PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Austria - Bundesliga · Rapid Vienna← Back

Rapid Vienna

Austria Austria · Austria - Bundesliga · 3rd of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WWDDWL
Goals / Game
3.00
15 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 1.40
Over 1.5 goals
80%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
80%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
40%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
60%
No 40% · CS 40%
Win Rate
80%
4W 0D 1L · 12 pts
Corners / Game
6.0
Shots 18.0 · SOT 6.8
Cards / Game
0.80
6.4 fouls / game

Rapid Vienna stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Rapid Vienna statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Rapid Vienna are scoring 3.00 and conceding 1.40 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 80%, draw 0% and lose 20%, keeping a clean sheet in 40% of games. On the ball they average 6.0 corners, 0.80 cards, 6.4 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
80-830W10W41W21W20W80W22D11D31W15LA·WIE26/07H·SA02/08A·PAI06/08A·RIE09/08H·PAI12/08H·GA16/08A·HOM20/08H·HOM26/08H·SG30/08A·RBS02/09
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.7
Avg conceded
1.1
80-830W10W41W21W20W80W22D11D31W15LA·WIE26/07H·SA02/08A·PAI06/08A·RIE09/08H·PAI12/08H·GA16/08A·HOM20/08H·HOM26/08H·SG30/08A·RBS02/09
Avg total
3.8
Avg scored
2.7
Avg conceded
1.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'40%43%1-15'7%14%16-30'13%31-45'13%14%46-60'7%14%61-75'20%14%76-90'157
1st half / 2nd half
Scored60% / 40%
Conceded57% / 43%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=3n=2 AWAY
4.00
Goals / game
1.50
67%
Over 1.5 %
100%
67%
Over 2.5 %
100%
67%
Over 3.5 %
50%
33%
BTTS %
100%
6.7
Corners / game
5.0
6.3
Fouls / game
6.5
0.67
Cards / game
1.00
100%
Scored 1st half %
50%
67%
Scored 2nd half %
100%
33%
Conceded 1st half %
50%
0%
Conceded 2nd half %
100%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
40%
1
20%
2
20%
3
0%
4
20%
5+
Goals conceded per match
40%
0
40%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
20%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.601.271.930.791.311.69
vs Stronger (4)1.001.251.000.001.002.50
vs Similar (12)1.251.581.671.330.831.83
vs Weaker (14)2.071.002.500.501.751.38
Clean sheet %30% (+4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
3rdof 122.40
Attack – goals scored
1stof 123.00
Defence – goals conceded
5thof 121.40
Possession
3rdof 1256%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.60
Rapid Vienna
2.40
Sturm Graz
1.60
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
Grazer AK
0.80
Ried
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
SCR Altach
0.60

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Rapid Vienna
3.00
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.80
WSG Wattens
1.40
Sturm Graz
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Ried
1.20
TSV Hartberg
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
SCR Altach
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
Grazer AK
0.40

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lask Linz
0.40
Red Bull Salzburg
0.60
Sturm Graz
1.00
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Rapid Vienna
1.40
