Lucas Biglia appeared 32 times for his club in the 2022/23 Süper Lig season, logging 2,088 minutes of play. He did not score or assist, but his defensive contribution was significant, with 69 tackles and 43 interceptions, well above the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90 minutes. His work off the ball was highlighted by 16 key passes, though this remained below the 1.21 key passes per 90 expected for a midfielder. Offensively, he took seven shots, two of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.30 compared to the baseline of 1.08. With an average match rating of 6.89, Biglia's season was defined by his defensive volume and effort on the pitch.
Lucas Biglia has played 2,088 minutes across 32 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danijel Aleksić | M | 39 | 2288 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 24 | 22% | 29 | 84% | 10 | 45% | 24 | 4 | 8 | 40% | 24 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Serdar Gürler | M | 40 | 2500 | 9 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 23% | 33 | 82% | 22 | 37% | 30 | 16 | 0 | 42% | 30 | 47 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.6 |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 38 | 2563 | 8 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 25% | 55 | 85% | 23 | 43% | 44 | 4 | 5 | 42% | 48 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.9 |
| Berkay Özcan | M | 43 | 2710 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 16 | 24% | 30 | 89% | 27 | 48% | 30 | 14 | 4 | 50% | 18 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.2 |
| Youssouf Ndayishimiye | D | 24 | 2002 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 30% | 7 | 90% | 6 | 55% | 25 | 22 | 10 | 60% | 21 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.4 |
| Stefano Okaka | F | 30 | 1798 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 27% | 17 | 77% | 17 | 61% | 16 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 48 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Philippe Keny | F | 26 | 1075 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 18 | 66% | 8 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 51% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| Patryk Szysz | M | 32 | 1074 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 17 | 79% | 14 | 45% | 21 | 10 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Bertrand Traoré | F | 18 | 996 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 14% | 10 | 82% | 21 | 50% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.9 |
| João Figueiredo | F | 12 | 829 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 10 | 75% | 12 | 46% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.1 |
| Adnan Januzaj | M | 13 | 684 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 12 | 76% | 23 | 52% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.1 |
| Lucas Lima | D | 34 | 2609 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 31 | 78% | 8 | 47% | 43 | 22 | 8 | 50% | 34 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| Ömer Ali Şahiner | D | 34 | 2311 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 19 | 81% | 8 | 42% | 71 | 21 | 5 | 55% | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.5 |
| Mounir Chouiar | M | 23 | 1277 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 10 | 5% | 18 | 77% | 40 | 45% | 30 | 16 | 1 | 47% | 25 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.2 |
| Hasan Ali Kaldırım | D | 12 | 922 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 53% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.1 |
| Nacer Chadli | M | 1 | 62 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Léo Duarte | D | 36 | 3052 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 13 | 87% | 58 | 36 | 31 | 62% | 21 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.3 |
| Ahmed Touba | D | 32 | 2465 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 10 | 50% | 33 | 45 | 12 | 53% | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Mahmut Tekdemir | M | 32 | 2369 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 20 | 85% | 6 | 35% | 43 | 37 | 8 | 58% | 30 | 44 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.2 |
| Volkan Babacan | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 6.83 | 0.0 |
| Lucas Biglia | M | 32 | 2088 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 90% | 9 | 64% | 69 | 43 | 7 | 51% | 36 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.0 |
| Muhammed Şengezer | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 7.12 | 8.5 |
| Junior Caiçara | D | 17 | 1060 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 89% | 3 | 30% | 22 | 11 | 6 | 46% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.1 |
| Şener Özbayraklı | D | 12 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 8 | 73% | 20 | 12 | 1 | 64% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.9 |
| Caner Erkin | D | 7 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.9 |
| Alexandru Epureanu | D | 4 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Edgar Ié | D | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Shaocong Wu | D | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Eden Karzev | M | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Mesut Özil | M | 6 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.8 |
| Deniz Dilmen | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.60 | – |
| Berkay Aydogmus | M | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Batuhan Celik | F | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Muhammet Arslantaş | F | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ayberk Kaygisiz | D | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Francis Nzaba | D | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Enzo Crivelli | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Okechukwu Azubuike | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 25 | 1639 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 90% | 6 | 52 | 28 | 51% | 29 | 6 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 17 | 15 | 53% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jun | v Trabzonspor | W | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.9 |
| 03 Jun | a Adana Demirspor | W | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 21 May | a Antalyaspor | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 17 May | v Ümraniyespor | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.6 |
| 08 May | a Galatasaray | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 19 Apr | v Fenerbahçe | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 15 Apr | a İstanbulspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| 09 Apr | a Sivasspor | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.6 |
| 01 Apr | v Ankaragücü | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 19 Mar | a Fatih Karagümrük | D | 78 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 15 Mar | v Gent | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 12 Mar | v Beşiktaş | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 03 Mar | a Alanyaspor | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 02 Feb | a Kayserispor | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 29 Jan | v Konyaspor | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |