PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Turkey Turkey - Süper LigHead-to-Head← Back

Fenerbahçe
Vs
Kasımpaşa

Since 13/09/2015
18
FEN wins
4
Draws
1
KAS wins
Meetings
23
on record
Total goals
81
60 Fenerbah… · 21 Kasımpaşa
Goals per game
3.52
both sides combined
Over 1.5
91%
of meetings
Over 2.5
70%
of meetings
BTTS
65%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
23 Feb 2026
Next game
20 Dec
Sunday, Turkey - Süper Lig
Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa: the head-to-head
Fenerbahçe’s recent dominance is unmistakable, having won ten of the last twelve encounters, with only a single defeat and four draws to its name. Since 2015 the two sides have met twenty-three times, yielding a record of 18 wins for Fenerbahçe, 4 draws, and 1 win for Kasımpaşa. The contests average 3.52 goals per game, with 91% of meetings featuring at least two goals, 70% seeing three or more, and 65% witnessing both clubs scoring. The latest clash on 23 February 2026 ended 1-1 in the Süper Lig. Across all fixtures Fenerbahçe has scored 60 goals to Kasımpaşa’s 21, a total of 81 goals. Home advantage has proved decisive for Fenerbahçe, who have won eight of eleven home games and drawn three, while away they have secured ten victories, one draw and suffered one loss. Their next meeting is scheduled for 20 December 2026.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Kasımpaşa vs Fenerbahçe
Sunday 20 December 2026 · Turkey - Süper Lig
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
18
wins
1
60
goals
21
7
clean sheets
2
The last 23 games between these two clubs
78%
win %
4%
3.52
avg goals
3.52
91%
over 1.5 %
91%
70%
over 2.5 %
70%
48%
over 3.5 %
48%
2.61
scored
0.91
0.91
conceded
2.61
65%
btts
65%
30%
clean sheet
9%
8.88
corners
8.88
5.12
cards
5.12
Top three rows are this fixture: 23 meetings, 18 to Fenerbahçe, 4 drawn, 1 to Kasımpaşa, at 3.52 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
Won at home
73%
8 of 11 home meetings
Won away
83%
10 of 12 away meetings
Drawn
17%
4 of 23 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
Won at home
8%
1 of 12 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 11 away meetings
Drawn
17%
4 of 23 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayFenerbahçe
23 Feb 2026Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe1-1KasımpaşaDview
21 Sep 2025Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa1-1FenerbahçeDview
16 Feb 2025Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe3-1KasımpaşaWview
09 Jan 2025Turkey - Türkiye KupasıKasımpaşa0-3FenerbahçeWview
15 Sep 2024Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa0-2FenerbahçeWview
24 Feb 2024Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe2-1KasımpaşaWview
08 Oct 2023Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa0-2FenerbahçeWview
29 Jan 2023Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe5-1KasımpaşaWview
15 Aug 2022Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa0-6FenerbahçeWview
28 Feb 2022Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa1-2FenerbahçeWview
03 Oct 2021Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe2-1KasımpaşaWview
25 Apr 2021Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe3-2KasımpaşaWview
04 Jan 2021Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa0-3FenerbahçeWview
21 Jun 2020Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa2-0FenerbahçeLview
08 Nov 2019Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe3-2KasımpaşaWview
04 May 2019Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa1-3FenerbahçeWview
03 Dec 2018Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe2-2KasımpaşaDview
28 Apr 2018Turkey - Süper LigKasımpaşa1-4FenerbahçeWview
03 Dec 2017Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe4-2KasımpaşaWview
19 Feb 2017Turkey - Süper LigFenerbahçe0-0KasımpaşaDview
03Goal Analysis
Fenerbahçe · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-430W33D11D20W10W12L11D42W21W20WA·KON09/05H·EYÜ17/05A·GZ29/07H·SG05/08A·SG11/08A·GS15/08H·LYO18/08H·KON22/08A·LYO26/08A·SAM30/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.0
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.971.132.211.361.750.94
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (6)1.001.500.671.331.331.67
vs Weaker (24)2.211.042.641.361.850.77
Clean sheet %30% (+4pp vs league)
Kasımpaşa · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W33D10W04L11D23L10W11D10W11DH·KAY04/04A·GÖZ12/04H·ALA19/04A·BAŞ24/04H·KOC03/05A·GS09/05H·GAL17/05H·TRA15/08A·ÇF22/08A·BAŞ30/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.40 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.971.500.861.001.061.94
vs Stronger (11)0.731.730.801.200.672.17
vs Similar (19)1.111.370.890.891.301.80
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %27% (+1pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Fenerbahçe
WDDWWLDWWW
Last 10: 20 scored, 10 conceded.
Kasımpaşa
WDWLDLWDWD
Last 10: 13 scored, 13 conceded.
Fenerbahçe
Home · last 10
DWWWDWDWDW
6 won · 24 scored, 13 conceded
Away · last 10
LWDLWDWLWW
5 won · 14 scored, 9 conceded
Kasımpaşa
Home · last 10
DLWLWWWDWD
5 won · 10 scored, 8 conceded
Away · last 10
LLDDLDLLWD
1 won · 12 scored, 19 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'50%61-75'50%50%76-90'22
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded0% / 100%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 23 meetings have goal timings on record. See Fenerbahçe's full Goal Clock across all their games.
