PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Russia Russia - First LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Enisey
Vs
Urozhay

Since 06/11/2022
4
ENI wins
0
Draws
0
URO wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
10
8 Enisey · 2 Urozhay
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
2-0
12 May 2024
Next game
none scheduled
Enisey vs Urozhay: the head-to-head
Enisey’s recent dominance is unmistakable, having won every encounter in the four meetings that have been recorded since 2022. The tally shows Enisey 4-0 Urozhay, with no draws, and a total of ten goals scored across the ties. Each game has been high-scoring, averaging 2.5 goals per match, and every match has featured at least two goals, while half have seen three or more. Both sides have scored in half of the fixtures, a 50% both-teams-to-score rate. The latest clash on 12 May 2024 ended 2-0 in favour of Enisey, played at their home ground. Over 50% of the games have exceeded 2.5 goals, and Enisey’s 8 goals to Urozhay’s 2 underline the attacking edge. The record is identical at home and away for Enisey, winning both of its home and away fixtures.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
0
8
goals
2
2
clean sheets
0
The last 4 games between these two clubs
100%
win %
0%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
2.00
scored
0.50
0.50
conceded
2.00
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
0%
9.50
corners
9.50
3.00
cards
3.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 4 to Enisey, 0 drawn, 0 to Urozhay, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
EniseyEnisey
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
100%
2 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
UrozhayUrozhay
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayEnisey
12 May 2024Russia - First LeagueEnisey2-0UrozhayWview
16 Jul 2023Russia - First LeagueUrozhay1-2EniseyWview
27 May 2023Russia - First LeagueUrozhay0-2EniseyWview
06 Nov 2022Russia - First LeagueEnisey2-1UrozhayWview
03Goal Analysis
Enisey · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W02L10W01L41W22D00D22D13L00DH·FN26/04A·FAK03/05H·AT11/05A·TM16/05H·VEL26/07A·SK01/08H·TEK08/08H·KAM15/08A·FU23/08H·SY30/08
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.1
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.13 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.331.031.120.381.571.79
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.331.031.120.381.571.79
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+9pp vs league)
Urozhay · Last 10 – goals for & against
60-606L03L11D02L02L01L01L02L05L12LA·AKR20/04A·AV24/04H·FN28/04H·LEN05/05A·ENI12/05A·TM16/05H·KHI20/05A·VA25/05H·KK21/08H·PD19/08
Avg total
2.7
Avg scored
0.2
Avg conceded
2.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.13 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.601.770.691.440.502.14
vs Stronger (10)0.502.000.831.670.002.50
vs Similar (20)0.651.650.601.300.702.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %10% (-24pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Enisey
WLWLWDDDLD
Last 10: 12 scored, 11 conceded.
Urozhay
LLDLLLLLLL
Last 10: 2 scored, 25 conceded.
Enisey
Home · last 10
DWWWWWWDDD
6 won · 15 scored, 4 conceded
Away · last 10
DDWLWWLLDL
3 won · 18 scored, 15 conceded
Urozhay
Home · last 10
DLDDLDLLLL
0 won · 5 scored, 17 conceded
Away · last 10
WLWLLLLLLL
2 won · 4 scored, 22 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC SochiFC Sochi718
86%
2.6
167+9
3.3
86%
86%
29%
10.5
100%
5.5
100%
-
0%
15
5192.31.0
54%
2Nizhny NovgorodNizhny Novgorod716
71%
2.3
2110+11
4.4
100%
100%
71%
11.0
100%
4.0
100%
-
0%
18
6393.01.4
50%
3VelesVeles715
71%
2.1
1110+1
3.0
86%
57%
29%
4.5
0%
3.5
50%
-
0%
5
2221.61.4
54%
4UralUral612
50%
2.0
113+8
2.3
83%
50%
17%
6.0
0%
4.0
100%
-
0%
11
4241.80.5
40%
5FC UFAFC UFA611
50%
1.8
76+1
2.2
67%
33%
17%
10.5
100%
4.0
100%
27.0
100%
5
2221.21.0
46%
6Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva610
50%
1.7
114+7
2.5
83%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
5141.80.7
-
7Rotor VolgogradRotor Volgograd810
38%
1.2
108+2
2.2
62%
38%
12%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
9
3241.21.0
-
8Shinnik YaroslavlShinnik Yaroslavl69
33%
1.5
87+1
2.5
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2121.31.2
-
9Spartak KostromaSpartak Kostroma69
33%
1.5
77+0
2.3
67%
50%
33%
12.0
100%
5.0
100%
-
0%
8
3241.21.2
49%
10Arsenal TulaArsenal Tula89
25%
1.1
713-6
2.5
62%
50%
38%
8.5
50%
5.0
100%
-
0%
8
3230.91.6
52%
11FK NeftekhimikFK Neftekhimik89
38%
1.1
512-7
2.1
50%
25%
12%
8.5
50%
4.5
100%
27.0
100%
5
2120.61.5
54%
12EniseyEnisey67
17%
1.2
98+1
2.8
67%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2221.51.3
-
13Volga UlyanovskVolga Ulyanovsk67
33%
1.2
79-2
2.7
83%
50%
33%
6.0
0%
5.0
100%
-
0%
6
2131.21.5
52%
14LeningradetsLeningradets66
17%
1.0
45-1
1.5
50%
33%
0%
12.5
100%
4.0
50%
-
0%
5
1120.70.8
50%
15KAMAZKAMAZ75
14%
0.7
711-4
2.6
71%
43%
29%
15.0
100%
3.0
0%
-
0%
5
2121.01.6
46%
16TekstilshchikTekstilshchik75
14%
0.7
27-5
1.3
29%
14%
14%
9.0
50%
5.5
100%
-
0%
5
2120.31.0
49%
17ChelyabinskChelyabinsk64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
11.0
100%
4.0
100%
-
0%
9
4131.02.2
50%
18Ska-khabarovskSka-khabarovsk73
14%
0.4
514-9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
6.5
50%
2.5
50%
-
0%
6
2230.72.0
46%
Russia - First League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Russia - First League stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
Enisey
DateOpponentScoreRes
26 Aprvs FK Neftekhimik2-0W
03 May@ Fakel0-2L
11 Mayvs Arsenal Tula1-0W
16 May@ Torpedo Moskva0-1L
26 Julvs Veles4-1W
01 Aug@ Spartak Kostroma2-2D
08 Augvs Tekstilshchik0-0D
15 Augvs KAMAZ2-2D
23 Aug@ FC UFA1-3L
30 Augvs Shinnik Yaroslavl0-0D
Urozhay
DateOpponentScoreRes
20 Apr@ Akron0-6L
24 Apr@ Alaniya Vladikavkaz0-3L
28 Aprvs FK Neftekhimik1-1D
05 Mayvs Leningradets0-2L
12 May@ Enisey0-2L
16 May@ Torpedo Moskva0-1L
20 Mayvs Khimki0-1L
25 May@ Volgar Astrakhan0-2L
21 Augvs Kuban Kholding0-5L
19 Augvs PSK Dinskaya1-2L
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
Enisey
Urozhay
No upcoming fixtures.
Enisey stats ↗Urozhay stats ↗