PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
France France - Ligue 2Head-to-Head← Back

Dunkerque
Vs
Rouen

Since 24/07/2021
1
DUN wins
1
Draws
2
ROU wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
10
4 Dunkerque · 6 Rouen
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
75%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-2
03 May 2024
Next game
none scheduled
Dunkerque vs Rouen: the head-to-head
The latest chapter in Dunkerque versus Rouen’s brief history began in 2021, a period that already shows a finely balanced rivalry. Across four encounters, Rouen has edged out Dunkerque with two victories to one, and a single draw tying the scoreline. The average total goals per game stands at 2.5, with a 75% share of matches producing at least two goals and a 50% share reaching three or more, while 75% of the fixtures saw both sides find the net. Dunkerque’s tally of four goals against Rouen’s six reflects a slightly uneven offensive output. The venue split is telling: at home Dunkerque managed one draw and one loss, whereas away they secured a win and a defeat. The most recent encounter on 3 May 2024 ended 1-2 in Rouen’s favour, and no further fixture is scheduled at present.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Squad value analysis07 Recent results08 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
2
4
goals
6
0
clean sheets
1
The last 4 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
50%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.00
scored
1.50
1.50
conceded
1.00
75%
btts
75%
0%
clean sheet
25%
12.00
corners
12.00
2.50
cards
2.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 1 to Dunkerque, 1 drawn, 2 to Rouen, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
DunkerqueDunkerque
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
RouenRouen
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayDunkerque
03 May 2024France - Ligue 2Rouen1-2DunkerqueWview
30 Sep 2023France - Ligue 2Dunkerque0-1RouenLview
14 May 2022France - Ligue 2Rouen3-1DunkerqueLview
24 Jul 2021France - Ligue 2Dunkerque1-1RouenDview
03Goal Analysis
Dunkerque · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-611D12L02L62W01L23L42W33D01L02LH·ROD03/04A·SE11/04H·LAV20/04A·BOU27/04H·GRE02/05A·NAN09/05H·GRE08/08A·REI14/08H·MON21/08A·NAN28/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.531.431.001.001.891.72
vs Stronger (4)1.751.751.001.002.002.00
vs Similar (22)1.361.361.001.001.671.67
vs Weaker (4)2.251.501.001.002.671.67
Clean sheet %10% (-21pp vs league)
Rouen · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D33D11D12L12L21W30W01L11D01LA·CON20/04H·AMI23/04A·AJA27/04H·DUN03/05A·VAL10/05H·SE17/05A·GC30/11H·LIL20/12H·LAV19/05A·LAV24/05
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.431.331.331.331.531.33
vs Stronger (20)1.501.551.331.421.751.75
vs Similar (10)1.300.901.331.001.290.86
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (-4pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Dunkerque
DLLWLLWDLL
Last 10: 17 scored, 19 conceded.
Rouen
DDDLLWWLDL
Last 10: 12 scored, 12 conceded.
Dunkerque
Home · last 10
WLDDDDLLWL
2 won · 10 scored, 11 conceded
Away · last 10
WLLLLLWLDL
2 won · 18 scored, 22 conceded
Rouen
Home · last 10
LDDLWDLWLD
2 won · 13 scored, 15 conceded
Away · last 10
WWDDDDDLWL
3 won · 14 scored, 9 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Saint EtienneSaint Etienne412
100%
3.0
133+10
4.0
100%
100%
75%
8.5
25%
2.2
25%
28.2
100%
93
5411283.20.8
59%
2ReimsReims48
50%
2.0
105+5
3.8
75%
75%
75%
7.5
25%
5.0
67%
24.2
75%
72
3813212.51.2
58%
3MontpellierMontpellier48
50%
2.0
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.2
50%
5.5
100%
36.2
100%
29
116120.80.2
52%
4RodezRodez47
50%
1.8
107+3
4.2
100%
75%
75%
11.0
75%
3.2
25%
25.8
75%
15
4472.51.8
40%
5NancyNancy47
50%
1.8
31+2
1.0
25%
0%
0%
8.0
25%
3.8
50%
33.0
100%
13
5260.80.2
42%
6AnnecyAnnecy47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
75%
25%
25%
11.0
75%
3.3
67%
23.0
75%
10
3341.21.0
45%
7MetzMetz46
25%
1.5
43+1
1.8
75%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.2
75%
27.2
100%
43
171881.00.8
-
8RED Star FC 93RED Star FC 9345
25%
1.2
35-2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
10.0
50%
5.0
75%
26.0
75%
15
4370.81.2
54%
9SochauxSochaux45
25%
1.2
13-2
1.0
25%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
2.5
25%
24.8
75%
7
3130.20.8
-
10DunkerqueDunkerque44
25%
1.0
78-1
3.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
75%
4.8
75%
27.5
100%
11
4151.82.0
57%
11GuingampGuingamp44
25%
1.0
56-1
2.8
50%
50%
25%
7.8
25%
3.5
25%
30.0
100%
11
3431.21.5
56%
12PAUPAU44
25%
1.0
34-1
1.8
25%
25%
25%
8.5
25%
3.5
50%
27.5
100%
14
6260.81.0
51%
13GrenobleGrenoble44
25%
1.0
58-3
3.2
75%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
4.2
100%
27.8
100%
12
5341.22.0
44%
14LavalLaval44
25%
1.0
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
9.5
50%
3.5
50%
24.2
75%
9
2341.02.0
47%
15BoulogneBoulogne43
0%
0.8
12-1
0.8
25%
0%
0%
6.2
0%
3.8
50%
29.8
100%
8
2330.20.5
46%
16Clermont FootClermont Foot43
0%
0.8
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
25%
8.8
25%
1.8
0%
27.2
100%
15
23100.51.0
50%
17DijonDijon42
0%
0.5
46-2
2.5
75%
25%
25%
6.8
0%
3.0
25%
29.5
100%
5
1221.01.5
-
18NantesNantes41
0%
0.2
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
50%
9.2
50%
3.2
50%
29.0
100%
82
3116341.52.8
-
France - Ligue 2 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full France - Ligue 2 stats & trends →
06Squad value analysis💰
DunkerqueRouen
€10.3m
squad value
€2.3m
€31.1m
attack
€4.8m
€17.2m
midfield
€2.1m
€30.4m
defence
€6.2m
24
players
20
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Dunkerque carries the more valuable squad.
07Recent results📅
Dunkerque
DateOpponentScoreRes
03 Aprvs Rodez1-1D
11 Apr@ Saint Etienne1-2L
20 Aprvs Laval0-2L
27 Apr@ Boulogne6-2W
02 Mayvs Grenoble0-1L
09 May@ Nancy2-3L
08 Augvs Grenoble4-2W
14 Aug@ Reims3-3D
21 Augvs Montpellier0-1L
28 Aug@ Nancy0-2L
Rouen
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Apr@ Concarneau0-0D
23 Aprvs Amiens3-3D
27 Apr@ Ajaccio1-1D
03 Mayvs Dunkerque1-2L
10 May@ Valenciennes1-2L
17 Mayvs Saint Etienne2-1W
30 Nov@ Ginglin Cesson3-0W
20 Decvs Lille0-1L
19 Mayvs Laval1-1D
24 May@ Laval0-1L
08Upcoming fixtures🗓
Dunkerque
Rouen
No upcoming fixtures.
Dunkerque stats ↗Rouen stats ↗