

FC Liefering
First Vienna| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | FC Liefer… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | Austria - 2. Liga | First Vienna | 2-2 | FC Liefering | D | view |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Austria - 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 1-0 | First Vienna | W | view |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Austria - 2. Liga | First Vienna | 0-0 | FC Liefering | D | view |
| 06 Dec 2024 | Austria - 2. Liga | First Vienna | 3-1 | FC Liefering | L | view |
| 02 Aug 2024 | Austria - 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 0-1 | First Vienna | L | view |
| 10 May 2024 | Austria - 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 0-1 | First Vienna | L | view |
| 28 Oct 2023 | Austria - 2. Liga | First Vienna | 2-0 | FC Liefering | L | view |
| 24 Feb 2023 | Austria - 2. Liga | First Vienna | 0-2 | FC Liefering | W | view |
| 12 Aug 2022 | Austria - 2. Liga | FC Liefering | 1-1 | First Vienna | D | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.90 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (2) | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Weaker (28) | 1.93 | 1.46 | 2.14 | 1.43 | 1.71 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+4pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.20 | 0.97 | 1.43 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (27) | 1.19 | 0.93 | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.00 | 0.64 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 2.00 | 1.00 | - | - | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+24pp vs league) | |||||
FC Liefering
First Vienna| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 3.2 | 80% | 80% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | - |
| 2 | FC Liefering | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 4.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 1.6 | - |
| 3 | First Vienna | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3.0 | 60% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 4 | Floridsdorfer AC | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 3.0 | 80% | 40% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Austria Salzburg | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.4 | - |
| 6 | Wacker Innsbruck | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 2.4 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 8 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 9 | Admira Wacker | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | SKU Amstetten | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.4 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 11 | Sturm Graz II | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 4.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | - |
| 12 | Rapid Wien II | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | - |
| 13 | Voitsberg | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 14 | WSPG Wels | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 15 | SKN ST. Polten | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 16 | SV Kapfenberg | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 2.4 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ SKN ST. Polten | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Apr | vs Austria Vienna (Am) | 2-0 | W |
| 02 May | @ SV Kapfenberg | 4-1 | W |
| 08 May | vs Admira Wacker | 3-0 | W |
| 14 May | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 3-2 | W |
| 31 Jul | @ SV Kapfenberg | 4-0 | W |
| 07 Aug | vs WSPG Wels | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | @ First Vienna | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | vs Austria Vienna (Am) | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | @ Voitsberg | 3-2 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ SKU Amstetten | 0-0 | D |
| 02 May | vs WSPG Wels | 1-0 | W |
| 08 May | @ Rapid Wien II | 0-1 | L |
| 14 May | vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Jul | @ Mattersburg SV 2020 | 2-1 | W |
| 01 Aug | vs Sturm Graz II | 4-0 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Austria Salzburg | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | vs FC Liefering | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | @ Admira Wacker | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | vs SKU Amstetten | 1-0 | W |