PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - 1. LigHead-to-Head← Back

Keçiörengücü
Vs
Sakaryaspor

Since 04/09/2022
1
KEÇ wins
2
Draws
5
SAK wins
Meetings
8
on record
Total goals
22
8 Keçiören… · 14 Sakaryas…
Goals per game
2.75
both sides combined
Over 1.5
88%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
11 Mar 2026
Next game
none scheduled
Keçiörengücü vs Sakaryaspor: the head-to-head
Keçiörengücü’s recent form has been on a downward slide, with five defeats out of eight encounters since 2022, while Sakaryaspor has dominated the head-to-head. The eight meetings that make up this record began in 2022 and are all in the Turkey - 1. Lig. Keçiörengücü have won once, Sakaryaspor five times and two matches ended in a draw. Across the series 22 goals have been scored, giving an average of 2.75 goals per game. Two or more goals have appeared in 88% of the fixtures, and three or more goals in 50%. Three-quarters of the matches saw both sides score. The most recent clash finished 1-1 on 11 March 2026, with Keçiörengücü hosting Sakaryaspor. Keçiörengücü have scored eight goals in total, Sakaryaspor fourteen. At home Keçiörengücü have played four games, winning once, drawing once and losing twice; away they have played four, losing all but a single draw.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
5
8
goals
14
0
clean sheets
2
The last 8 games between these two clubs
12%
win %
62%
2.75
avg goals
2.75
88%
over 1.5 %
88%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.00
scored
1.75
1.75
conceded
1.00
75%
btts
75%
0%
clean sheet
25%
9.14
corners
9.14
3.86
cards
3.86
Top three rows are this fixture: 8 meetings, 1 to Keçiörengücü, 2 drawn, 5 to Sakaryaspor, at 2.75 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
Won at home
25%
1 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
SakaryasporSakaryaspor
Won at home
75%
3 of 4 home meetings
Won away
50%
2 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
25%
2 of 8 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKeçiöreng…
11 Mar 2026Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü1-1SakaryasporDview
25 Oct 2025Turkey - 1. LigSakaryaspor1-0KeçiörengücüLview
19 Jan 2025Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü2-3SakaryasporLview
09 Aug 2024Turkey - 1. LigSakaryaspor1-1KeçiörengücüDview
21 Apr 2024Turkey - 1. LigSakaryaspor2-1KeçiörengücüLview
02 Dec 2023Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü1-3SakaryasporLview
05 Feb 2023Turkey - 1. LigSakaryaspor2-0KeçiörengücüLview
04 Sep 2022Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü2-1SakaryasporWview
03Goal Analysis
Keçiörengücü · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L21W41W01L34L41W11D22D20WH·SS12/04A·EE19/04H·MF26/04A·ÜMR02/05A·ÇF07/05A·ANT08/08H·PEN16/08A·BAN23/08H·ÜMR28/08A·BOL01/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.101.432.801.201.401.67
vs Stronger (4)0.501.752.002.000.001.67
vs Similar (26)2.351.382.861.141.751.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
Sakaryaspor · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W11D21W02L22D02L12L11D04L05LH·AD06/03A·KEÇ11/03H·VF15/03A·SS21/03H·İST04/04A·ÜMR08/04H·EE13/04A·HAT18/04H·ÇF26/04A·MF01/05
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
2.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.031.901.241.530.772.38
vs Stronger (2)0.003.000.004.000.002.00
vs Similar (28)1.111.821.311.380.832.42
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-13pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Keçiörengücü
DLWWLLWDDW
Last 10: 18 scored, 12 conceded.
Sakaryaspor
WDWLDLLDLL
Last 10: 11 scored, 20 conceded.
Keçiörengücü
Home · last 10
WLDDWWDWWD
5 won · 25 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLWLWLLDW
4 won · 15 scored, 15 conceded
Sakaryaspor
Home · last 10
DLLLDWWDLL
2 won · 10 scored, 15 conceded
Away · last 10
LLLDLDLLDL
0 won · 4 scored, 21 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'50%16-30'100%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'12
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Keçiörengücü's full Goal Clock across all their games.
SakaryasporSakaryaspor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'50%16-30'100%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'21
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 8 meetings have goal timings on record. See Sakaryaspor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey - 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - 1. Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
KeçiörengücüSakaryaspor
€6.3m
squad value
€10.8m
€7.3m
attack
€10.5m
€3.4m
midfield
€2.7m
€10.2m
defence
€6.1m
30
players
61
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Sakaryaspor carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Keçiörengücü
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Aprvs Serik Spor0-0D
19 Apr@ Esenler Erokspor0-1L
26 Aprvs Manisa F.K.2-1W
02 May@ Ümraniyespor4-1W
07 May@ Çorum FK0-1L
08 Aug@ Antalyaspor3-4L
16 Augvs Pendikspor4-1W
23 Aug@ Bandırmaspor1-1D
28 Augvs Ümraniyespor2-2D
01 Sep@ Boluspor2-0W
Sakaryaspor
DateOpponentScoreRes
06 Marvs Adana Demirspor4-0W
11 Mar@ Keçiörengücü1-1D
15 Marvs Vanspor FK2-1W
21 Mar@ Serik Spor0-2L
04 Aprvs İstanbulspor2-2D
08 Apr@ Ümraniyespor0-2L
13 Aprvs Esenler Erokspor1-2L
18 Apr@ Hatayspor1-1D
26 Aprvs Çorum FK0-4L
01 May@ Manisa F.K.0-5L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Keçiörengücü
Sakaryaspor
No upcoming fixtures.
Keçiörengücü stats ↗Sakaryaspor stats ↗