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.60
SCR Altach
1.60
Austria Lustenau
1.80
Austria Vienna
2.00
Ried
2.00
Grazer AK
2.60

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
66%
Lask Linz
58%
Rapid Vienna
56%
Sturm Graz
55%
Ried
52%
Grazer AK
50%
SCR Altach
49%
Austria Vienna
45%
WSG Wattens
45%
TSV Hartberg
42%
Wolfsberger AC
42%
Austria Lustenau
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lask LinzLask Linz515
100%
3.0
152+13
3.4
100%
80%
40%
9.2
40%
4.4
80%
22.0
60%
44
1311203.00.4
58%
2Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg513
80%
2.6
143+11
3.4
80%
60%
40%
11.8
40%
2.8
25%
15.0
0%
105
4729292.80.6
66%
3Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna512
80%
2.4
157+8
4.4
80%
80%
60%
9.0
40%
3.0
40%
18.8
40%
46
1610193.01.4
56%
4Sturm GrazSturm Graz58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
80%
20%
20%
13.2
80%
4.8
80%
20.0
40%
52
2614131.21.0
55%
5WSG WattensWSG Wattens57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
80%
60%
40%
10.8
40%
3.6
40%
19.6
20%
7
3231.41.4
45%
6TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg56
40%
1.2
58-3
2.6
80%
40%
20%
13.0
80%
3.2
25%
18.6
20%
10
3351.01.6
42%
7Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC55
20%
1.0
66+0
2.4
80%
60%
20%
12.0
80%
4.6
60%
21.4
40%
12
3361.21.2
42%
8Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau55
20%
1.0
59-4
2.8
100%
60%
20%
14.4
100%
4.0
40%
20.2
40%
5
2121.01.8
41%
9RiedRied54
20%
0.8
610-4
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.8
40%
4.0
60%
20.4
40%
7
2331.22.0
52%
10Grazer AKGrazer AK54
20%
0.8
213-11
3.0
60%
60%
20%
10.8
60%
4.6
60%
23.4
80%
9
2160.42.6
50%
11SCR AltachSCR Altach53
20%
0.6
48-4
2.4
60%
60%
20%
11.0
60%
3.0
20%
19.2
40%
9
4140.81.6
49%
12Austria ViennaAustria Vienna53
20%
0.6
310-7
2.6
80%
40%
20%
10.4
60%
3.2
40%
17.8
20%
23
9770.62.0
45%
Austria - Bundesliga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria - Bundesliga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 5For 6.0 · Against 3.0 · Total 9.0
11062648143658109711A·RBSH·SGH·GAA·RIEH·SA
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
20%
4
0%
5
60%
6
0%
7
20%
8
Cards – last 5For 0.8 · Against 2.2 · Total 3.0
60124411216422A·RBSH·SGH·GAA·RIEH·SA
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
40%
0
40%
1
20%
2
Fouls – last 5For 6.4 · Against 12.4 · Total 18.8
240885115195119131616241622A·RBSH·SGH·GAA·RIEH·SA
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
60%
5
0%
6
0%
7
20%
8
20%
9
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (5)9.010.07.53.04.01.518.820.716.0
vs Stronger (1)8.0-8.01.0-1.016.0-16.0
vs Similar (1)10.010.0-6.06.0-16.016.0-
vs Weaker (3)9.010.07.02.73.02.020.723.016.0
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)40%67%0%40%67%0%40%67%0%
% under line60%33%100%60%33%100%60%33%100%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game6.4
League avg 9.8 · below by 3.4
Cards / game0.80
League avg 2.13 · below by 1.33
Yellows / game0.80
League avg 1.78 · below by 0.98
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.35 · below by 0.35
Corners / game6.0
League avg 5.6 · above by 0.4
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners80%
Under 20%n=5
Under 4.5 corners20%
Over 80%n=5
Over 1.5 cards20%
Under 80%n=5
Under 1.5 cards80%
Over 20%n=5
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=5
Under 10.5 fouls100%
Over 0%n=5
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners40%
Under 60%n=5
Under 9.5 corners60%
Over 40%n=5
Over 3.5 cards40%
Under 60%n=5
Under 3.5 cards60%
Over 40%n=5
Over 21.5 fouls40%
Under 60%n=5
Under 21.5 fouls60%
Over 40%n=5
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Tonni AdamsenM96384214829%1077%444%03133%450006.78
6.5
Ercan KaraF75313017618%567%00%54139%670006.68
6.4
Petter Nosakhare DahlM94833012725%380%1445%64144%11181006.87
6.4
Moulaye HaïdaraF8236319533%481%562%32159%130007.26
3.6
Nenad CvetkovićD8744206333%192%1100%712667%661007.36
6.7
Yusuf DemirM86392123119%2084%1346%187251%7210007.30
5.8
M. TilioF92822110620%886%571%40034%210006.68
4.6
Bendegúz BollaD8738116217%1490%111%106138%1043006.80
4.6
S. Raux-YaoD9709103133%294%087561%220006.94
6.2
M. SeidlM9671138312%694%1100%1611252%951007.39
5.6
J. HornD7553116217%1194%375%103142%520006.91
3.4
Nikolaus WurmbrandF9309118412%789%525%41035%461006.92
5.6
L. SchaubM5160103233%490%00%73050%411006.76
Niklas HedlG98440100174%0100100%0200297.14
3.2
Nicolas BajliczM947702001694%571%204052%761007.01
7.7
M. HaïdaraF17400300%074%00110%000006.06
Eaden RokaD14500000100%011050%000005.56
Romeo AmaneM643101310%792%436%89149%862007.05
5.9
Jakob SchöllerD423500100%096%025167%211007.18
Jonas AuerD31930000592%022038%110006.93
Tobias Fjeld GulliksenM215900500%584%350%31147%110006.25
Eaden RokaD314200100%797%012040%110007.25
Kouadio Ange AhoussouD1800100%083%010050%101006.30
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 23 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Petter Nosakhare Dahl33%
Ercan Kara29%
Nenad Cvetković25%
Yusuf Demir25%
Moulaye Haïdara25%
M. Tilio22%
L. Schaub20%
J. Horn14%
Bendegúz Bolla12%
S. Raux-Yao11%
M. Seidl11%
Tonni Adamsen11%
Nikolaus Wurmbrand11%
Jonas Auer0%
Niklas Hedl0%
Nicolas Bajlicz0%
Jakob Schöller0%
Romeo Amane0%
Eaden Roka0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bendegúz Bolla38%
Romeo Amane33%
Jakob Schöller25%
L. Schaub20%
Nenad Cvetković12%
M. Seidl11%
Nicolas Bajlicz11%
Petter Nosakhare Dahl11%
Nikolaus Wurmbrand11%
J. Horn0%
Jonas Auer0%
M. Tilio0%
Ercan Kara0%
S. Raux-Yao0%
Yusuf Demir0%
Niklas Hedl0%
Tonni Adamsen0%
Moulaye Haïdara0%
Eaden Roka0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
M. Seidl33%
Tonni Adamsen22%
Nicolas Bajlicz22%
Romeo Amane17%
J. Horn14%
Bendegúz Bolla12%
Yusuf Demir12%
Moulaye Haïdara12%
M. Tilio11%
Niklas Hedl11%
Nikolaus Wurmbrand11%
L. Schaub0%
Nenad Cvetković0%
Jonas Auer0%
Ercan Kara0%
S. Raux-Yao0%
Jakob Schöller0%
Petter Nosakhare Dahl0%
Eaden Roka0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Yusuf Demir62%
Ercan Kara57%
Tonni Adamsen22%
Petter Nosakhare Dahl22%
L. Schaub20%
Moulaye Haïdara12%
M. Tilio11%
M. Seidl11%
Nikolaus Wurmbrand11%
J. Horn0%
Bendegúz Bolla0%
Nenad Cvetković0%
Jonas Auer0%
S. Raux-Yao0%
Niklas Hedl0%
Nicolas Bajlicz0%
Jakob Schöller0%
Romeo Amane0%
Eaden Roka0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€45.8m
#3 of 12
in this league
Attack
€16.4m
#3 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€10.0m
#4 of 12
in this league
Defence
€19.4m
