PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Italy Italy - Serie BHead-to-Head← Back

Benevento
Vs
Cremonese

Since 27/10/2018
3
BEN wins
2
Draws
1
CRE wins
Meetings
6
on record
Total goals
11
7 Benevento · 4 Cremonese
Goals per game
1.83
both sides combined
Over 1.5
67%
of meetings
Over 2.5
17%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
01 Mar 2022
Next game
31 Oct
Saturday, Italy - Serie B
Benevento vs Cremonese: the head-to-head
Benevento and Cremonese’s Serie B encounters have proven hard to separate, with two draws out of six meetings since 2018. The record shows Benevento winning three times, Cremonese once and two matches ending level. Across the six games a total of eleven goals have been scored, giving an average of 1.83 goals per match. In roughly two-thirds of the fixtures (67%) there were at least two goals, while only a fifth (17%) saw three or more, and both sides scored in half the meetings (50%). The most recent clash ended 1-1 on 1 March 2022 at Benevento’s home ground. Benevento have scored seven goals to Cremonese’s four in the series. When hosting, Benevento have won twice, drawn once and lost none, whereas away they have one win, one draw and one loss. Their next meeting is scheduled for 31 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Cremonese vs Benevento
Saturday 31 October 2026 · Italy - Serie B
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
1
7
goals
4
2
clean sheets
1
The last 6 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
17%
1.83
avg goals
1.83
67%
over 1.5 %
67%
17%
over 2.5 %
17%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.17
scored
0.67
0.67
conceded
1.17
50%
btts
50%
33%
clean sheet
17%
9.67
corners
9.67
4.50
cards
4.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 6 meetings, 3 to Benevento, 2 drawn, 1 to Cremonese, at 1.83 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
BeneventoBenevento
Won at home
67%
2 of 3 home meetings
Won away
33%
1 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
CremoneseCremonese
Won at home
33%
1 of 3 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayBenevento
01 Mar 2022Italy - Serie BBenevento1-1CremoneseDview
17 Oct 2021Italy - Serie BCremonese1-1BeneventoDview
21 Jun 2020Italy - Serie BCremonese0-1BeneventoWview
30 Oct 2019Italy - Serie BBenevento2-0CremoneseWview
10 Mar 2019Italy - Serie BCremonese1-0BeneventoLview
27 Oct 2018Italy - Serie BBenevento2-1CremoneseWview
03Goal Analysis
Benevento · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L13L11D11D22D13L21W23L12L11DA·BAR01/04H·SPA10/04H·REG15/04A·PAL22/04H·PAR01/05A·CIT06/05H·MOD13/05A·PER19/05H·MOD22/08H·SUD30/08
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.871.330.811.250.931.43
vs Stronger (9)0.561.110.801.200.251.00
vs Similar (21)1.001.430.821.271.201.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-8pp vs league)
Cremonese · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L01L00D04L12L30W10W14L01L03LH·BOL05/04A·CAG11/04H·TOR19/04A·NAP24/04H·LAZ04/05H·PIS10/05A·UDI17/05H·COM24/05A·EMP22/08H·MOD28/08← Serie ASerie B →
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.7
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.671.630.801.730.531.53
vs Stronger (13)0.382.620.572.710.172.50
vs Similar (17)0.880.881.000.880.780.89
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Benevento
LLDDDLWLLD
Last 10: 12 scored, 19 conceded.
Cremonese
LLDLLWWLLL
Last 10: 7 scored, 17 conceded.
Benevento
Home · last 10
LWLDLDDWLD
2 won · 10 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLDDLLDLL
0 won · 7 scored, 16 conceded
Cremonese
Home · last 10
LDLLLDLWLL
1 won · 7 scored, 19 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLLLWLLWL
2 won · 5 scored, 19 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ModenaModena26
100%
3.0
51+4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
9.5
50%
3.0
0%
23.5
100%
31
711122.50.5
50%
2MantovaMantova26
100%
3.0
52+3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
33.5
100%
24
12672.51.0
57%
3PalermoPalermo26
100%
3.0
42+2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
28.5
100%
54
2312192.01.0
49%
4CesenaCesena24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
25.5
100%
28
105121.51.0
50%
5AscoliAscoli24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
14.0
50%
6.0
100%
26.5
100%
11
5331.51.0
-
6SudtirolSudtirol24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
3.5
50%
30.5
100%
21
31181.00.5
41%
7PadovaPadova24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
27.5
100%
25
67121.00.5
48%
8AvellinoAvellino23
50%
1.5
42+2
3.0
100%
100%
0%
6.5
0%
4.5
50%
23.0
50%
26
69112.01.0
50%
9ArezzoArezzo23
50%
1.5
44+0
4.0
100%
100%
50%
8.0
50%
2.5
0%
20.5
50%
13
4262.02.0
-
10PisaPisa23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
26.0
100%
71
2426221.01.0
-
11Juve StabiaJuve Stabia23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
25.0
50%
13
2561.01.0
53%
12EmpoliEmpoli23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
5.0
50%
24.0
50%
20
11641.01.5
48%
13Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
12.5
50%
6.0
100%
30.5
100%
11
2541.52.5
-
14CarrareseCarrarese21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
50%
4.5
50%
29.5
100%
15
5281.01.5
51%
15BeneventoBenevento21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
2.5
0%
25.0
100%
12
4351.01.5
-
16Hellas VeronaHellas Verona21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
8.5
0%
5.0
100%
30.0
100%
57
1314301.01.5
-
17SampdoriaSampdoria21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
22.0
50%
37
147171.01.5
51%
18CatanzaroCatanzaro20
0%
0.0
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
15.0
100%
5.0
100%
29.0
100%
21
12281.52.5
54%
19Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella20
0%
0.0
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
4.0
50%
29.0
100%
11
3620.51.5
46%
20CremoneseCremonese20
0%
0.0
04-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
5.0
0%
3.0
0%
21.0
50%
49
1215220.02.0
-
Italy - Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy - Serie B stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
BeneventoCremonese
€11.7m
squad value
€46.6m
€10.0m
attack
€47.8m
€6.5m
midfield
€45.3m
€17.2m
defence
€76.7m
31
players
31
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Cremonese carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Benevento
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Apr@ Bari0-2L
10 Aprvs Spal1-3L
15 Aprvs Reggina1-1D
22 Apr@ Palermo1-1D
01 Mayvs Parma2-2D
06 May@ Cittadella1-3L
13 Mayvs Modena2-1W
19 May@ Perugia2-3L
22 Augvs Modena1-2L
30 Augvs Sudtirol1-1D
Cremonese
DateOpponentScoreRes
05 Aprvs Bologna1-2L
11 Apr@ Cagliari0-1L
19 Aprvs Torino0-0D
24 Apr@ Napoli0-4L
04 Mayvs Lazio1-2L
10 Mayvs Pisa3-0W
17 May@ Udinese1-0W
24 Mayvs Como1-4L
22 Aug@ Empoli0-1L
28 Augvs Modena0-3L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Benevento
Cremonese
Benevento stats ↗Cremonese stats ↗