KasımpaşaKasımpaşa
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'50%1-15'16-30'31-45'46-60'50%61-75'50%50%76-90'22
1st half / 2nd half
Scored0% / 100%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 2 games. Most goals land in 61-75'.
From this fixture only: 2 of 23 meetings have goal timings on record. See Kasımpaşa's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1GalatasarayGalatasaray37
67%
2.3
94+5
4.3
100%
100%
100%
7.0
0%
2.3
33%
19.0
33%
345
173721003.01.3
62%
2Gençlerbirliği S.K.Gençlerbirliği S.K.37
67%
2.3
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
10.7
67%
3.3
33%
23.3
67%
15
4551.30.7
43%
3BeşiktaşBeşiktaş36
67%
2.0
73+4
3.3
33%
33%
33%
12.7
100%
5.5
100%
27.3
67%
202
7050822.31.0
56%
4FenerbahçeFenerbahçe36
67%
2.0
74+3
3.7
100%
67%
33%
9.3
33%
1.7
0%
21.7
33%
332
162621082.31.3
59%
5AmedAmed36
67%
2.0
53+2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
8.3
33%
3.0
33%
25.0
100%
27
15391.71.0
-
6KocaelisporKocaelispor36
67%
2.0
43+1
2.3
100%
33%
0%
8.3
67%
3.7
67%
27.0
100%
24
9971.31.0
50%
7RizesporRizespor36
67%
2.0
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
9.0
33%
3.3
33%
24.7
100%
44
127251.01.0
50%
8KasımpaşaKasımpaşa35
33%
1.7
32+1
1.7
67%
0%
0%
9.3
33%
3.3
67%
25.0
100%
31
144121.00.7
44%
9BaşakşehirBaşakşehir34
33%
1.3
43+1
2.3
100%
33%
0%
8.0
33%
5.0
100%
27.7
100%
77
4010281.31.0
54%
10SamsunsporSamsunspor34
33%
1.3
55+0
3.3
100%
33%
33%
10.0
67%
2.7
33%
25.3
67%
50
2012181.71.7
54%
11TrabzonsporTrabzonspor34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
100%
67%
0%
8.7
33%
5.0
67%
28.3
100%
168
6738631.31.3
55%
12AlanyasporAlanyaspor34
33%
1.3
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
7.0
33%
5.0
100%
33.7
100%
38
918111.01.0
48%
13Gaziantep FKGaziantep FK34
33%
1.3
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
0%
6.0
0%
3.7
33%
31.7
100%
28
14861.01.0
50%
14EyüpsporEyüpspor33
33%
1.0
23-1
1.7
33%
33%
0%
6.3
33%
4.0
67%
35.0
100%
14
5270.71.0
48%
15GöztepeGöztepe31
0%
0.3
57-2
4.0
67%
67%
67%
10.7
67%
4.0
67%
21.7
33%
61
3019121.72.3
38%
16Çorum FKÇorum FK31
0%
0.3
49-5
4.3
67%
67%
67%
10.0
33%
3.7
67%
20.7
33%
47
1214211.33.0
-
17Erzurumspor FKErzurumspor FK31
0%
0.3
18-7
3.0
100%
67%
33%
6.3
0%
2.7
33%
23.7
100%
26
10780.32.7
-
18KonyasporKonyaspor30
0%
0.0
37-4
3.3
67%
67%
33%
7.0
0%
4.3
67%
22.7
67%
33
134161.02.3
52%
Turkey - Süper Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey - Süper Lig stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
FenerbahçeKasımpaşa
€332.1m
squad value
€30.6m
€403.9m
attack
€43.5m
€74.7m
midfield
€4.2m
€452.1m
defence
€53.0m
41
players
36
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Fenerbahçe carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Fenerbahçe
DateOpponentScoreRes
09 May@ Konyaspor3-0W
17 Mayvs Eyüpspor3-3D
29 Jul@ Gornik Zabrze1-1D
05 Augvs Sturm Graz2-0W
11 Aug@ Sturm Graz1-0W
15 Aug@ Gençlerbirliği S.K.1-2L
18 Augvs Lyon1-1D
22 Augvs Konyaspor4-2W
26 Aug@ Lyon2-1W
30 Aug@ Samsunspor2-0W
Kasımpaşa
DateOpponentScoreRes
04 Aprvs Kayserispor2-0W
12 Apr@ Göztepe3-3D
19 Aprvs Alanyaspor1-0W
24 Apr@ Başakşehir0-4L
03 Mayvs Kocaelispor1-1D
09 May@ Gençlerbirliği S.K.2-3L
17 Mayvs Galatasaray1-0W
15 Augvs Trabzonspor1-1D
22 Aug@ Çorum FK1-0W
30 Aug@ Başakşehir1-1D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Fenerbahçe
Kasımpaşa
Fenerbahçe stats ↗Kasımpaşa stats ↗