PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Portugal Portugal - Primeira LigaHead-to-Head← Back

Arouca
Vs
GIL Vicente

Since 05/11/2021
4
ARO wins
6
Draws
0
GV wins
Meetings
10
on record
Total goals
27
17 Arouca · 10 GIL Vice…
Goals per game
2.70
both sides combined
Over 1.5
90%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
80%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-3
11 May 2026
Next game
27 Dec
Sunday, Portugal - Primeira Liga
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
GIL Vicente vs Arouca
Sunday 27 December 2026 · Portugal - Primeira Liga
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
0
17
goals
10
2
clean sheets
0
The last 10 games between these two clubs
40%
win %
0%
2.70
avg goals
2.70
90%
over 1.5 %
90%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
30%
over 3.5 %
30%
1.70
scored
1.00
1.00
conceded
1.70
80%
btts
80%
20%
clean sheet
0%
9.62
corners
9.62
4.62
cards
4.62
Top three rows are this fixture: 10 meetings, 4 to Arouca, 6 drawn, 0 to GIL Vicente, at 2.70 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
AroucaArouca
Won at home
60%
3 of 5 home meetings
Won away
20%
1 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
Won at home
0%
0 of 5 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 5 away meetings
Drawn
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayArouca
11 May 2026Portugal - Primeira LigaGIL Vicente1-3AroucaWview
28 Dec 2025Portugal - Primeira LigaArouca2-2GIL VicenteDview
10 May 2025Portugal - Primeira LigaGIL Vicente1-1AroucaDview
27 Dec 2024Portugal - Primeira LigaArouca1-1GIL VicenteDview
26 Apr 2024Portugal - Primeira LigaGIL Vicente2-2AroucaDview
16 Dec 2023Portugal - Primeira LigaArouca3-0GIL VicenteWview
05 Feb 2023Portugal - Primeira LigaGIL Vicente1-1AroucaDview
15 Aug 2022Portugal - Primeira LigaArouca1-0GIL VicenteWview
02 Apr 2022Portugal - Primeira LigaArouca2-1GIL VicenteWview
05 Nov 2021Portugal - Primeira LigaGIL Vicente1-1AroucaDview
03Goal Analysis
Arouca · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L10W12L22D31W31W10W40W02L21WA·SB12/04H·EST19/04A·ALV24/04H·SC02/05A·GV11/05H·TON16/05A·GUI08/08H·MOR16/08A·FP23/08H·MAR29/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.30 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.501.501.861.431.191.56
vs Stronger (8)0.882.001.252.500.501.50
vs Similar (22)1.731.322.101.001.421.58
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
GIL Vicente · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W22D01L21W00D13L03L10W20W00DH·AVS03/04A·TON13/04H·GUI18/04H·CP27/04A·RA03/05H·ARO11/05A·SC16/05H·RA09/08H·CP24/08A·FAM30/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.30 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.201.671.001.071.40
vs Stronger (5)0.802.001.331.330.003.00
vs Similar (25)1.481.041.750.921.231.15
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Arouca
LWLDWWWWLW
Last 10: 17 scored, 10 conceded.
GIL Vicente
WDLWDLLWWD
Last 10: 11 scored, 10 conceded.
Arouca
Home · last 10
LWWLWWDWWW
7 won · 23 scored, 12 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLLWLLWWL
4 won · 12 scored, 13 conceded
GIL Vicente
Home · last 10
WWLDWLWLWW
6 won · 19 scored, 10 conceded
Away · last 10
DLWLDLDDLD
1 won · 9 scored, 17 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
AroucaArouca
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'40%1-15'16-30'33%31-45'33%46-60'40%33%61-75'20%76-90'53
1st half / 2nd half
Scored40% / 60%
Conceded33% / 67%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See Arouca's full Goal Clock across all their games.
