PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Netherlands Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHead-to-Head← Back

FC Eindhoven
Vs
Helmond Sport

Since 19/08/2022
3
FE wins
1
Draws
4
HS wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
20
9 FC Eindh… · 11 Helmond…
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
50%
of meetings
Over 2.5
38%
of meetings
BTTS
38%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
24 Apr 2026
Next game
30 Oct
Friday, Netherlands - Eerste Divis
FC Eindhoven vs Helmond Sport: the head-to-head
Since 2022, FC Eindhoven and Helmond Sport have clashed eight times, a series that reads almost as a coin toss. Each side has edged the other three times, with Helmond Sport holding a slight edge with four victories and a solitary draw. The encounters have been fairly open, averaging 2.5 goals per game, and just over half of the matches have produced two or more goals, while 38% have seen three or more, and the same proportion saw both teams score. The most recent duel on 24 April 2026 ended 1-0 in favour of FC Eindhoven, the only match at Eindhoven’s ground that has gone to a single-goal finish. Across the eight meetings, FC Eindhoven have scored nine goals to Helmond Sport’s eleven. At home, FC Eindhoven have won once, drawn once and lost twice; away, they have won twice and lost twice. Their next meeting is scheduled for 30 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Helmond Sport vs FC Eindhoven
Friday 30 October 2026 · Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
4
9
goals
11
2
clean sheets
3
The last 8 games between these two clubs
38%
win %
50%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
50%
over 1.5 %
50%
38%
over 2.5 %
38%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.12
scored
1.38
1.38
conceded
1.12
38%
btts
38%
25%
clean sheet
38%
10.00
corners
10.00
4.12
cards
4.12
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 3 to FC Eindhoven, 1 drawn, 4 to Helmond Sport, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
Won at home
25%
1 of 4 home meetings
Won away
50%
2 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
12%
1 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Helmond SportHelmond Sport
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
50%
2 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
12%
1 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayFC Eindho…
24 Apr 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven1-0Helmond SportWview
26 Sep 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport1-0FC EindhovenLview
28 Mar 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven2-2Helmond SportDview
22 Nov 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport3-4FC EindhovenWview
03 May 2024Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport2-0FC EindhovenLview
20 Oct 2023Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven1-2Helmond SportLview
12 May 2023Netherlands - Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven0-1Helmond SportLview
19 Aug 2022Netherlands - Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport0-1FC EindhovenWview
03Goal Analysis
FC Eindhoven · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-510W22D04L13L03L10W10W23L25L13LH·EMM28/03H·DG03/04A·ADH06/04H·ROD10/04A·JU17/04H·HS24/04A·JA10/08H·MVV14/08A·DB21/08H·HER30/08
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.671.832.071.711.311.94
vs Stronger (6)2.001.173.501.001.251.25
vs Similar (24)1.582.001.831.831.332.17
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-3pp vs league)
Helmond Sport · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-311D02L22D00D20W01L11D12L11D23LA·ROD20/03A·JA03/04H·WAA06/04A·MVV10/04H·VV17/04A·FE24/04H·DG09/08A·ROD14/08H·WAA21/08A·JA28/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.071.801.401.670.731.93
vs Stronger (8)1.123.121.502.750.753.50
vs Similar (22)1.051.321.361.270.731.36
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (+0pp vs league)
04Current form📈
FC Eindhoven
WDLLLWWLLL
Last 10: 11 scored, 23 conceded.
Helmond Sport
DLDDWLDLDL
Last 10: 10 scored, 13 conceded.
