PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Austria - Bundesliga · SCR Altach← Back

SCR Altach

Austria Austria · Austria - Bundesliga · 11th of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WLWLLL
Goals / Game
0.80
4 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 1.60
Over 1.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
80%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
40%
No 60% · CS 0%
Win Rate
20%
1W 0D 4L · 3 pts
Corners / Game
5.2
Shots 10.6 · SOT 3.6
Cards / Game
1.80
10.6 fouls / game

SCR Altach stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

SCR Altach statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, SCR Altach are scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.60 goals a game across 5 matches – 60% of their games go over 2.5 and 40% see both teams score. They win 20%, draw 0% and lose 80%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 5.2 corners, 1.80 cards, 10.6 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D14L22D20W10W01L31W01L12L03LA·LL01/05H·WA04/05A·GA09/05H·RIE16/05A·LEO24/07A·RV02/08H·WW07/08A·SG15/08H·TH22/08A·LL29/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
40-422D14L22D20W10W01L31W01L12L03LA·LL01/05H·WA04/05A·GA09/05H·RIE16/05A·LEO24/07A·RV02/08H·WW07/08A·SG15/08H·TH22/08A·LL29/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.6
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'38%1-15'25%25%16-30'31-45'50%46-60'61-75'25%38%76-90'48
1st half / 2nd half
Scored25% / 75%
Conceded62% / 38%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=3 AWAY
2.00
Goals / game
0.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
33%
100%
Over 2.5 %
33%
50%
Over 3.5 %
0%
100%
BTTS %
0%
7.0
Corners / game
4.0
8.5
Fouls / game
12.0
0.50
Cards / game
2.67
50%
Scored 1st half %
0%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
0%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
67%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
67%
Goals scored per match
60%
0
20%
1
0%
2
20%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
60%
1
20%
2
20%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.171.331.541.000.881.59
vs Stronger (14)0.931.431.501.500.501.38
vs Similar (15)1.401.331.570.571.252.00
vs Weaker (1)1.000.00--1.000.00
Clean sheet %27% (+0pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
12thof 120.60
Attack – goals scored
10thof 120.80
Defence – goals conceded
8thof 121.60
Possession
7thof 1249%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.60
Rapid Vienna
2.40
Sturm Graz
1.60
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
Grazer AK
0.80
Ried
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
SCR Altach
0.60

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Rapid Vienna
3.00
Lask Linz
3.00
Red Bull Salzburg
2.80
WSG Wattens
1.40
Sturm Graz
1.20
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Ried
1.20
TSV Hartberg
1.00
Austria Lustenau
1.00
SCR Altach
0.80
Austria Vienna
0.60
Grazer AK
0.40

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Lask Linz
0.40
Red Bull Salzburg
0.60
Sturm Graz
1.00
Wolfsberger AC
1.20
Rapid Vienna
1.40
WSG Wattens
1.40
TSV Hartberg
1.60
SCR Altach
1.60
Austria Lustenau
1.80
Austria Vienna
2.00
Ried
2.00
Grazer AK
2.60