#3 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Nikolaus WurmbrandRight Winger€2.0m€5.0m€5.0m
Romeo AmaneCentral Midfield€3.5m€5.0m€5.0m
Serge-Philippe Raux-YaoCentre-Back€5.0m€4.0m€4.0m
Bendegúz BollaRight-Back€2.5m€3.0m€3.0m
Ange AhoussouCentre-Back€1.5m€2.5m€2.5m
Matthias SeidlCentral Midfield€3.0m€2.5m€2.5m
Petter Nosa DahlLeft Winger€2.5m€2.5m
Tobias GulliksenAttacking Midfield€2.2m€2.2m
Jakob SchöllerCentre-Back€700k€2.0m€2.0m
Tonni AdamsenCentre-Forward€1.5m
Claudy MbuyiCentre-Forward€1.2m€1.2m
Jannes HornLeft-Back€1.2m€1.2m
Nenad CvetkovicCentre-Back€2.0m€1.2m€1.2m
Niklas HedlGoalkeeper€2.5m€1.2m€1.2m
Martin NdzieDefensive Midfield€1.0m€1.0m
Yusuf DemirRight Winger€1.0m€1.0m
Ercan KaraCentre-Forward€800k€900k€900k
Andrija RadulovicRight Winger€1.5m€850k€850k
Dominic VinczeCentre-Back€500k€800k
Furkan DemirRight-Back€800k€800k
Nicolas BajliczCentral Midfield€250k€800k€800k
Jean MarcelinCentre-Back€700k€700k
Daniel NunooRight Winger€300k€500k€500k
Marco TilioRight Winger€500k€500k
Paul GartlerGoalkeeper€350k€450k€450k
Jonas AuerLeft-Back€1.5m€400k€400k
Louis SchaubRight Midfield€700k€400k€400k
Amin-Elias GröllerCentre-Back€400k€350k€350k
Eaden RokaRight-Back€300k€300k
Lorenz SzladitsDefensive Midfield€300k€300k
Moulaye HaïdaraRight Winger€300k€300k
Laurenz OrglerGoalkeeper€250k€250k€250k
Benjamin GöschlGoalkeeper€200k€200k€200k
Andreas WeimannCentre-Forward€400k
Benjamin BöckleLeft-Back€400k
Christoph HaasGoalkeeper€75k
Christoph LangAttacking Midfield€800k
Dalibor VelimirovicCentre-Back€200k
Dennis KayginLeft Winger€450k
Dion BeljoCentre-Forward€4.0m
Dominik WeixelbraunLeft Winger€400k
Furkan DursunCentre-Forward€300k€500k
Guido BurgstallerCentre-Forward€250k
Isak JanssonLeft Winger€3.5m
Ismaïl SeydiLeft Winger€300k€600k
Jakob BrunnhoferCentre-Back€250k
Janis AntisteCentre-Forward€1.0m
Jovan ZivkovicRight Winger€400k
Lukas GrgicDefensive Midfield€1.5m€600k
Mamadou SangaréCentral Midfield€6.0m€40.0m
Maximilian HofmannCentre-Back€400k
Moritz OswaldCentral Midfield€800k€350k
Noah BischofCentre-Forward€500k
Roman KerschbaumCentral Midfield€225k
Thierry GaleLeft Winger€550k
Tobias BørkeeietDefensive Midfield€400k€400k
Tobias HedlCentre-Forward€500k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 57 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
56%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 9 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Rapid Vienna
Unlock top prediction picks for Rapid Vienna
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game3.001.181.381.471.56
Conceded / game1.401.261.321.091.47
Over 1.580%82%82%75%78%
Over 2.580%41%53%38%59%
Over 3.560%15%24%25%34%
BTTS60%53%56%41%66%
Clean sheets40%26%29%38%22%
Win %80%38%38%34%38%
Draw %0%24%24%38%19%
Points / game2.401.381.381.411.31
Corners / game6.05.66.46.05.8
Shots / game18.011.714.114.013.9
Shots on target6.83.84.85.35.5
Fouls / game6.410.310.112.214.4
Cards / game0.802.902.862.823.18
Yellows / game0.802.302.062.162.47
Reds / game0.000.600.800.670.71
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Jul@ Wienerberg3-0W
02 Augvs SCR Altach1-0W
06 Aug@ Paide4-1W
09 Aug@ Ried2-1W
12 Augvs Paide2-0W
16 Augvs Grazer AK8-0W
20 Aug@ Heart Of Midlothian2-2D
26 Augvs Heart Of Midlothian1-1D
30 Augvs Sturm Graz3-1W
02 Sep@ Red Bull Salzburg1-5L
Upcoming fixtures