PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - Süper LigHead-to-Head← Back

Konyaspor
Vs
Trabzonspor

Since 02/10/2015
6
KON wins
6
Draws
11
TRA wins
Meetings
23
on record
Total goals
73
32 Konyaspor · 41 Trabzons…
Goals per game
3.17
both sides combined
Over 1.5
87%
of meetings
Over 2.5
74%
of meetings
BTTS
78%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-1
22 May 2026
Next game
12 Sep
Saturday, Turkey - Süper Lig
Konyaspor vs Trabzonspor: the head-to-head
Konyaspor and Trabzonspor have traded 23 encounters since 2015, a record that reflects a clear edge for the hosts. Trabzonspor’s 11 victories outstrip Konyaspor’s six, with six draws balancing the scoreline. The matches average 3.17 goals per game, and 87% see at least two goals, while 74% feature three or more, illustrating a high-scoring rivalry. Both sides have scored in 78% of the meetings, underscoring offensive parity. The most recent clash, a 2-1 win for Trabzonspor on 22 May 2026, ended the series in their favour. Konyaspor’s 32 goals to Trabzonspor’s 41 show a modest goal differential. At home, Konyaspor has won four of 11 matches, drawing five and losing two; away, they have managed only two wins from 12 outings, losing nine. Their next meeting is scheduled for 13 September 2026 in the Süper Lig.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Konyaspor vs Trabzonspor
Saturday 12 September 2026 · Turkey - Süper Lig
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
6
wins
11
32
goals
41
2
clean sheets
3
The last 23 games between these two clubs
26%
win %
48%
3.17
avg goals
3.17
87%
over 1.5 %
87%
74%
over 2.5 %
74%
39%
over 3.5 %
39%
1.39
scored
1.78
1.78
conceded
1.39
78%
btts
78%
9%
clean sheet
13%
8.81
corners
8.81
5.44
cards
5.44
Top three rows are this fixture: 23 meetings, 6 to Konyaspor, 6 drawn, 11 to Trabzonspor, at 3.17 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
KonyasporKonyaspor
Won at home
36%
4 of 11 home meetings
Won away
17%
2 of 12 away meetings
Drawn
26%
6 of 23 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
Won at home
75%
9 of 12 home meetings
Won away
18%
2 of 11 away meetings
Drawn
26%
6 of 23 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayKonyaspor
22 May 2026Turkey - Türkiye KupasıTrabzonspor2-1KonyasporLview
27 Apr 2026Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor2-1TrabzonsporWview
29 Nov 2025Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor3-1KonyasporLview
03 Mar 2025Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor1-0TrabzonsporWview
29 Sep 2024Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor3-2KonyasporLview
03 Apr 2024Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor1-3TrabzonsporLview
10 Nov 2023Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor2-1KonyasporLview
29 Apr 2023Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor2-1TrabzonsporWview
06 Nov 2022Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor2-2KonyasporDview
13 Feb 2022Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor2-1KonyasporLview
23 Sep 2021Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor2-2TrabzonsporDview
11 May 2021Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor1-1TrabzonsporDview
19 Jan 2021Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor3-1KonyasporLview
19 Jul 2020Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor3-4KonyasporWview
23 Dec 2019Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor0-1TrabzonsporLview
12 May 2019Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor2-2TrabzonsporDview
08 Dec 2018Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor3-0KonyasporLview
21 Jan 2018Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor2-2TrabzonsporDview
13 Aug 2017Turkey - Süper LigTrabzonspor2-1KonyasporLview
25 Feb 2017Turkey - Süper LigKonyaspor1-1TrabzonsporDview
03Goal Analysis
Konyaspor · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D21W23L10W03L12L12L01L24L12LH·FEN21/04H·TRA27/04A·RIZ01/05A·BEŞ05/05H·FEN09/05A·KAY17/05A·TRA22/05H·RIZ15/08A·FEN22/08H·KOC29/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.231.270.731.271.73
vs Stronger (10)0.901.801.001.000.832.33
vs Similar (20)1.450.951.360.641.561.33
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %33% (+7pp vs league)
Trabzonspor · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-411D21W21W03L21W11D01L21W04L12LH·GÖZ02/05A·BEŞ09/05A·GS13/05H·GS17/05H·KON22/05A·KAS15/08H·FT20/08H·BAŞ23/08A·FT27/08A·AME31/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.731.271.461.151.941.35
vs Stronger (2)2.002.002.002.00--
vs Similar (8)1.501.251.001.001.801.40
vs Weaker (20)1.801.201.501.002.001.33
Clean sheet %17% (-9pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Konyaspor
DWLWLLLLLL
Last 10: 10 scored, 18 conceded.
Trabzonspor
DWWLWDLWLL
Last 10: 11 scored, 16 conceded.