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Red Bull Salzburg
66%
Lask Linz
58%
Rapid Vienna
56%
Sturm Graz
55%
Ried
52%
Grazer AK
50%
SCR Altach
49%
Austria Vienna
45%
WSG Wattens
45%
TSV Hartberg
42%
Wolfsberger AC
42%
Austria Lustenau
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Lask LinzLask Linz515
100%
3.0
152+13
3.4
100%
80%
40%
9.2
40%
4.4
80%
22.0
60%
44
1311203.00.4
58%
2Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg513
80%
2.6
143+11
3.4
80%
60%
40%
11.8
40%
2.8
25%
15.0
0%
105
4729292.80.6
66%
3Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna512
80%
2.4
157+8
4.4
80%
80%
60%
9.0
40%
3.0
40%
18.8
40%
46
1610193.01.4
56%
4Sturm GrazSturm Graz58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
80%
20%
20%
13.2
80%
4.8
80%
20.0
40%
52
2614131.21.0
55%
5WSG WattensWSG Wattens57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
80%
60%
40%
10.8
40%
3.6
40%
19.6
20%
7
3231.41.4
45%
6TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg56
40%
1.2
58-3
2.6
80%
40%
20%
13.0
80%
3.2
25%
18.6
20%
10
3351.01.6
42%
7Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC55
20%
1.0
66+0
2.4
80%
60%
20%
12.0
80%
4.6
60%
21.4
40%
12
3361.21.2
42%
8Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau55
20%
1.0
59-4
2.8
100%
60%
20%
14.4
100%
4.0
40%
20.2
40%
5
2121.01.8
41%
9RiedRied54
20%
0.8
610-4
3.2
80%
60%
40%
8.8
40%
4.0
60%
20.4
40%
7
2331.22.0
52%
10Grazer AKGrazer AK54
20%
0.8
213-11
3.0
60%
60%
20%
10.8
60%
4.6
60%
23.4
80%
9
2160.42.6
50%
11SCR AltachSCR Altach53
20%
0.6
48-4
2.4
60%
60%
20%
11.0
60%
3.0
20%
19.2
40%
9
4140.81.6
49%
12Austria ViennaAustria Vienna53
20%
0.6
310-7
2.6
80%
40%
20%
10.4
60%
3.2
40%
17.8
20%
23
9770.62.0
45%
Austria - Bundesliga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Austria - Bundesliga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 5For 5.2 · Against 5.8 · Total 11.0
1904112712355641319811A·LLH·THA·SGH·WWA·RV
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
20%
0-1
20%
2-3
20%
4-5
20%
6-7
0%
8-9
20%
10-11
Cards – last 5For 1.8 · Against 1.2 · Total 3.0
60423211263222A·LLH·THA·SGH·WWA·RV
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
20%
0
20%
1
40%
2
0%
3
20%
4
Fouls – last 5For 10.6 · Against 8.6 · Total 19.2
240159511861281392416142022A·LLH·THA·SGH·WWA·RV
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
20%
4-5
0%
6-7
20%
8-9
0%
10-11
40%
12-13
20%
14-15
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (5)11.010.511.33.02.53.319.218.020.0
vs Stronger (3)11.3-11.33.3-3.320.0-20.0
vs Similar (2)10.510.5-2.52.5-18.018.0-
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)60%50%67%20%0%33%40%0%67%
% under line40%50%33%80%100%67%60%100%33%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game10.6
League avg 9.8 · above by 0.8
Cards / game1.80
League avg 2.13 · below by 0.33
Yellows / game1.80
League avg 1.78 · above by 0.02
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.35 · below by 0.35
Corners / game5.2
League avg 5.6 · below by 0.4
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners60%
Under 40%n=5
Under 4.5 corners40%
Over 60%n=5
Over 1.5 cards60%
Under 40%n=5
Under 1.5 cards40%
Over 60%n=5
Over 10.5 fouls60%
Under 40%n=5
Under 10.5 fouls40%
Over 60%n=5
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners60%
Under 40%n=5
Under 9.5 corners40%
Over 60%n=5
Over 3.5 cards20%
Under 80%n=5
Under 3.5 cards80%
Over 20%n=5
Over 21.5 fouls40%
Under 60%n=5
Under 21.5 fouls60%
Over 40%n=5
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Patrick GreilF5392101467%980%583%81055%522006.92
Ousmane DiawaraF5387107314%365%220%10041%761006.72
Yann MassomboM3224102150%360%467%30055%030007.03
Dejan StojanovićG54500000067%0000100%0200166.96
Mike-Steven BähreM545000210%190%764%116152%570006.88
Filip MilojevicD545000310%187%375%136550%1022006.50
Lukas JägerD545000200%186%00%75550%521006.50
Benjamin BöckleM54420100475%350%153360%430007.10
Niklas NiehoffM542802310%879%1077%101256%221007.32
Vesel DemakuM541900210%286%00%104050%791006.80
Benedikt ZechD43600000293%2100%68158%201006.95
Srđan HrstićF515400320%253%00%00130%110006.28
Marko RagužF414300210%173%00%00018%110006.55
Rassa RahmaniD19000110%091%010167%100006.30
Erkin YalcinF45000100%161%150%01029%010006.23
Yanis EisschillM3310000058%1100%21050%200006.47
Rodney Elongo-YomboF11300100%033%00%0000%000006.20
Jakob BrandtnerD290000050%0400100%000006.90
Denizcan CosgunM180000060%00000%100006.50
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 19 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Yann Massombo33%