GIL VicenteGIL Vicente
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'40%1-15'16-30'33%31-45'33%46-60'33%40%61-75'20%76-90'35
1st half / 2nd half
Scored33% / 67%
Conceded40% / 60%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 10 meetings have goal timings on record. See GIL Vicente's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto412
100%
3.0
90+9
2.2
100%
25%
0%
11.0
75%
1.7
33%
22.5
75%
467
2141051482.20.0
55%
2Sporting CPSporting CP410
75%
2.5
125+7
4.2
100%
100%
100%
5.2
0%
4.2
50%
24.0
50%
414
146911763.01.2
62%
3AroucaArouca49
75%
2.2
73+4
2.5
75%
50%
25%
8.5
25%
4.8
50%
19.0
25%
28
11881.80.8
50%
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara48
50%
2.0
53+2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
9.5
50%
3.8
75%
27.5
100%
27
96121.20.8
48%
5BenficaBenfica37
67%
2.3
113+8
4.7
100%
100%
67%
8.3
33%
3.7
67%
25.3
100%
357
172771083.71.0
58%
6GIL VicenteGIL Vicente37
67%
2.3
30+3
1.0
33%
0%
0%
7.7
0%
4.3
67%
24.7
100%
29
118111.00.0
50%
7MaritimoMaritimo47
50%
1.8
65+1
2.8
75%
75%
25%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
26.2
75%
16
7361.51.2
-
8EstrelaEstrela35
33%
1.7
76+1
4.3
100%
100%
100%
6.0
0%
4.7
67%
23.3
67%
20
63112.32.0
47%
9SC BragaSC Braga24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
5.0
0%
5.0
100%
32.0
100%
165
4156681.51.0
63%
10NacionalNacional44
25%
1.0
66+0
3.0
75%
50%
50%
8.2
25%
4.2
50%
25.5
75%
20
6591.51.5
46%
11MoreirenseMoreirense34
33%
1.3
36-3
3.0
67%
67%
67%
6.3
0%
5.3
100%
28.3
67%
22
5891.02.0
50%
12GuimaraesGuimaraes43
25%
0.8
35-2
2.0
25%
25%
25%
6.0
0%
6.0
75%
26.0
75%
46
2211120.81.2
51%
13Rio AveRio Ave43
25%
0.8
27-5
2.2
75%
25%
25%
8.2
25%
3.0
33%
19.8
50%
37
88210.51.8
47%
14FamalicaoFamalicao42
0%
0.5
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.0
50%
28.2
100%
57
1620220.51.0
51%
15Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu42
0%
0.5
48-4
3.0
75%
75%
50%
7.2
25%
4.5
75%
28.8
100%
16
8361.02.0
-
16AlvercaAlverca42
0%
0.5
48-4
3.0
100%
50%
50%
8.2
50%
4.2
50%
20.8
75%
39
156181.02.0
45%
17EstorilEstoril41
0%
0.2
27-5
2.2
100%
25%
0%
10.5
50%
3.2
25%
25.5
100%
42
248100.51.8
53%
18Casa PiaCasa Pia40
0%
0.0
011-11
2.8
50%
25%
25%
6.0
0%
3.5
75%
27.0
100%
27
96120.02.8
41%
Portugal - Primeira Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal - Primeira Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
AroucaGIL Vicente
€27.5m
squad value
€28.3m
€38.8m
attack
€66.5m
€22.2m
midfield
€11.0m
€36.2m
defence
€49.9m
26
players
29
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. GIL Vicente carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Arouca
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Apr@ SC Braga0-1L
19 Aprvs Estrela1-0W
24 Apr@ Alverca1-2L
02 Mayvs Santa Clara2-2D
11 May@ GIL Vicente3-1W
16 Mayvs Tondela3-1W
08 Aug@ Guimaraes1-0W
16 Augvs Moreirense4-0W
23 Aug@ FC Porto0-2L
29 Augvs Maritimo2-1W
GIL Vicente
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Aprvs AVS3-0W
13 Apr@ Tondela2-2D
18 Aprvs Guimaraes0-1L
27 Aprvs Casa Pia2-1W
03 May@ Rio Ave0-0D
11 Mayvs Arouca1-3L
16 May@ Sporting CP0-3L
09 Augvs Rio Ave1-0W
24 Augvs Casa Pia2-0W
30 Aug@ Famalicao0-0D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Arouca
GIL Vicente
Arouca stats ↗GIL Vicente stats ↗