

Bettembourg
F91 Dudelange| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Bettembou… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2025 | Luxembourg - National Division | F91 Dudelange | 5-0 | Bettembourg | L | view |
| 04 Aug 2024 | Luxembourg - National Division | Bettembourg | 0-3 | F91 Dudelange | L | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.80 | 0.85 | 1.92 | 1.41 | 1.71 |
| vs Stronger (9) | 0.89 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2.33 | 1.17 | 1.83 |
| vs Similar (21) | 1.29 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.55 | 1.64 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-13pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.60 | 1.27 | 1.79 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 1.25 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (20) | 1.55 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.25 | 1.58 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (10) | 1.70 | 1.00 | 2.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-3pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | FC Differdange 03 | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 3.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Résidence Walferdange | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 4.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 7 | Progres Niederkorn | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Atert Bissen | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 9 | US Hostert | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 4.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 11 | US Rumelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | - |
| 12 | Wiltz | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | - |
| 14 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.0 | 60% | 40% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | - |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 21 | -19 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4.2 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ FC Differdange 03 | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | vs Rodange 91 | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Apr | @ Wiltz | 2-3 | L |
| 04 May | vs Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 0-0 | D |
| 11 May | @ UNA Strassen | 0-3 | L |
| 18 May | vs Fola Esch | 2-0 | W |
| 25 May | @ F91 Dudelange | 0-5 | L |
| 29 May | vs Atert Bissen | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Sep | @ Jeunesse Junglinster | 6-2 | W |
| 09 Nov | @ Feulen | 1-1 | D |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ Swift Hesperange | 3-0 | W |
| 03 May | vs Victoria Rosport | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | @ Union Titus Petange | 0-3 | L |
| 17 May | vs UNA Strassen | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | @ Progres Niederkorn | 4-2 | W |
| 04 Aug | @ Atert Bissen | 0-2 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs UNA Strassen | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | @ US Mondorf-les-bains | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs US Rumelange | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ Wiltz | 2-1 | W |