
Truro statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Truro are scoring 0.91 and conceding 1.57 goals a game across 46 matches – 43% of their games go over 2.5 and 37% see both teams score. They win 17%, draw 22% and lose 61%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games. On the ball they average 1.57 cards a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.83 | 1.50 | 0.93 | 1.33 | 0.73 | 1.67 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (26) | 0.85 | 1.58 | 1.00 | 1.42 | 0.71 | 1.71 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-6pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Rochdale | 48 | 110 | 71% | 2.3 | 92 | 44 | +48 | 2.8 | 81% | 60% | 29% | - | 0% | 3.1 | 48% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 56% |
| 2 | York | 46 | 108 | 72% | 2.3 | 114 | 41 | +73 | 3.4 | 87% | 72% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.9 | 52% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 62% |
| 3 | Carlisle | 47 | 96 | 62% | 2.0 | 88 | 52 | +36 | 3.0 | 83% | 60% | 30% | - | 0% | 3.6 | 52% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 49% |
| 4 | Boreham Wood | 49 | 93 | 55% | 1.9 | 98 | 61 | +37 | 3.2 | 88% | 69% | 39% | - | 0% | 3.2 | 43% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 58% |
| 5 | Scunthorpe | 48 | 85 | 50% | 1.8 | 81 | 65 | +16 | 3.0 | 85% | 60% | 33% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 63% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 49% |
| 6 | Forest Green | 47 | 82 | 49% | 1.7 | 82 | 52 | +30 | 2.9 | 83% | 51% | 32% | - | 0% | 4.2 | 65% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 53% |
| 7 | Southend | 47 | 81 | 49% | 1.7 | 83 | 48 | +35 | 2.8 | 81% | 51% | 19% | - | 0% | 3.7 | 54% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 52% |
| 8 | Halifax | 46 | 70 | 43% | 1.5 | 69 | 66 | +3 | 2.9 | 80% | 63% | 28% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 72% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 48% |
| 9 | Hartlepool | 46 | 68 | 39% | 1.5 | 54 | 59 | -5 | 2.5 | 67% | 41% | 24% | - | 0% | 3.2 | 46% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 47% |
| 10 | Woking | 46 | 63 | 35% | 1.4 | 69 | 54 | +15 | 2.7 | 76% | 48% | 30% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 57% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 50% |
| 11 | Tamworth | 46 | 62 | 37% | 1.3 | 63 | 71 | -8 | 2.9 | 78% | 54% | 33% | - | 0% | 3.8 | 63% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 38% |
| 12 | Boston Utd | 46 | 59 | 33% | 1.3 | 63 | 67 | -4 | 2.8 | 78% | 54% | 28% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 61% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | - |
| 13 | Altrincham | 46 | 57 | 37% | 1.2 | 55 | 65 | -10 | 2.6 | 76% | 57% | 20% | - | 0% | 4.6 | 70% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 52% |
| 14 | Solihull | 46 | 56 | 30% | 1.2 | 71 | 72 | -1 | 3.1 | 78% | 52% | 33% | - | 0% | 3.9 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 48% |
| 15 | Wealdstone | 46 | 56 | 33% | 1.2 | 68 | 76 | -8 | 3.1 | 87% | 57% | 35% | - | 0% | 3.7 | 52% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 57% |
| 16 | Yeovil | 46 | 51 | 33% | 1.1 | 48 | 68 | -20 | 2.5 | 70% | 50% | 20% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 59% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 46 | 50 | 28% | 1.1 | 57 | 80 | -23 | 3.0 | 85% | 57% | 35% | - | 0% | 4.2 | 61% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 41% |
| 18 | Gateshead | 46 | 50 | 30% | 1.1 | 54 | 90 | -36 | 3.1 | 85% | 65% | 35% | - | 0% | 3.4 | 50% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 19 | Sutton | 46 | 47 | 24% | 1.0 | 59 | 79 | -20 | 3.0 | 80% | 61% | 33% | - | 0% | 4.5 | 65% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 54% |
| 20 | Aldershot | 46 | 46 | 28% | 1.0 | 69 | 87 | -18 | 3.4 | 89% | 70% | 41% | - | 0% | 4.7 | 70% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 54% |
| 21 | Brackley Town | 46 | 42 | 22% | 0.9 | 40 | 75 | -35 | 2.5 | 74% | 43% | 20% | - | 0% | 4.1 | 59% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 40% |
| 22 | Morecambe | 46 | 38 | 20% | 0.8 | 66 | 103 | -37 | 3.7 | 89% | 70% | 50% | - | 0% | 3.8 | 57% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 49% |
| 23 | Braintree Town | 46 | 36 | 17% | 0.8 | 38 | 76 | -38 | 2.5 | 70% | 48% | 26% | - | 0% | 4.0 | 54% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 48% |
| 24 | Truro | 46 | 34 | 17% | 0.7 | 42 | 72 | -30 | 2.5 | 74% | 43% | 24% | - | 0% | 3.3 | 46% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 44% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (38) | - | - | - | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.1 | - | - | - |
| vs Stronger (5) | - | - | - | 4.6 | 4.3 | 5.0 | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (33) | - | - | - | 3.0 | 3.2 | 2.9 | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | - | - | - | 42% | 42% | 42% | - | - | - |
| % under line | - | - | - | 58% | 58% | 58% | - | - | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Dean | Right Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Jack Nunn | Centre-Back | – | – | €10k |
| Aiden Marsh | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Caleb Roberts | Central Midfield | – | €225k | – |
| Cole Deeming | Central Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Freddie Issaka | Left Winger | – | €225k | – |
| George Cooper | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Kieran Wilson | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | – |
| Luke Jephcott | Centre-Forward | €125k | – | – |
| Pharrell Johnson | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 0.91 | – | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.57 | – | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | 74% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | 43% | – | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | 24% | – | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | 37% | – | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | 17% | – | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | 17% | – | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | 22% | – | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | 0.74 | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | 1.57 | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.52 | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | 0.04 | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar | vs Hartlepool | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Mar | vs Scunthorpe | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Mar | @ Sutton | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Mar | vs Solihull | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Mar | vs Boreham Wood | 0-0 | D |
| 03 Apr | @ Yeovil | 0-1 | L |
| 06 Apr | vs Forest Green | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | @ Boston Utd | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | vs Carlisle | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | @ Aldershot | 2-0 | W |