PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Malta - Premier League · Zabbar St. Patrick← Back

Zabbar St. Patrick

Malta Malta · Malta - Premier League · 7th of 12 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WDDLWD
Goals / Game
1.33
4 scored in 3 · 2026/27
Concede 1.67
Over 1.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
33%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
67%
No 33% · CS 33%
Win Rate
33%
1W 1D 1L · 4 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Zabbar St. Patrick stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Zabbar St. Patrick statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Zabbar St. Patrick are scoring 1.33 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 33% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L12L33D11D30W11D00D24L10W11DA·BIR11/04A·MOS15/04A·TR19/04H·SW26/04H·HIB30/04H·TR05/05H·TR10/05A·VF16/08H·BIR22/08A·HIB28/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.3
40-401L12L33D11D30W11D00D24L10W11DA·BIR11/04A·MOS15/04A·TR19/04H·SW26/04H·HIB30/04H·TR05/05H·TR10/05A·VF16/08H·BIR22/08A·HIB28/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.3
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'20%1-15'25%16-30'25%20%31-45'25%46-60'20%61-75'25%40%76-90'45
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=1n=2 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
1.50
0%
Over 1.5 %
100%
0%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0%
Over 3.5 %
50%
0%
BTTS %
100%
0%
Scored 1st half %
50%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
0%
Conceded 2nd half %
50%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
67%
1
33%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
33%
0
33%
1
0%
2
0%
3
33%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.26 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.331.251.331.281.33
vs Stronger (4)0.251.250.502.000.000.50
vs Similar (26)1.421.351.401.201.441.44
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-4pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
10thof 120.97
Attack – goals scored
5thof 121.24
Defence – goals conceded
8thof 121.32

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Floriana
2.18
Hamrun Spartans
1.94
Marsaxlokk
1.68
Valletta FC
1.59
Sliema Wanderers
1.50
Gzira United
1.34
Balzan FC
1.29
Hibernians
1.22
Birkirkara
1.09
Zabbar St. Patrick
0.97
Mosta
0.88
Birzebbuga
0.87

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Hamrun Spartans
1.62
Floriana
1.56
Hibernians
1.41
Marsaxlokk
1.29
Zabbar St. Patrick
1.24
Valletta FC
1.21
Balzan FC
1.19
Gzira United
1.19
Sliema Wanderers
1.16
Mosta
1.06
Birkirkara
0.91
Birzebbuga
0.80

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Hamrun Spartans
0.65
Valletta FC
0.76
Floriana
0.82
Birkirkara
1.12
Sliema Wanderers
1.12
Marsaxlokk
1.15
Balzan FC
1.29
Zabbar St. Patrick
1.32
Gzira United
1.34
Hibernians
1.53
Mosta
1.76
Birzebbuga
1.93

