PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Romania Romania - Liga IIRomania Romania - Liga IHead-to-Head← Back

Csikszereda
Vs
Universitatea Craiova

Since 17/08/2025
0
CSI wins
0
Draws
2
UC wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
8
1 Csikszer… · 7 Universi…
Goals per game
4.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
5-0
22 Dec 2025
Next game
10 Oct
Saturday, Romania - Liga I
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Csikszereda vs Universitatea Craiova
Saturday 10 October 2026 · Romania - Liga I
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
0
wins
2
1
goals
7
0
clean sheets
1
The last 2 games between these two clubs
0%
win %
100%
4.00
avg goals
4.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
50%
over 3.5 %
50%
0.50
scored
3.50
3.50
conceded
0.50
50%
btts
50%
0%
clean sheet
50%
8.00
corners
8.00
5.00
cards
5.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 0 to Csikszereda, 0 drawn, 2 to Universitatea Craiova, at 4.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
CsikszeredaCsikszereda
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
100%
1 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCsikszere…
22 Dec 2025Romania - Liga IUniversitatea Craiova5-0CsikszeredaLview
17 Aug 2025Romania - Liga ICsikszereda1-2Universitatea CraiovaLview
03Goal Analysis
Csikszereda · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W03L02L01L23L00D11D01L23L20WH·FB16/05A·CH20/07H·FCS26/07A·AP31/07A·FC08/08H·SOS15/08A·CSB20/08A·FB24/08H·C1C29/08A·GB02/09← Liga ILiga II →
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.4
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.24 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.101.331.360.820.951.63
vs Stronger (6)0.672.331.001.670.333.00
vs Similar (24)1.211.081.500.501.061.38
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %37% (+5pp vs league)
Universitatea Craiova · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W11D01L21W11D11D31W01L11D21WH·PP01/08A·KUP06/08H·AP09/08H·KUP13/08A·OŢE16/08H·ARA20/08H·FV23/08A·ARA27/08A·RAP31/08A·FB03/09
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
0.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.370.872.070.710.751.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (20)1.051.002.000.750.421.17
vs Weaker (10)2.000.602.170.671.750.50
Clean sheet %40% (+11pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Csikszereda
WLLLLDDLLW
Last 10: 9 scored, 14 conceded.
Universitatea Craiova
WDLWDDWLDW
Last 10: 15 scored, 9 conceded.
Csikszereda
Home · last 10
WWWDWWWLDL
6 won · 14 scored, 9 conceded
Away · last 10
LWDLLLLDLW
2 won · 6 scored, 12 conceded
Universitatea Craiova
Home · last 10
WWWWDWLWDW
7 won · 24 scored, 7 conceded
Away · last 10
DDDLLDDLDW
1 won · 6 scored, 11 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
CsikszeredaCsikszereda
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'12%16-30'25%31-45'46-60'25%61-75'12%76-90'08
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded62% / 38%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in None.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Csikszereda's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'12%16-30'25%31-45'46-60'25%61-75'12%76-90'80
1st half / 2nd half
Scored62% / 38%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Universitatea Craiova's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara513
80%
2.6
112+9
2.6
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.20.4
-
2SlatinaSlatina513
80%
2.6
102+8
2.4
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.00.4
-
3ConcordiaConcordia512
80%
2.4
118+3
3.8
100%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2112.21.6
-
4CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa512
80%
2.4
96+3
3.0
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.2
-
5Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste59
60%
1.8
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2012.01.0
-
6Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni59
40%
1.8
106+4
3.2
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.2
-
7Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
60%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.40.8
-
8FC BacauFC Bacau58
40%
1.6
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.01.0
-
9CSM Ramnicu ValceaCSM Ramnicu Valcea58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.0
-
10Cetatea SuceavaCetatea Suceava57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
11MetaloglobusMetaloglobus57
40%
1.4
78-1
3.0
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.41.6
-
12Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău57
40%
1.4
56-1
2.2
60%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.01.2
-
13CS AfumatiCS Afumati57
40%
1.4
69-3
3.0
100%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.8
-
14Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea56
20%
1.2
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.20.8
-
15ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti56
40%
1.2
410-6
2.8
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr55
20%
1.0
57-2
2.4
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.01.4
-
17ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures54
20%
0.8
38-5
2.2
80%
40%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.61.6
-
18DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
19CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București53
20%
0.6
410-6
2.8
60%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
20CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare52
0%
0.4
16-5
1.4
60%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.21.2
-
21CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti51
0%
0.2
511-6
3.2
100%
100%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.2
-
22Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia51
0%
0.2
39-6
2.4
80%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.61.8
-
23AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
5250.00.0
-
Romania - Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga II stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
CsikszeredaUniversitatea Craiova
€6.5m
squad value
€37.2m
€5.8m
attack
€39.5m
€4.0m
midfield
€14.6m
€9.1m
defence
€50.0m
28
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Universitatea Craiova carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Csikszereda
DateOpponentScoreRes
16 Mayvs FC Botosani2-0W
20 Jul@ Corvinul Hunedoara0-3L
26 Julvs FCSB0-2L
31 Jul@ Arges Pitesti0-1L
08 Aug@ Farul Constanta2-3L
15 Augvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-0D
20 Aug@ CSA Steaua Bucureşti1-1D
24 Aug@ FC Botosani0-1L
29 Augvs CFR 1907 Cluj2-3L
02 Sep@ Gloria Bistriţa2-0W
Universitatea Craiova
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 Augvs Petrolul Ploiesti4-0W
06 Aug@ KuPS1-1D
09 Augvs Arges Pitesti0-1L
13 Augvs KuPS2-1W
16 Aug@ Oţelul1-1D
20 Augvs Ararat-Armenia1-1D
23 Augvs FC Voluntari3-1W
27 Aug@ Ararat-Armenia0-1L
31 Aug@ Rapid1-1D
03 Sep@ FC Bacau2-1W
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Csikszereda
Universitatea Craiova
Csikszereda stats ↗Universitatea Craiova stats ↗