FC Eindhoven
Home · last 10
LWWWWDLWLL
5 won · 18 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLLWLLLWL
2 won · 9 scored, 22 conceded
Helmond Sport
Home · last 10
DDWLDLDWDD
2 won · 12 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLLDLDLLL
1 won · 6 scored, 18 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'50%16-30'31-45'46-60'50%61-75'76-90'02
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 0%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in None.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See FC Eindhoven's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Helmond SportHelmond Sport
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'50%16-30'31-45'46-60'50%61-75'76-90'20
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Helmond Sport's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HeraclesHeracles412
100%
3.0
167+9
5.8
100%
100%
100%
13.0
75%
1.8
0%
26.8
100%
8
4134.01.8
-
2MVVMVV412
100%
3.0
84+4
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
0%
3.0
33%
22.2
50%
4
1122.01.0
44%
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC410
75%
2.5
113+8
3.5
100%
75%
50%
11.5
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
0%
10
5232.80.8
48%
4VVV VenloVVV Venlo49
75%
2.2
115+6
4.0
100%
75%
50%
10.5
75%
4.5
50%
24.0
75%
4
1022.81.2
49%
5EmmenEmmen49
75%
2.2
109+1
4.8
75%
75%
75%
8.2
50%
4.0
50%
26.8
50%
5
1212.52.2
52%
6Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U2158
40%
1.6
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
60%
9.0
40%
2.0
20%
19.6
20%
7
1331.61.6
52%
7VitesseVitesse47
50%
1.8
86+2
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
3.8
50%
22.5
75%
7
4122.01.5
46%
8RodaRoda47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
50%
50%
25%
7.2
25%
4.0
75%
27.5
75%
8
4221.21.0
52%
9NAC BredaNAC Breda47
50%
1.8
77+0
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
75%
4.5
75%
24.2
75%
10
4241.81.8
-
10FC VolendamFC Volendam46
50%
1.5
115+6
4.0
75%
75%
50%
10.5
25%
3.0
25%
24.5
75%
6
2132.81.2
-
11Jong AZJong AZ56
40%
1.2
99+0
3.6
80%
80%
40%
8.8
20%
4.0
50%
22.8
60%
5
2121.81.8
54%
12WaalwijkWaalwijk44
0%
1.0
66+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.8
0%
4.0
75%
22.8
75%
8
3131.51.5
50%
13Den BoschDen Bosch44
25%
1.0
910-1
4.8
100%
75%
75%
13.0
75%
1.2
0%
21.0
50%
5
3112.22.5
47%
14Jong AjaxJong Ajax54
20%
0.8
1114-3
5.0
100%
80%
60%
11.4
80%
4.2
60%
27.8
100%
19
43122.22.8
52%
15DordrechtDordrecht44
25%
1.0
510-5
3.8
75%
75%
50%
9.8
50%
4.5
75%
26.8
100%
6
2221.22.5
48%
16FC OSSFC OSS43
25%
0.8
37-4
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.8
75%
2.2
0%
23.8
75%
4
1120.81.8
43%
17FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven43
25%
0.8
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
75%
9.8
25%
1.5
0%
23.0
50%
3
2011.52.8
44%
18Helmond SportHelmond Sport42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
10.2
50%
3.2
50%
26.0
100%
4
2121.21.8
49%
19De GraafschapDe Graafschap41
0%
0.2
512-7
4.2
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
75%
6
2221.23.0
56%
20Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht50
0%
0.0
515-10
4.0
100%
100%
40%
9.0
20%
2.4
20%
24.8
100%
2
1111.03.0
48%
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands - Eerste Divisie stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
FC EindhovenHelmond Sport
€2.9m
squad value
€4.0m
€6.8m
attack
€6.1m
€1.4m
midfield
€1.8m
€8.0m
defence
€9.2m
19
players
21
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Helmond Sport carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
FC Eindhoven
DateOpponentScoreRes
28 Marvs Emmen1-0W
03 Aprvs De Graafschap2-2D
06 Apr@ ADO Den Haag0-4L
10 Aprvs Roda1-3L
17 Apr@ Jong Utrecht0-3L
24 Aprvs Helmond Sport1-0W
10 Aug@ Jong AZ1-0W
14 Augvs MVV2-3L
21 Aug@ Den Bosch2-5L
30 Augvs Heracles1-3L
Helmond Sport
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Mar@ Roda1-1D
03 Apr@ Jong AZ0-2L
06 Aprvs Waalwijk2-2D
10 Apr@ MVV0-0D
17 Aprvs VVV Venlo2-0W
24 Apr@ FC Eindhoven0-1L
09 Augvs De Graafschap1-1D
14 Aug@ Roda1-2L
21 Augvs Waalwijk1-1D
28 Aug@ Jong Ajax2-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
FC Eindhoven
Helmond Sport
FC Eindhoven stats ↗Helmond Sport stats ↗