Patrick Greil20%
Ousmane Diawara20%
Marko Raguž0%
Vesel Demaku0%
Benedikt Zech0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Lukas Jäger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Benjamin Böckle0%
Srđan Hrstić0%
Niklas Niehoff0%
Yanis Eisschill0%
Filip Milojevic0%
Erkin Yalcin0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Patrick Greil40%
Filip Milojevic40%
Benedikt Zech25%
Vesel Demaku20%
Lukas Jäger20%
Ousmane Diawara20%
Niklas Niehoff20%
Marko Raguž0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Benjamin Böckle0%
Yann Massombo0%
Srđan Hrstić0%
Yanis Eisschill0%
Erkin Yalcin0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Niklas Niehoff40%
Benjamin Böckle20%
Marko Raguž0%
Patrick Greil0%
Vesel Demaku0%
Benedikt Zech0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Lukas Jäger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Ousmane Diawara0%
Yann Massombo0%
Srđan Hrstić0%
Yanis Eisschill0%
Filip Milojevic0%
Erkin Yalcin0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Greil40%
Ousmane Diawara20%
Filip Milojevic20%
Marko Raguž0%
Vesel Demaku0%
Benedikt Zech0%
Mike-Steven Bähre0%
Lukas Jäger0%
Dejan Stojanović0%
Benjamin Böckle0%
Yann Massombo0%
Srđan Hrstić0%
Niklas Niehoff0%
Yanis Eisschill0%
Erkin Yalcin0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€8.9m
#9 of 12
in this league
Attack
€3.7m
#6 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€1.2m
#10 of 12
in this league
Defence
€4.0m
#9 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Filip MilojevicCentre-Back€150k€1.0m€1.0m
Patrick GreilLeft Winger€800k€800k
Yann MassomboRight Winger€800k€800k
Benjamin BöckleLeft-Back€700k
Niklas NiehoffRight-Back€600k
Dejan StojanovicGoalkeeper€600k€500k€500k
Ousmane DiawaraCentre-Forward€350k€500k€500k
Srdjan HrsticCentre-Forward€500k€500k
Vesel DemakuDefensive Midfield€500k€500k€500k
Mike-Steven BähreCentral Midfield€400k€400k€400k
Denizcan CosgunAttacking Midfield€300k
Jakob BrandtnerLeft-Back€300k
Yanis EisschillCentral Midfield€300k
Erkin YalcinLeft Winger€100k€250k€250k
Rassa RahmaniCentre-Back€250k€250k
Shingo NakanoCentre-Forward€225k
Daniel AntoschGoalkeeper€200k€200k
Lukas JägerCentre-Back€200k€200k€200k
Marko RaguzCentre-Forward€200k
Benedikt ZechCentre-Back€175k€125k€125k
Elias ScherfGoalkeeper€100k€100k
Salif TietiettaAttacking Midfield€100k€100k€100k
Paul PifferGoalkeeper€75k€75k€75k
Alexander GorgonAttacking Midfield€100k€100k
Ammar HelacGoalkeeper€200k
Anteo FetahuCentre-Forward€200k
Blendi IdriziAttacking Midfield€150k
Christian GebauerRight Winger€200k
Damian MaksimovicCentre-Forward€75k
Diego MadritschCentral Midfield€100k€100k
Dijon KameriAttacking Midfield€1.0m
Djawal KaibaDefensive Midfield€450k
Felix OberwaditzerCentre-Back€75k
Florian DietzCentre-Forward€300k
Gustavo SantosCentre-Forward€500k
Leonardo LukacevicLeft-Back€400k€225k
LincolnCentre-Forward€350k
Luca KronbergerLeft Winger€250k€100k
Lukas FadingerCentral Midfield€350k
Lukas FridrikasCentre-Forward€350k€350k
Lukas GugganigCentre-Back€300k€150k
Marlon MustaphaCentre-Forward€600k€400k
Mohamed OuédraogoLeft-Back€500k€1.2m
Moritz OswaldCentral Midfield€350k
Oliver StrunzRight Winger€250k
Pascal EstradaCentre-Back€400k€400k
Paul KollerCentre-Back€750k€1.5m
Precious BenjaminCentre-Forward€250k
Samuel MischitzRight-Back€75k
Sandro IngolitschRight-Back€400k€400k
Sofian BahloulRight Winger€350k
Steve NoodeCentre-Back€100k
Tino CasaliGoalkeeper€200k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 53 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
80%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 5 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for SCR Altach
Unlock top prediction picks for SCR Altach
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game0.801.120.910.840.91
Conceded / game1.601.221.441.251.66
Over 1.560%69%75%62%69%
Over 2.560%41%44%41%50%
Over 3.520%28%19%16%28%
BTTS40%47%50%44%53%
Clean sheets0%31%16%31%19%
Win %20%31%16%19%19%
Draw %0%38%34%41%31%
Points / game0.601.310.810.970.88
Corners / game5.24.04.25.14.2
Shots / game10.610.110.212.89.6
Shots on target3.63.23.24.33.5
Fouls / game10.612.213.915.112.9
Cards / game1.802.703.623.443.09
Yellows / game1.802.003.002.842.34
Reds / game0.000.700.620.600.75
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
01 May@ Lask Linz2-2D
04 Mayvs Wolfsberger AC1-4L
09 May@ Grazer AK2-2D
16 Mayvs Ried2-0W
24 Jul@ Leobendorf1-0W
02 Aug@ Rapid Vienna0-1L
07 Augvs WSG Wattens3-1W
15 Aug@ Sturm Graz0-1L
22 Augvs TSV Hartberg1-2L
29 Aug@ Lask Linz0-3L
Upcoming fixtures