PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Netherlands Netherlands - Eerste DivisieNetherlands Netherlands - EredivisieHead-to-Head← Back

Roda
Vs
Waalwijk

Since 19/09/2025
1
ROD wins
2
Draws
1
WAA wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
12
5 Roda · 7 Waalwijk
Goals per game
3.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
100%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
100%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-1
01 May 2026
Next game
26 Sep
Saturday, Netherlands - Eerste Div
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
Next meeting
Roda vs Waalwijk
Saturday 26 September 2026 · Netherlands - Eerste Divisie
See the prediction ↗
01Head-to-head record
1
wins
1
5
goals
7
0
clean sheets
0
The last 4 games between these two clubs
25%
win %
25%
3.00
avg goals
3.00
100%
over 1.5 %
100%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.25
scored
1.75
1.75
conceded
1.25
100%
btts
100%
0%
clean sheet
0%
10.00
corners
10.00
1.00
cards
1.00
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 1 to Roda, 2 drawn, 1 to Waalwijk, at 3.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
RodaRoda
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
WaalwijkWaalwijk
Won at home
0%
0 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayRoda
01 May 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieWaalwijk1-1RodaDview
28 Apr 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieRoda1-1WaalwijkDview
13 Feb 2026Netherlands - Eerste DivisieWaalwijk1-2RodaWview
19 Sep 2025Netherlands - Eerste DivisieRoda1-4WaalwijkLview
03Goal Analysis
Roda · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-301L31W22D02L11D11D01L21W10W22DH·WI06/04A·FE10/04H·EMM17/04A·JA24/04H·WAA28/04A·WAA01/05A·EMM07/08H·HS14/08A·DOR21/08H·NB28/08
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.2
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.55 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.371.331.131.601.601.07
vs Stronger (3)0.672.331.002.500.002.00
vs Similar (27)1.441.221.151.461.711.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-10pp vs league)
Waalwijk · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-515L41W11D11D01L11D11D22D11D22DA·ADH17/04H·JPU24/04A·ROD28/04H·ROD01/05H·WI05/05A·WI09/05A·VIT07/08H·DOR14/08A·HS21/08H·JPU28/08← Eerste DivisieEredivisie →
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.6
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.54 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)2.031.431.931.362.121.50
vs Stronger (5)2.002.402.671.331.004.00
vs Similar (25)2.041.241.731.362.291.14
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-7pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Roda
LWDLDDLWWD
Last 10: 12 scored, 12 conceded.
Waalwijk
LWDDLDDDDD
Last 10: 14 scored, 16 conceded.
Roda
Home · last 10
LWLLDLDDWD
2 won · 10 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
WWDDWWLDLW
5 won · 15 scored, 10 conceded
Waalwijk
Home · last 10
LWWLWWDLDD
4 won · 21 scored, 14 conceded
Away · last 10
DWDWDLDDDD
2 won · 16 scored, 15 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
RodaRoda
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'20%16-30'29%31-45'20%43%46-60'20%14%61-75'40%14%76-90'57
1st half / 2nd half
Scored20% / 80%
Conceded29% / 71%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
From this fixture only: 4 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Roda's full Goal Clock across all their games.
WaalwijkWaalwijk
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'1-15'20%16-30'29%31-45'43%20%46-60'14%20%61-75'14%40%76-90'75
1st half / 2nd half
Scored29% / 71%
Conceded20% / 80%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 46-60'.