Konyaspor
Home · last 10
DWDWWDWLLL
4 won · 10 scored, 8 conceded
Away · last 10
LWWDWLWLLL
4 won · 14 scored, 16 conceded
Trabzonspor
Home · last 10
LWWWDDLWLW
5 won · 14 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
WWDDLWWDLL
4 won · 12 scored, 13 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
KonyasporKonyaspor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'29%16-30'67%14%31-45'33%29%46-60'61-75'29%76-90'37
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded43% / 57%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 23 meetings have goal timings on record. See Konyaspor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'29%16-30'14%67%31-45'29%33%46-60'61-75'29%76-90'73
1st half / 2nd half
Scored43% / 57%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 23 meetings have goal timings on record. See Trabzonspor's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1GalatasarayGalatasaray37
67%
2.3
94+5
4.3
100%
100%
100%
7.0
0%
2.3
33%
19.0
33%
345
173721003.01.3
62%
2Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.37
67%
2.3
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
10.7
67%
3.3
33%
23.3
67%
15
4551.30.7
43%
3BeşiktaşBeşiktaş36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
33%
33%
33%
12.7
100%
5.5
100%
27.3
67%
202
7050822.31.0
56%
4FenerbahçeFenerbahçe36
67%
2.0
74+3
3.7
100%
67%
33%
9.3
33%
1.7
0%
21.7
33%
332
162621082.31.3
59%
5AmedAmed36
67%
2.0
53+2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
8.3
33%
3.0
33%
25.0
100%
27
15391.71.0
-
6KocaelisporKocaelispor36
67%
2.0
43+1
2.3
100%
33%
0%
8.3
67%
3.7
67%
27.0
100%
24
9971.31.0
50%
7RizesporRizespor36
67%
2.0
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
9.0
33%
3.3
33%
24.7
100%
44
127251.01.0
50%
8KasımpaşaKasımpaşa35
33%
1.7
32+1
1.7
67%
0%
0%
9.3
33%
3.3
67%
25.0
100%
31
144121.00.7
44%
9BaşakşehirBaşakşehir34
33%
1.3
43+1
2.3
100%
33%
0%
8.0
33%
5.0
100%
27.7
100%
77
4010281.31.0
54%
10SamsunsporSamsunspor34
33%
1.3
55+0
3.3
100%
33%
33%
10.0
67%
2.7
33%
25.3
67%
50
2012181.71.7
54%
11TrabzonsporTrabzonspor34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
100%
67%
0%
8.7
33%
5.0
67%
28.3
100%
168
6738631.31.3
55%
12AlanyasporAlanyaspor34
33%
1.3
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
7.0
33%
5.0
100%
33.7
100%
38
918111.01.0
48%
13Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK34
33%
1.3
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
6.0
0%
3.7
33%
31.7
100%
28
14861.01.0
50%
14EyüpsporEyüpspor33
33%
1.0
23-1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
6.3
33%
4.0
67%
35.0
100%
14
5270.71.0
48%
15GöztepeGöztepe31
0%
0.3
57-2
4.0
67%
67%
67%
10.7
67%
4.0
67%
21.7
33%
61
3019121.72.3
38%
16Çorum FKÇorum FK31
0%
0.3
49-5
4.3
67%
67%
67%
10.0
33%
3.7
67%
20.7
33%
47
1214211.33.0
-
17Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK31
0%
0.3
18-7
3.0
100%
67%
33%
6.3
0%
2.7
33%
23.7
100%
26
10780.32.7
-
18KonyasporKonyaspor30
0%
0.0
37-4
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.0
0%
4.3
67%
22.7
67%
33
134161.02.3
52%
Turkey - Süper Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - Süper Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
KonyasporTrabzonspor
€28.6m
squad value
€157.4m
€38.6m
attack
€176.8m
€12.0m
midfield
€58.5m
€47.9m
defence
€219.9m
21
players
33
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Trabzonspor carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Konyaspor
DateOpponentScoreRes
21 Aprvs Fenerbahçe0-0D
27 Aprvs Trabzonspor2-1W
01 May@ Rizespor2-3L
05 May@ Beşiktaş1-0W
09 Mayvs Fenerbahçe0-3L
17 May@ Kayserispor1-2L
22 May@ Trabzonspor1-2L
15 Augvs Rizespor0-1L
22 Aug@ Fenerbahçe2-4L
29 Augvs Kocaelispor1-2L
Trabzonspor
DateOpponentScoreRes
02 Mayvs Göztepe1-1D
09 May@ Beşiktaş2-1W
13 May@ Gençlerbirliği S.K.2-1W
17 Mayvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.0-3L
22 Mayvs Konyaspor2-1W
15 Aug@ Kasımpaşa1-1D
20 Augvs Ferencvarosi TC0-1L
23 Augvs Başakşehir2-1W
27 Aug@ Ferencvarosi TC0-4L
31 Aug@ Amed1-2L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Konyaspor
Trabzonspor
Konyaspor stats ↗Trabzonspor stats ↗