PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - 1. LigHead-to-Head← Back

Keçiörengücü
Vs
Vanspor FK

Since 23/11/2025
1
KEÇ wins
1
Draws
0
VF wins
Meetings
2
on record
Total goals
5
4 Keçiören… · 1 Vanspor…
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-0
04 Apr 2026
Next game
12 Sep
Saturday, Turkey - 1. Lig
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Vanspor FK vs Keçiörengücü
Saturday 12 September 2026 · Turkey - 1. Lig
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
0
4
goals
1
1
clean sheets
0
The last 2 games between these two clubs
50%
win %
0%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
2.00
scored
0.50
0.50
conceded
2.00
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
0%
8.00
corners
8.00
6.00
cards
6.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 2 meetings, 1 to Keçiörengücü, 1 drawn, 0 to Vanspor FK, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
Won at home
100%
1 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
Vanspor FKVanspor FK
Won at home
0%
0 of 1 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 1 away meetings
Drawn
50%
1 of 2 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKeçiöreng…
04 Apr 2026Turkey - 1. LigKeçiörengücü3-0Vanspor FKWview
23 Nov 2025Turkey - 1. LigVanspor FK1-1KeçiörengücüDview
03Goal Analysis
Keçiörengücü · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D01L21W41W01L34L41W11D22D20WH·SS12/04A·EE19/04H·MF26/04A·ÜMR02/05A·ÇF07/05A·ANT08/08H·PEN16/08A·BAN23/08H·ÜMR28/08A·BOL01/09
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.101.432.801.201.401.67
vs Stronger (4)0.501.752.002.000.001.67
vs Similar (26)2.351.382.861.141.751.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-3pp vs league)
Vanspor FK · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-661W01L21W13L13L02L14L32W11D02LA·SS08/04H·MF12/04A·ÜMR19/04H·İST25/04A·HAT01/05H·KAY09/08A·MF15/08H·İST23/08A·M129/08H·BP02/09
Avg total
3.5
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
2.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.33 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.501.201.201.331.80
vs Stronger (4)0.751.501.501.500.001.50
vs Similar (26)1.351.501.151.151.541.85
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-13pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Keçiörengücü
DLWWLLWDDW
Last 10: 18 scored, 12 conceded.
Vanspor FK
WLWLLLLWDL
Last 10: 15 scored, 20 conceded.
Keçiörengücü
Home · last 10
WLDDWWDWWD
5 won · 25 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
LWLWLWLLDW
4 won · 15 scored, 15 conceded
Vanspor FK
Home · last 10
WWLWDLLLWL
4 won · 11 scored, 15 conceded
Away · last 10
DLDLLWWLLD
2 won · 16 scored, 20 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'25%16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'50%100%76-90'41
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Keçiörengücü's full Goal Clock across all their games.
Vanspor FKVanspor FK
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%1-15'25%16-30'31-45'46-60'61-75'100%50%76-90'14
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 2 meetings have goal timings on record. See Vanspor FK's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey - 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - 1. Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
KeçiörengücüVanspor FK
€6.3m
squad value
€7.0m
€7.3m
attack
€10.3m
€3.4m
midfield
€1.9m
€10.2m
defence
€9.7m
30
players
23
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Vanspor FK carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Keçiörengücü
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Aprvs Serik Spor0-0D
19 Apr@ Esenler Erokspor0-1L
26 Aprvs Manisa F.K.2-1W
02 May@ Ümraniyespor4-1W
07 May@ Çorum FK0-1L
08 Aug@ Antalyaspor3-4L
16 Augvs Pendikspor4-1W
23 Aug@ Bandırmaspor1-1D
28 Augvs Ümraniyespor2-2D
01 Sep@ Boluspor2-0W
Vanspor FK
DateOpponentScoreRes
08 Apr@ Serik Spor6-1W
12 Aprvs Manisa F.K.0-1L
19 Apr@ Ümraniyespor2-1W
25 Aprvs İstanbulspor1-3L
01 May@ Hatayspor1-3L
09 Augvs Kayserispor0-2L
15 Aug@ Manisa F.K.1-4L
23 Augvs İstanbulspor3-2W
29 Aug@ Mardin 19691-1D
02 Sepvs Batman Petrolspor0-2L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Keçiörengücü
Vanspor FK
Keçiörengücü stats ↗Vanspor FK stats ↗