From this fixture only: 4 of 4 meetings have goal timings on record. See Waalwijk's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1HeraclesHeracles412
100%
3.0
167+9
5.8
100%
100%
100%
13.0
75%
1.8
0%
26.8
100%
8
4134.01.8
-
2MVVMVV412
100%
3.0
84+4
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
0%
3.0
33%
22.2
50%
4
1122.01.0
44%
3Almere City FCAlmere City FC410
75%
2.5
113+8
3.5
100%
75%
50%
11.5
100%
2.2
25%
18.0
0%
10
5232.80.8
48%
4VVV VenloVVV Venlo49
75%
2.2
115+6
4.0
100%
75%
50%
10.5
75%
4.5
50%
24.0
75%
4
1022.81.2
49%
5EmmenEmmen49
75%
2.2
109+1
4.8
75%
75%
75%
8.2
50%
4.0
50%
26.8
50%
5
1212.52.2
52%
6Jong PSV U21Jong PSV U2158
40%
1.6
88+0
3.2
80%
60%
60%
9.0
40%
2.0
20%
19.6
20%
7
1331.61.6
52%
7VitesseVitesse47
50%
1.8
86+2
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
3.8
50%
22.5
75%
7
4122.01.5
46%
8RodaRoda47
50%
1.8
54+1
2.2
50%
50%
25%
7.2
25%
4.0
75%
27.5
75%
8
4221.21.0
52%
9NAC BredaNAC Breda47
50%
1.8
77+0
3.5
100%
75%
50%
10.0
75%
4.5
75%
24.2
75%
10
4241.81.8
-
10FC VolendamFC Volendam46
50%
1.5
115+6
4.0
75%
75%
50%
10.5
25%
3.0
25%
24.5
75%
6
2132.81.2
-
11Jong AZJong AZ56
40%
1.2
99+0
3.6
80%
80%
40%
8.8
20%
4.0
50%
22.8
60%
5
2121.81.8
54%
12WaalwijkWaalwijk44
0%
1.0
66+0
3.0
100%
50%
50%
7.8
0%
4.0
75%
22.8
75%
8
3131.51.5
50%
13Den BoschDen Bosch44
25%
1.0
910-1
4.8
100%
75%
75%
13.0
75%
1.2
0%
21.0
50%
5
3112.22.5
47%
14Jong AjaxJong Ajax54
20%
0.8
1114-3
5.0
100%
80%
60%
11.4
80%
4.2
60%
27.8
100%
19
43122.22.8
52%
15DordrechtDordrecht44
25%
1.0
510-5
3.8
75%
75%
50%
9.8
50%
4.5
75%
26.8
100%
6
2221.22.5
48%
16FC OSSFC OSS43
25%
0.8
37-4
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.8
75%
2.2
0%
23.8
75%
4
1120.81.8
43%
17FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven43
25%
0.8
611-5
4.2
75%
75%
75%
9.8
25%
1.5
0%
23.0
50%
3
2011.52.8
44%
18Helmond SportHelmond Sport42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
100%
50%
25%
10.2
50%
3.2
50%
26.0
100%
4
2121.21.8
49%
19De GraafschapDe Graafschap41
0%
0.2
512-7
4.2
100%
75%
50%
10.0
50%
4.0
50%
23.5
75%
6
2221.23.0
56%
20Jong UtrechtJong Utrecht50
0%
0.0
515-10
4.0
100%
100%
40%
9.0
20%
2.4
20%
24.8
100%
2
1111.03.0
48%
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Netherlands - Eerste Divisie stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
RodaWaalwijk
€5.7m
squad value
€7.5m
€11.1m
attack
€12.2m
€2.4m
midfield
€3.6m
€12.1m
defence
€14.1m
20
players
24
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Waalwijk carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Roda
DateOpponentScoreRes
06 Aprvs Willem II0-1L
10 Apr@ FC Eindhoven3-1W
17 Aprvs Emmen2-2D
24 Apr@ Jong AZ0-2L
28 Aprvs Waalwijk1-1D
01 May@ Waalwijk1-1D
07 Aug@ Emmen0-1L
14 Augvs Helmond Sport2-1W
21 Aug@ Dordrecht1-0W
28 Augvs NAC Breda2-2D
Waalwijk
DateOpponentScoreRes
17 Apr@ ADO Den Haag1-5L
24 Aprvs Jong PSV U214-1W
28 Apr@ Roda1-1D
01 Mayvs Roda1-1D
05 Mayvs Willem II0-1L
09 May@ Willem II1-1D
07 Aug@ Vitesse1-1D
14 Augvs Dordrecht2-2D
21 Aug@ Helmond Sport1-1D
28 Augvs Jong PSV U212-2D
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Roda
Waalwijk
Roda stats ↗Waalwijk stats ↗