PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Italy Italy - Serie BHead-to-Head← Back

Juve Stabia
Vs
Virtus Entella

Since 01/12/2019
1
JS wins
2
Draws
1
VE wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
7
3 Juve Sta… · 4 Virtus E…
Goals per game
1.75
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
0%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
24 Jan 2026
Next game
10 Oct
Saturday, Italy - Serie B
Juve Stabia vs Virtus Entella: the head-to-head
The Juve Stabia-Virtus Entella rivalry is marked by a surprisingly high proportion of draws, with two of the four encounters ending level, making it difficult to separate the sides. Their head-to-head history dates back to 2019 and comprises four meetings. Juve Stabia has one win, Virtus Entella one win, and there have been two draws. The average goals per game is 1.75, with a total of seven goals scored across all fixtures. In 75% of the meetings two or more goals were scored, yet no match has reached the three-goal threshold, and both teams have scored together in 50% of the games. The latest clash on 24 January 2026 saw Juve Stabia beat Virtus Entella 1-0. Juve Stabia has netted three goals in total, while Virtus Entella has scored four. At home, Juve Stabia has played twice, winning once and drawing once; away, they have played twice, drawing once and losing once. Their next meeting is scheduled for 10 October 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia
Saturday 10 October 2026 · Italy - Serie B
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
1
3
goals
4
1
clean sheets
1
The last 4 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
25%
1.75
avg goals
1.75
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
0%
over 2.5 %
0%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
0.75
scored
1.00
1.00
conceded
0.75
50%
btts
50%
25%
clean sheet
25%
9.75
corners
9.75
4.00
cards
4.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 1 to Juve Stabia, 2 drawn, 1 to Virtus Entella, at 1.75 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayJuve Stab…
24 Jan 2026Italy - Serie BJuve Stabia1-0Virtus EntellaWview
23 Aug 2025Italy - Serie BVirtus Entella1-1Juve StabiaDview
10 Jul 2020Italy - Serie BJuve Stabia1-1Virtus EntellaDview
01 Dec 2019Italy - Serie BVirtus Entella2-0Juve StabiaLview
03Goal Analysis
Juve Stabia · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-220W11D11D01L11D10W22D12L01L21WH·CES11/04H·CAT18/04A·PES25/04H·FRO01/05A·SUD08/05A·MOD12/05H·MON16/05A·MON19/05A·PAL23/08A·SAM29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.171.431.000.941.31
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.171.171.431.000.941.31
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
Virtus Entella · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-303L30W01L11D11D10W02L21W01L12LA·PES18/03H·REG22/03A·MAN06/04H·VEN11/04A·EMP19/04H·PAD25/04A·BAR01/05H·CAR08/05A·SUD22/08H·CES29/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.901.271.331.000.471.53
vs Stronger (13)0.771.380.861.000.671.83
vs Similar (17)1.001.181.751.000.331.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-8pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Juve Stabia
WDDLDWDLLW
Last 10: 11 scored, 10 conceded.
Virtus Entella
LWLDDWLWLL
Last 10: 9 scored, 12 conceded.
Juve Stabia
Home · last 10
WDLDDWWDLD
3 won · 15 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
DLDLDDWLLW
2 won · 9 scored, 13 conceded
Virtus Entella
Home · last 10
DWLWLWDWWL
5 won · 16 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
LDLLWLLDLL
1 won · 3 scored, 15 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
Juve StabiaJuve Stabia
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'50%100%46-60'61-75'76-90'21
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Juve Stabia's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'100%50%46-60'61-75'76-90'12
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Virtus Entella's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1ModenaModena26
100%
3.0
51+4
3.0
100%
100%
0%
9.5
50%
3.0
0%
23.5
100%
31
711122.50.5
50%
2MantovaMantova26
100%
3.0
52+3
3.5
100%
100%
50%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
33.5
100%
24
12672.51.0
57%
3PalermoPalermo26
100%
3.0
42+2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
28.5
100%
54
2312192.01.0
49%
4CesenaCesena24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
25.5
100%
28
105121.51.0
50%
5AscoliAscoli24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
14.0
50%
6.0
100%
26.5
100%
11
5331.51.0
-
6SudtirolSudtirol24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
3.5
50%
30.5
100%
21
31181.00.5
41%
7PadovaPadova24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
9.0
50%
4.0
50%
27.5
100%
25
67121.00.5
48%
8AvellinoAvellino23
50%
1.5
42+2
3.0
100%
100%
0%
6.5
0%
4.5
50%
23.0
50%
26
69112.01.0
50%
9ArezzoArezzo23
50%
1.5
44+0
4.0
100%
100%
50%
8.0
50%
2.5
0%
20.5
50%
13
4262.02.0
-
10PisaPisa23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
4.0
50%
26.0
100%
71
2426221.01.0
-
11Juve StabiaJuve Stabia23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
25.0
50%
13
2561.01.0
53%
12EmpoliEmpoli23
50%
1.5
23-1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
5.0
50%
24.0
50%
20
11641.01.5
48%
13Vicenza VirtusVicenza Virtus23
50%
1.5
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
12.5
50%
6.0
100%
30.5
100%
11
2541.52.5
-
14CarrareseCarrarese21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
50%
4.5
50%
29.5
100%
15
5281.01.5
51%
15BeneventoBenevento21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
12.0
100%
2.5
0%
25.0
100%
12
4351.01.5
-
16Hellas VeronaHellas Verona21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
8.5
0%
5.0
100%
30.0
100%
57
1314301.01.5
-
17SampdoriaSampdoria21
0%
0.5
23-1
2.5
100%
50%
0%
10.5
50%
4.5
100%
22.0
50%
37
147171.01.5
51%
18CatanzaroCatanzaro20
0%
0.0
35-2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
15.0
100%
5.0
100%
29.0
100%
21
12281.52.5
54%
19Virtus EntellaVirtus Entella20
0%
0.0
13-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
4.0
50%
29.0
100%
11
3620.51.5
46%
20CremoneseCremonese20
0%
0.0
04-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
5.0
0%
3.0
0%
21.0
50%
49
1215220.02.0
-
Italy - Serie B 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Italy - Serie B stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
Juve StabiaVirtus Entella
€12.8m
squad value
€11.7m
€15.8m
attack
€10.2m
€21.3m
midfield
€13.6m
€42.4m
defence
€10.6m
30
players
30
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Juve Stabia carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Juve Stabia
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Aprvs Cesena2-0W
18 Aprvs Catanzaro1-1D
25 Apr@ Pescara1-1D
01 Mayvs Frosinone0-1L
08 May@ Sudtirol1-1D
12 May@ Modena1-0W
16 Mayvs Monza2-2D
19 May@ Monza1-2L
23 Aug@ Palermo0-1L
29 Aug@ Sampdoria2-1W
Virtus Entella
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Mar@ Pescara0-3L
22 Marvs Reggiana3-0W
06 Apr@ Mantova0-1L
11 Aprvs Venezia1-1D
19 Apr@ Empoli1-1D
25 Aprvs Padova1-0W
01 May@ Bari0-2L
08 Mayvs Carrarese2-1W
22 Aug@ Sudtirol0-1L
29 Augvs Cesena1-2L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Juve Stabia
Virtus Entella
Juve Stabia stats ↗Virtus Entella stats ↗