
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are scoring 0.57 and conceding 0.43 goals a game across 7 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 29% see both teams score. They win 29%, draw 57% and lose 14%, keeping a clean sheet in 57% of games. On the ball they average 4.0 corners, 2.21 cards, 11.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.40 | 0.83 | 1.73 | 0.80 | 1.07 | 0.87 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.50 | - | - |
| vs Similar (23) | 1.43 | 0.78 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 0.82 | 0.91 |
| vs Weaker (5) | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Clean sheet % | 47% (+18pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 7 | 14 | 57% | 2.0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 2.7 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 8.4 | 14% | 5.3 | 57% | 22.0 | 57% | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 56% |
| 2 | Rapid | 7 | 12 | 43% | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 57% | 14% | 14% | 11.1 | 57% | 5.9 | 57% | 21.9 | 43% | 30 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50% |
| 3 | Petrolul Ploiesti | 7 | 12 | 57% | 1.7 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 2.4 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 8.9 | 29% | 5.9 | 57% | 24.4 | 71% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 42% |
| 4 | Universitatea Craiova | 7 | 11 | 43% | 1.6 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 3.3 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 7.7 | 14% | 5.3 | 86% | 20.3 | 29% | 37 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 60% |
| 5 | FCSB | 7 | 11 | 43% | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2.6 | 71% | 43% | 43% | 11.0 | 57% | 4.3 | 71% | 25.6 | 100% | 26 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 58% |
| 6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 71% | 29% | 0% | 8.3 | 29% | 4.7 | 67% | 24.0 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 44% |
| 7 | Farul Constanta | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 2.6 | 86% | 43% | 29% | 8.4 | 43% | 5.0 | 86% | 22.0 | 43% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 48% |
| 8 | Oţelul | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 2.4 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 8.9 | 43% | 4.1 | 57% | 24.7 | 71% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 55% |
| 9 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | 7 | 10 | 29% | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.0 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 10.4 | 43% | 4.3 | 71% | 23.4 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 49% |
| 10 | Arges Pitesti | 7 | 10 | 43% | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.3 | 29% | 0% | 0% | 8.4 | 43% | 5.3 | 71% | 24.0 | 57% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 44% |
| 11 | CFR 1907 Cluj | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 3.5 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 9.7 | 50% | 2.3 | 17% | 21.7 | 50% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 55% |
| 12 | Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | +0 | 3.0 | 83% | 83% | 17% | 9.3 | 33% | 5.2 | 67% | 23.2 | 50% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 57% |
| 13 | FC Botosani | 7 | 7 | 14% | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2.1 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 11.0 | 57% | 7.5 | 100% | 26.1 | 86% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 53% |
| 14 | Uta Arad | 7 | 6 | 14% | 0.9 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.3 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 8.7 | 43% | 4.6 | 86% | 28.0 | 86% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 46% |
| 15 | FC Voluntari | 7 | 5 | 14% | 0.7 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3.6 | 86% | 86% | 71% | 8.1 | 29% | 3.7 | 50% | 21.4 | 57% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 41% |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 7 | 1 | 0% | 0.1 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 2.4 | 57% | 43% | 29% | 7.4 | 29% | 5.5 | 83% | 29.1 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 42% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (7) | 10.4 | 12.0 | 9.2 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 23.4 | 22.0 | 24.5 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 10.5 | 10.5 | - | 4.0 | 4.0 | - | 22.5 | 22.5 | - |
| vs Similar (5) | 10.4 | 15.0 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 23.8 | 21.0 | 24.5 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 43% | 67% | 25% | 71% | 67% | 75% | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| % under line | 57% | 33% | 75% | 29% | 33% | 25% | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hunor Batzula | F | 6 | 528 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 44% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 38% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.5 |
| Doru Andrei | M | 5 | 397 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 9 | 88% | 8 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Cosmin Matei | M | 3 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| B. Oteliță | D | 4 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| D. Lazar | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7.24 | 4.7 |
| Fábio Vianna | D | 6 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 7 | 88% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.6 |
| Gustavo Cascardo | D | 6 | 509 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| R. Silaghi | M | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 7 | 41% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.4 |
| S. Karamoko | D | 6 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 64% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.6 |
| Nacho Heras | F | 6 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.2 |
| Moses Mawa | F | 6 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.4 |
| N. Păun | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| D. Oberlin | F | 5 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 11 | 69% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.56 | – |
| L. Rose | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| C. Davordzie | F | 3 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Victor Daguin | M | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Alin Dobrosavlevici | D | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | – |
| B. Vătăjelu | D | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| R. Cimpean | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Daniel Vîrtej | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Funsho Bamgboye | F | 4 | 227 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raul Cîmpean | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Boris Cmiljanić | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Joeri de Kamps | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo Cascardo | Right-Back | – | – | €700k |
| Victor Daguin | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €400k |
| Nacho Heras | Centre-Forward | – | €375k | €375k |
| Nicolae Păun | Defensive Midfield | €600k | €350k | €350k |
| Dimitri Oberlin | Centre-Forward | €550k | €300k | €300k |
| Moses Mawa | Centre-Forward | – | €300k | €300k |
| Aboubakar Keita | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €250k |
| Bogdan Oteliță | Right-Back | €500k | €250k | €250k |
| Bogdan Vătăjelu | Left-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Carl Davordzie | Centre-Forward | – | €250k | €250k |
| Daniel Vîrtej | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Funsho Bamgboye | Right Winger | – | – | €250k |
| Setigui Karamoko | Centre-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Robert Silaghi | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k | €200k |
| Dani Iglesias | Central Midfield | – | €175k | €175k |
| David Lazar | Goalkeeper | – | – | €175k |
| Doru Andrei | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €175k |
| Fábio Vianna | Left-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Joonas Tamm | Centre-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Alin Dobrosavlevici | Centre-Back | – | €125k | €125k |
| Cosmin Matei | Attacking Midfield | €350k | €125k | €125k |
| Hunor Batzula | Attacking Midfield | – | €125k | €125k |
| Giovani Ghimfus | Attacking Midfield | €100k | €100k | €100k |
| Raul Cîmpean | Right Winger | €50k | €100k | €100k |
| Adnan Aganovic | Central Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Boris Cmiljanic | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Béla Fejér | Goalkeeper | – | €50k | €50k |
| Joeri de Kamps | Defensive Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Roland Niczuly | Goalkeeper | €650k | €50k | €50k |
| Szilárd Gyenge | Goalkeeper | €250k | – | €50k |
| Ákos Nistor | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Alin Techereș | Left-Back | – | €400k | – |
| Andres Dumitrescu | Left-Back | €650k | – | – |
| Bogdan Ungureanu | Goalkeeper | – | €400k | – |
| Branislav Ninaj | Centre-Back | €650k | – | – |
| Cristian Gyulai | Left Winger | – | €10k | – |
| Darius Oroian | Right-Back | €300k | €250k | – |
| Davide Popșa | Defensive Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Denis Ciobotariu | Centre-Back | €1.7m | – | – |
| Denis Haruț | Centre-Back | €750k | €400k | – |
| Denis Rența | Defensive Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Dino Skorup | Central Midfield | €450k | €300k | – |
| Dinu Moldovan | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Dorian Babunski | Centre-Forward | €250k | – | – |
| Dávid Sigér | Central Midfield | €150k | €50k | – |
| Florin Ștefan | Left-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Gabriel Debeljuh | Centre-Forward | €500k | – | – |
| Isnik Alimi | Central Midfield | €800k | – | – |
| Kevin Varga | Left Winger | €500k | – | – |
| Marian Drăghiceanu | Attacking Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Marius Coman | Centre-Forward | €500k | €700k | – |
| Matej Simic | Centre-Back | €450k | – | – |
| Mavis Tchibota | Left Winger | – | €125k | – |
| Michael Breij | Central Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Mihajlo Neskovic | Left Winger | €550k | €175k | – |
| Márk Tamás | Centre-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Nir Bardea | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Omar El Sawy | Right Winger | €550k | – | – |
| Sebastian Mailat | Left Winger | €500k | – | – |
| Sherif Kallaku | Attacking Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Sota Mino | Central Midfield | €650k | – | – |
| Stefan Hajdin | Left-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Ákos Kecskés | Centre-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.57 | – | 1.15 | 1.50 | 1.43 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 0.43 | – | 1.31 | 1.27 | 1.10 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 29% | – | 77% | 72% | 72% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | – | 49% | 57% | 52% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | – | 15% | 28% | 22% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 29% | – | 49% | 60% | 52% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 57% | – | 31% | 28% | 28% | ▲ |
| Win % | 29% | – | 31% | 38% | 32% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 57% | – | 26% | 25% | 28% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.43 | – | 1.18 | 1.38 | 1.25 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 4.0 | – | 5.2 | 4.7 | 4.2 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 11.3 | – | 12.0 | 12.3 | 9.1 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 3.4 | – | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.1 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 11.0 | – | 12.4 | 13.9 | 12.1 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 2.21 | – | 2.53 | 3.45 | 2.63 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.71 | – | 1.82 | 2.45 | 2.48 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | 0.50 | – | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.14 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | vs Chindia Targoviste | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Jul | @ Rapid | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Jul | vs Universitatea Cluj | 1-0 | W |
| 02 Aug | @ Corvinul Hunedoara | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Aug | vs FCSB | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | @ Csikszereda | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Aug | @ Slatina | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Aug | vs Farul Constanta | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | @ Arges Pitesti | 1-0 | W |
| 01 Sep | vs CFR 1907 Cluj | 1-3 | L |