PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueBelgium Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Dender
Vs
Seraing United

Since 06/10/2023
2
DEN wins
0
Draws
0
SU wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
10
8 Dender · 2 Seraing…
Goals per game
5.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
100%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
5-1
07 Feb 2024
Next game
04 Sep
Friday, Belgium - Challenger Pro L
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Dender vs Seraing United
Friday 04 September 2026 · Belgium - Challenger Pro League
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
2
wins
0
8
goals
2
0
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
100%
win %
0%
5.00
avg goals
5.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
100%
over 2.5 %
100%
100%
over 3.5 %
100%
4.00
scored
1.00
1.00
conceded
4.00
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
8.50
corners
8.50
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 2 to Dender, 0 drawn, 0 to Seraing United, at 5.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
DenderDender
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
100%
1 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Seraing UnitedSeraing United
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayDender
07 Feb 2024Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueDender5-1Seraing UnitedWview
06 Oct 2023Belgium - Challenger Pro LeagueSeraing United1-3DenderWview
03Goal Analysis
Dender · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L14L12L21W12L23L00D01L20W21WH·ZW12/04H·CB19/04A·CB24/04H·RLL03/05A·ZW09/05A·LU17/05H·LU23/05A·SH14/08H·BV22/08A·LIÈ29/08← Challenger Pro LeagueJupiler Pro League →
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.671.252.001.001.29
vs Stronger (11)1.001.821.122.120.671.00
vs Similar (19)1.211.581.381.881.091.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
Seraing United · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W42W22D00D20W11D12L02L23L11DH·FB08/03A·OC11/03H·KGI14/03A·AE20/03H·PE05/04A·LOK10/04H·SB17/04H·LOK14/08A·CBI22/08H·KLS30/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.43 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.231.331.381.441.071.21
vs Stronger (22)1.181.501.311.691.001.22
vs Similar (8)1.380.881.670.331.201.20
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+2pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Dender
LLLWLLDLWW
Last 10: 12 scored, 16 conceded.
Seraing United
WWDDWDLLLD
Last 10: 17 scored, 13 conceded.
Dender
Home · last 10
WLLDLLLWDW
3 won · 12 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLWLLLLW
2 won · 9 scored, 15 conceded
Seraing United
Home · last 10
LWDLWDWLLD
3 won · 16 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDLWWWDDL
3 won · 10 scored, 11 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
DenderSeraing United
€9.7m
squad value
€3.4m
€16.6m
attack
€5.3m
€9.8m
midfield
€1.9m
€29.7m
defence
€8.2m
20
players
25
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Dender carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Dender
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Aprvs Zulte Waregem1-2L
19 Aprvs Cercle Brugge1-4L
24 Apr@ Cercle Brugge1-2L
03 Mayvs RAAL La Louvière2-1W
09 May@ Zulte Waregem1-2L
17 May@ Lommel United2-3L
23 Mayvs Lommel United0-0D
14 Aug@ Sporting Hasselt0-1L
22 Augvs Beerschot VA2-0W
29 Aug@ Liège2-1W
Seraing United
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Marvs Francs Borains4-0W
11 Mar@ Olympic Charleroi4-2W
14 Marvs KRC Genk II2-2D
20 Mar@ AS Eupen0-0D
05 Aprvs Patro Eisden2-0W
10 Apr@ Lokeren-Temse1-1D
17 Aprvs SK Beveren1-2L
14 Augvs Lokeren-Temse0-2L
22 Aug@ Club Brugge II2-3L
30 Augvs K. Lierse S.K.1-1D
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Dender
Seraing United
Dender stats ↗Seraing United stats ↗