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FlorianaFloriana410
75%
2.5
102+8
3.0
100%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2122.50.5
-
2Valletta FCValletta FC49
75%
2.2
104+6
3.5
100%
75%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2122.51.0
-
3MostaMosta39
100%
3.0
51+4
2.0
67%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.70.3
-
4MarsaxlokkMarsaxlokk37
67%
2.3
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1211.30.7
-
5BirkirkaraBirkirkara36
67%
2.0
51+4
2.0
33%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2111.70.3
-
6Balzan FCBalzan FC34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.3
-
7Zabbar St. PatrickZabbar St. Patrick34
33%
1.3
45-1
3.0
67%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.31.7
-
8HiberniansHibernians44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
75%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2130.81.0
-
9Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers33
33%
1.0
25-3
2.3
100%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3220.71.7
-
10Hamrun SpartansHamrun Spartans31
0%
0.3
14-3
1.7
67%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
1310.31.3
-
11BirzebbugaBirzebbuga30
0%
0.0
16-5
2.3
67%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1210.32.0
-
12Gzira UnitedGzira United40
0%
0.0
213-11
3.8
100%
100%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.53.2
-
Malta - Premier League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Malta - Premier League stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€4.2m
#6 of 12
in this league
Attack
€975k
#8 of 12
in this league
Midfield
€710k
#8 of 12
in this league
Defence
€2.5m
#2 of 12
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Charles M'MombwaCentral Midfield€400k
Adnan BasicCentre-Forward€375k
Jake MicallefCentre-Back€300k€350k€350k
Strahinja JovancicCentre-Back€250k€350k€350k
Vinícius de PaivaLeft-Back€300k€350k€350k
Zean LeonardiRight-Back€300k€300k
Zven PolidanoDefender€250k€250k
Nicholas AgiusSecond Striker€200k€200k
Patrik MohorovicGoalkeeper€200k
Tobías MoriceauLeft-Back€175k
Ayom MajokCentre-Forward€150k€150k
Ignacio ColomboGoalkeeper€150k€150k
Ryan SciclunaCentral Midfield€150k€150k
Tiago GomesGoalkeeper€150k
Karlo BrucicCentre-Back€125k
Haroun TchaounaCentre-Forward€100k€100k
Mario FontanellaCentre-Forward€75k€75k
Nicolas LancioniRight Winger€75k
Cameron DalliRight-Back€50k€50k
Jonathan GrechGoalkeeper€50k€50k
Liam MicallefMidfielder€50k€50k
Thomas MelilloMidfielder€50k
Timothy EviparkerMidfielder€50k€50k
Kaiden FenechMidfielder€10k
Abu DumbuyaDefensive Midfield€125k
Antonio Pio IervolinoCentral Midfield€100k
BonilhaDefensive Midfield€250k
Brian GambarteLeft Winger€250k€300k
Bruno FigueiredoCentral Midfield€100k
David OliveiraCentre-Forward€200k
Diogo TavaresRight Winger€350k
Dion FavaCentre-Back€100k
Djordje JovicicCentre-Back€250k
Gianluca ZammitStriker€25k
Isaac DaveyRight-Back€50k
João PedroDefensive Midfield€200k
Jurgen PisaniLeft-Back€100k
Justin HaberGoalkeeper€10k
Kean SciclunaDefensive Midfield€300k
Kristian KeqiAttacking Midfield€150k
Leonardo AgiusCentral Midfield€25k
Luca CamilleriGoalkeeper€150k
Lukas DjodjGoalkeeper€10k
Luís MotaCentre-Forward€50k
Manuel DjalóGoalkeeper€100k
Marcelo SantosCentre-Forward€200k
Martim FerreiraLeft Winger€50k
Massimo ForteDefensive Midfield€50k
Matthew GrechGoalkeeper€150k
Miguel AzzopardiCentre-Back€50k
Miro SoldoCentral Midfield€50k
Pedro CejasCentre-Forward€350k
Samuel DaveyCentre-Back€10k
Samuel GomesRight Winger€200k
Sean GattCentre-Forward€100k
Stefan IlicRight Winger€300k
Toni SilvaRight Winger€100k
Young Won ImLeft-Back€100k
Zachary GrechRight-Back€200k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 59 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
67%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 3 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Zabbar St. Patrick
Unlock top prediction picks for Zabbar St. Patrick
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.331.241.41
Conceded / game1.671.321.56
Over 1.567%79%84%
Over 2.533%44%66%
Over 3.533%18%34%
BTTS67%59%53%
Clean sheets33%24%28%
Win %33%18%31%
Draw %33%44%19%
Points / game1.330.971.12
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Apr@ Birkirkara0-1L
15 Apr@ Mosta1-2L
19 Apr@ Tarxien Rainbows3-3D
26 Aprvs Sliema Wanderers1-1D
30 Aprvs Hibernians3-0W
05 Mayvs Tarxien Rainbows1-1D
10 Mayvs Tarxien Rainbows0-0D
16 Aug@ Valletta FC2-4L
22 Augvs Birzebbuga1-0W
28 Aug@ Hibernians1-1D
Upcoming fixtures