

Rīgas FS
Spartaks Jurmala| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Rīgas FS | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 2022 | Latvia - Virsliga | Rīgas FS | 3-0 | Spartaks Jurmala | W | view |
| 26 Jun 2022 | Latvia - Virsliga | Spartaks Jurmala | 0-2 | Rīgas FS | W | view |
| 01 May 2022 | Latvia - Virsliga | Rīgas FS | 2-0 | Spartaks Jurmala | W | view |
| 12 Mar 2022 | Latvia - Virsliga | Spartaks Jurmala | 2-3 | Rīgas FS | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.37 | 1.37 | 2.93 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 1.07 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (11) | 1.09 | 1.91 | 1.33 | 2.17 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
| vs Weaker (19) | 3.11 | 1.05 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 2.30 | 0.80 |
| Clean sheet % | 23% (-5pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.13 | 2.03 | 1.27 | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (16) | 0.69 | 2.56 | 0.62 | 2.88 | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 1.50 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 7 | 17 | 71% | 2.4 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 3.4 | 71% | 57% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | - |
| 2 | Riga | 7 | 16 | 71% | 2.3 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 4.1 | 100% | 86% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | FK Liepaja | 8 | 15 | 62% | 1.9 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 3.2 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 4 | Auda | 7 | 14 | 57% | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 57% | 14% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 2.4 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | - |
| 6 | Super Nova | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 2.2 | 83% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Grobiņa | 7 | 7 | 29% | 1.0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 3.7 | 86% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2.6 | - |
| 8 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 6 | 29% | 0.9 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2.9 | 71% | 57% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Ogre United | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0.6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 10 | Tukums | 8 | 3 | 12% | 0.4 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 3.1 | 88% | 75% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun | vs BFC Daugavpils | 3-1 | W |
| 04 Jul | vs Auda | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Jul | @ FS Jelgava | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Jul | @ Tukums | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Jul | @ Vestri | 1-1 | D |
| 06 Aug | @ FK Jablonec | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Aug | vs Grobiņa | 6-1 | W |
| 13 Aug | vs FK Jablonec | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs Riga | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | @ Ogre United | 3-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | vs Tukums | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | @ Rīgas FS | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | vs Valmiera / BSS | 1-6 | L |
| 01 Oct | @ FK Liepaja | 2-5 | L |
| 08 Oct | vs Riga | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Oct | @ Super Nova | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | @ BFC Daugavpils | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | vs Metta / LU | 2-0 | W |
| 06 Nov | @ Auda | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Nov | @ Tukums | 2-1 | W |