PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Romania Romania - Liga IHead-to-Head← Back

CFR 1907 Cluj
Vs
Uta Arad

Since 10/10/2022
4
C1C wins
3
Draws
1
UA wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
21
13 CFR 1907… · 8 Uta Arad
Goals per game
2.62
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
0-1
04 Feb 2026
Next game
17 Oct
Saturday, Romania - Liga I
CFR 1907 Cluj vs Uta Arad: the head-to-head
The latest clash between CFR 1907 Cluj and Uta Arad is a tale of near parity, with three of the eight meetings ending in a stalemate - a figure that underscores how difficult it is for either side to secure a decisive advantage. Since 2022, the two have met eight times, a record that shows CFR 1907 Cluj winning four times, Uta Arad once, and drawing three times. The aggregate scoreline reads 13-8 in favour of CFR 1907 Cluj, averaging 2.62 goals per game across all fixtures. In 75% of the encounters the total goals reached two or more, while 50% saw three or more, and both teams scored in 75% of the matches. The most recent encounter, on 04 February 2026, finished 0-1 with Uta Arad hosting. Over 1.5 goals were scored in 75% of the games, and the goal distribution remains 13 for CFR 1907 Cluj and 8 for Uta Arad. At home, CFR 1907 Cluj have played four matches, winning once, drawing twice and losing once, whereas away they have won three, drawn one and lost none. The next meeting is scheduled for 17 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj
Saturday 17 October 2026 · Romania - Liga I
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
1
13
goals
8
2
clean sheets
1
The last 8 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
12%
2.62
avg goals
2.62
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
38%
over 3.5 %
38%
1.62
scored
1.00
1.00
conceded
1.62
75%
btts
75%
25%
clean sheet
12%
11.29
corners
11.29
4.57
cards
4.57
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 4 to CFR 1907 Cluj, 3 drawn, 1 to Uta Arad, at 2.62 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
Won at home
25%
1 of 4 home meetings
Won away
75%
3 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
38%
3 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Uta AradUta Arad
Won at home
0%
0 of 4 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
38%
3 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCFR 1907…
04 Feb 2026Romania - Liga IUta Arad0-1CFR 1907 ClujWview
21 Sep 2025Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-1Uta AradDview
10 Feb 2025Romania - Liga IUta Arad1-4CFR 1907 ClujWview
28 Sep 2024Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj1-3Uta AradLview
25 Nov 2023Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj0-0Uta AradDview
21 Jul 2023Romania - Liga IUta Arad1-3CFR 1907 ClujWview
02 Mar 2023Romania - Liga ICFR 1907 Cluj2-1Uta AradWview
10 Oct 2022Romania - Liga IUta Arad1-1CFR 1907 ClujDview
03Goal Analysis
CFR 1907 Cluj · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-512L50W30W13L05L12L03L10W32W31WA·OŢE18/07H·FV27/07H·ALA30/07A·RAP02/08H·TRO06/08A·TRO13/08A·CH16/08H·FCS23/08A·CSI29/08A·SOS01/09
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.571.131.790.931.381.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (19)1.161.321.111.001.201.60
vs Weaker (11)2.270.823.000.801.670.83
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
Uta Arad · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W10W04L22D01L00D12L00D31W30WH·CSI08/05A·US18/05A·UC18/07H·OŢE24/07A·FV01/08H·RAP07/08A·UC17/08H·CH22/08A·FCS30/08A·ML02/09
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.331.131.571.001.121.25
vs Stronger (7)0.861.860.751.751.002.00
vs Similar (23)1.480.911.900.701.151.08
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
CFR 1907 Cluj
LWWLLLLWWW
Last 10: 18 scored, 18 conceded.
Uta Arad
WWLDLDLDWW
Last 10: 11 scored, 10 conceded.
CFR 1907 Cluj
Home · last 10
WWDWDDWWLW
6 won · 15 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWDLLLLWW
4 won · 12 scored, 16 conceded
Uta Arad
Home · last 10
WLWWWDWDDD
5 won · 18 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLDWLLLWW
3 won · 11 scored, 13 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'67%46-60'33%61-75'76-90'30
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See CFR 1907 Cluj's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Uta AradUta Arad
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'16-30'31-45'67%46-60'33%61-75'76-90'03
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in None.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Uta Arad's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania - Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga I stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
CFR 1907 ClujUta Arad
€18.0m
squad value
€8.1m
€42.7m
attack
€13.6m
€9.8m
midfield
€3.3m
€41.8m
defence
€16.2m
39
players
26
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. CFR 1907 Cluj carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
CFR 1907 Cluj
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Jul@ Oţelul1-2L
27 Julvs FC Voluntari5-0W
30 Julvs Alashkert3-0W
02 Aug@ Rapid1-3L
06 Augvs Tromso0-5L
13 Aug@ Tromso1-2L
16 Aug@ Corvinul Hunedoara0-3L
23 Augvs FCSB1-0W
29 Aug@ Csikszereda3-2W
01 Sep@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3-1W
Uta Arad
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Mayvs Csikszereda1-0W
18 May@ Unirea Slobozia1-0W
18 Jul@ Universitatea Craiova0-4L
24 Julvs Oţelul2-2D
01 Aug@ FC Voluntari0-1L
07 Augvs Rapid0-0D
17 Aug@ Universitatea Cluj1-2L
22 Augvs Corvinul Hunedoara0-0D
30 Aug@ FCSB3-1W
02 Sep@ Minerul Lupeni3-0W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
CFR 1907 Cluj
Uta Arad
CFR 1907 Cluj stats ↗Uta Arad stats ↗