 | 42% | 39 | 18 | 14 | 61% | 14 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Rami Kaib | D | 17 | 1320 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 77% | 7 | 44% | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41% | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.3 |
| Erko Tougjas | D | 15 | 1249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 27 | 12 | 8 | 59% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.1 |
| Gabriel Wallentin | D | 12 | 918 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 7 | 15 | 52% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.5 |
| Marvin Illary | M | 17 | 800 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 28 | 51% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| Oliver Kapsimalis | F | 15 | 741 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 6 | 15% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 34% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 8.7 |
| Malte Persson | F | 19 | 543 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.3 |
| Niilo Mäenpää | M | 7 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 1 | 14% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 45% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Aleksander Nilsson | M | 9 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 5 | 53% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Gustav Friberg | D | 4 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Tom Trybull | M | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 10 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| William Lykke | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.30 | – |
| Filip Schyberg | D | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Vincent Johansson | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ajdin Zeljkovic | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joel Nilsson | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludvig Arvidsson | Right Winger | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| André Boman | Right-Back | €400k | €350k | €650k |
| Omar Faraj | Centre-Forward | – | – | €650k |
| Rocco Ascone | Central Midfield | – | €400k | €600k |
| Malte Persson | Centre-Forward | – | €500k | €500k |
| Tim Rönning | Goalkeeper | €600k | €400k | €400k |
| Aleksander Damnjanovic Nilsson | Central Midfield | – | €550k | €350k |
| Erko Tougjas | Centre-Back | – | – | €350k |
| Filip Schyberg | Centre-Back | – | €200k | €350k |
| Gabriel Wallentin | Centre-Back | €225k | €275k | €350k |
| Pascal Gregor | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €300k |
| Gustav Friberg | Left-Back | €300k | €250k | €250k |
| Joel Nilsson | Right Winger | – | – | €250k |
| Rami Kaib | Left-Back | – | €300k | €250k |
| Hussein Carneil | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €200k |
| Niilo Mäenpää | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €300k | €200k |
| Jesper Jonasson Westermark | Centre-Forward | €275k | €400k | €175k |
| Joel Allansson | Central Midfield | €400k | €300k | €175k |
| Marvin Illary | Striker | – | €150k | €150k |
| Oliver Kapsimalis | Left Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Albin Ahlstrand | Central Midfield | €100k | €150k | – |
| Amir Al-Ammari | Defensive Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Andreas Johansson | Centre-Back | €150k | €150k | – |
| Benjamin Hjertstrand | Left-Back | €225k | – | – |
| Birnir Snaer Ingason | Left Winger | €100k | €250k | – |
| Blair Turgott | Right Winger | €700k | €600k | – |
| Emmanuel Yeboah | Centre-Forward | – | €1.0m | – |
| Erik Ahlstrand | Central Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Gísli Eyjólfsson | Central Midfield | €200k | €225k | – |
| Jack Cooper-Love | Centre-Forward | €450k | – | – |
| Jonathan Svedberg | Defensive Midfield | €300k | €350k | – |
| Joseph Baffoe | Centre-Back | €500k | – | – |
| Malte Påhlsson | Goalkeeper | €100k | – | – |
| Marcus Olsson | Left-Back | €100k | €100k | – |
| Marko Johansson | Goalkeeper | €500k | – | – |
| Naeem Mohammed | Centre-Forward | – | €700k | – |
| Noah Söderberg | Central Midfield | €700k | €450k | – |
| Pawel Chrupalla | Right Winger | – | €250k | – |
| Phil Ofosu-Ayeh | Right-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Pontus Carlsson | Left Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul | Centre-Forward | €300k | €300k | – |
| Thomas Boakye | Right-Back | €300k | €275k | – |
| Viktor Granath | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Villiam Dahlström | Centre-Forward | €250k | – | – |
| Villiam Granath | Right Midfield | €200k | €175k | – |
| Vinícius Nogueira | Left-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Yannick Agnero | Centre-Forward | €100k | €100k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.68 | 0.80 | 1.07 | 1.00 | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.84 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.47 | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 67% | 63% | 70% | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 47% | 50% | 50% | – | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 23% | 37% | 27% | – | ▼ |
| BTTS | 47% | 33% | 43% | 47% | – | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 11% | 30% | 27% | 30% | – | ▼ |
| Win % | 11% | 33% | 33% | 30% | – | ▼ |
| Draw % | 26% | 17% | 10% | 30% | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 0.58 | 1.17 | 1.10 | 1.20 | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 4.1 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 4.5 | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 12.7 | 10.1 | 9.5 | 10.0 | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 3.7 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.3 | – | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 12.4 | 13.8 | 10.9 | 10.5 | – | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 1.97 | 3.11 | 2.80 | 2.42 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.47 | 2.11 | 1.80 | 1.67 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 | – | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jul | vs Vasteras SK FK | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Jul | @ Djurgardens IF | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Jul | vs BK Hacken | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Jul | @ Gais | 1-1 | D |
| 03 Aug | vs Sirius | 0-2 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs Gais | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Aug | @ BK Hacken | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Orgryte IS | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Aug | @ Skövde AIK | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | vs Kalmar FF | 1-0 | W |