
FS Jelgava statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, FS Jelgava are scoring 1.14 and conceding 1.71 goals a game across 7 matches – 57% of their games go over 2.5 and 43% see both teams score. They win 29%, draw 0% and lose 71%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 1.47 | 0.71 | 1.21 | 1.31 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (13) | 0.77 | 1.77 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| vs Similar (14) | 1.07 | 1.14 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 10% (-18pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Rīgas FS | 7 | 17 | 71% | 2.4 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 3.4 | 71% | 57% | 43% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | - |
| 2 | Riga | 7 | 16 | 71% | 2.3 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 4.1 | 100% | 86% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 3 | FK Liepaja | 8 | 15 | 62% | 1.9 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 3.2 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 4 | Auda | 7 | 14 | 57% | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.7 | 57% | 14% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | - |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 8 | 13 | 50% | 1.6 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 2.4 | 62% | 50% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | - |
| 6 | Super Nova | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 2.2 | 83% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Grobiņa | 7 | 7 | 29% | 1.0 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 3.7 | 86% | 71% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 2.6 | - |
| 8 | FS Jelgava | 7 | 6 | 29% | 0.9 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 2.9 | 71% | 57% | 29% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Ogre United | 7 | 4 | 14% | 0.6 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | - |
| 10 | Tukums | 8 | 3 | 12% | 0.4 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 3.1 | 88% | 75% | 38% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.4 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Dvorak | Goalkeeper | – | €125k | €300k |
| Kristers Alekseiciks | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €225k |
| Filip Hasek | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €200k |
| Glebs Zaleiko | Central Midfield | – | €150k | €200k |
| Alans Kangars | Centre-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Jegors Novikovs | Right-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Rihards Becers | Right Winger | €50k | €50k | €150k |
| Roberts Melkis | Right Winger | – | – | €150k |
| Tomas Rataj | Centre-Forward | – | – | €150k |
| Martin Hasek | Central Midfield | – | €250k | €125k |
| Samuel Belanik | Goalkeeper | – | – | €125k |
| Arturs Janovskis | Right Winger | – | €25k | €100k |
| Glebs Kacanovs | Left-Back | – | – | €100k |
| Kristofers Rekis | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Maksims Semesko | Centre-Back | – | – | €100k |
| Andris Deklavs | Defensive Midfield | €25k | – | €75k |
| Glebs Patika | Centre-Forward | – | – | €75k |
| Adams Dreimanis | Defensive Midfield | – | €25k | €50k |
| Aleksandrs Butovskis | Centre-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Armands Petersons | Right-Back | €75k | €50k | €50k |
| Emils Smaukstelis | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Milos Pudil | Right Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Toms Leitis | Goalkeeper | – | – | €50k |
| Andris Liepnieks | Centre-Back | – | €10k | – |
| Andriy Yuzvak | Left Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Artem Kholod | Right Winger | €100k | – | – |
| David Holoubek | Attacking Midfield | – | €125k | – |
| Glebs Kluskins | Central Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Ikuto Gomi | Right Winger | €75k | – | – |
| Kristers Pantelejevs | Left-Back | – | €10k | – |
| Kristers Penkevics | Defensive Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Marcis Peilans | Centre-Forward | €50k | €75k | – |
| Marek Polasek | Central Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Markuss Kruglauzs | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | – |
| Ondrej Ullman | Right-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Ralfs Maslovs | Left-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Roberts Veips | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Valters Purs | Centre-Back | – | €125k | – |
| Vjaceslavs Kudrjavcevs | Goalkeeper | €75k | – | – |
| Yasuhiro Hanada | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Yegor Glushach | Attacking Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.14 | 1.08 | 0.78 | 1.17 | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.71 | 1.28 | 2.28 | 1.58 | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 69% | 75% | 75% | – | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 39% | 58% | 47% | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% | 36% | 33% | – | ▼ |
| BTTS | 43% | 56% | 39% | 50% | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 14% | 22% | 22% | – | ▼ |
| Win % | 29% | 22% | 17% | 28% | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 39% | 19% | 28% | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.69 | 1.11 | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | @ FK Liepaja | 2-2 | D |
| 02 Nov | vs Metta / LU | 2-2 | D |
| 09 Nov | @ Tukums | 1-1 | D |
| 03 Jul | @ Riga | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Jul | vs Rīgas FS | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Jul | vs FK Liepaja | 0-2 | L |
| 01 Aug | @ BFC Daugavpils | 1-2 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs Auda | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Ogre United | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Tukums | 4-1 | W |