PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Czech-Republic Czech-Republic - Czech LigaHead-to-Head← Back

Slovácko
Vs
Zlin

Since 02/10/2022
4
SLO wins
1
Draws
2
ZLI wins
Meetings
7
on record
Total goals
14
10 Slovácko · 4 Zlin
Goals per game
2.00
both sides combined
Over 1.5
71%
of meetings
Over 2.5
29%
of meetings
BTTS
29%
of meetings
Last meeting
1-0
23 May 2026
Next game
none scheduled
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 The Goal Clock – in this fixture06 League Table07 Squad value analysis08 Recent results09 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
4
wins
2
10
goals
4
4
clean sheets
1
The last 7 games between these two clubs
57%
win %
29%
2.00
avg goals
2.00
71%
over 1.5 %
71%
29%
over 2.5 %
29%
0%
over 3.5 %
0%
1.43
scored
0.57
0.57
conceded
1.43
29%
btts
29%
57%
clean sheet
14%
8.17
corners
8.17
3.29
cards
3.29
Top three rows are this fixture: 7 meetings, 4 to Slovácko, 1 drawn, 2 to Zlin, at 2.00 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
SlováckoSlovácko
Won at home
100%
3 of 3 home meetings
Won away
25%
1 of 4 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
ZlinZlin
Won at home
50%
2 of 4 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 3 away meetings
Drawn
14%
1 of 7 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwaySlovácko
23 May 2026Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin1-0SlováckoLview
23 Nov 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko2-0ZlinWview
26 Jul 2025Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin1-1SlováckoDview
18 Feb 2024Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin2-1SlováckoLview
02 Sep 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko1-0ZlinWview
19 Mar 2023Czech-Republic - Czech LigaSlovácko3-0ZlinWview
02 Oct 2022Czech-Republic - Czech LigaZlin0-2SlováckoWview
03Goal Analysis
Slovácko · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-501L41W30W15L11D01L12L12L21W11DA·ZLI23/05A·ART27/05H·ART31/05A·SP26/07H·ART01/08A·FJ09/08H·SO15/08A·MB22/08A·VB26/08A·PLZ30/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.5
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.271.601.621.381.001.76
vs Stronger (10)1.402.302.001.251.003.00
vs Similar (20)1.201.251.441.441.001.09
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-4pp vs league)
Zlin · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-424L02L10W01L13L02L23L01L20W23LH·TEP12/05A·BO16/05H·SLO23/05H·BO25/07A·SP31/07H·B108/08A·PLZ15/08H·SL22/08A·UNI25/08A·ZB29/08
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.9
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.38 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.131.971.201.871.072.07
vs Stronger (13)1.232.151.291.711.172.67
vs Similar (17)1.061.821.122.001.001.67
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-7pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Slovácko
LWWLDLLLWD
Last 10: 14 scored, 15 conceded.
Zlin
LLWLLLLLWL
Last 10: 10 scored, 19 conceded.
Slovácko
Home · last 10
LWDLLWLWDL
3 won · 14 scored, 16 conceded
Away · last 10
LDWLWLLLWD
3 won · 12 scored, 15 conceded
Zlin
Home · last 10
WLLWWLWLLL
4 won · 12 scored, 17 conceded
Away · last 10
DLLLDLLLWL
1 won · 12 scored, 23 conceded
05The Goal Clock – in this fixture
SlováckoSlovácko
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'67%1-15'16-30'100%33%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'23
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 31-45'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Slovácko's full Goal Clock across all their games.
ZlinZlin
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'67%1-15'16-30'33%100%31-45'46-60'61-75'76-90'32
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded100% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
From this fixture only: 3 of 7 meetings have goal timings on record. See Zlin's full Goal Clock across all their games.
06League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha614
67%
2.3
175+12
3.7
100%
83%
50%
11.0
50%
3.5
50%
29.3
100%
123
2735612.80.8
54%
2Zbrojovka BrnoZbrojovka Brno613
67%
2.2
105+5
2.5
67%
33%
33%
8.5
33%
3.0
40%
20.5
50%
10
3251.70.8
45%
3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec613
67%
2.2
83+5
1.8
50%
17%
17%
9.8
50%
6.7
100%
28.0
83%
27
17451.30.5
47%
4Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav511
60%
2.2
116+5
3.4
100%
60%
40%
11.0
60%
3.2
40%
28.4
80%
11
4432.21.2
50%
5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc610
50%
1.7
108+2
3.0
83%
83%
33%
9.3
50%
2.8
17%
24.7
50%
30
710121.71.3
58%
6FK JablonecFK Jablonec510
60%
2.0
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
0%
8.2
20%
3.6
40%
30.2
100%
14
4461.20.8
52%
7TepliceTeplice610
50%
1.7
1212+0
4.0
83%
50%
50%
10.3
50%
4.3
33%
26.2
83%
8
3232.02.0
49%
8Sparta PrahaSparta Praha69
50%
1.5
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
67%
11.5
50%
3.2
40%
27.8
83%
92
4327222.01.7
65%
9Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava59
60%
1.8
46-2
2.0
40%
40%
20%
9.6
20%
3.4
20%
24.2
60%
19
5770.81.2
47%
10Hradec KrálovéHradec Králové57
40%
1.4
45-1
1.8
60%
40%
0%
9.0
40%
3.4
60%
24.2
60%
14
4370.81.0
54%
11Bohemians 1905Bohemians 190556
20%
1.2
66+0
2.4
80%
40%
40%
10.6
60%
3.8
60%
27.6
80%
7
2231.21.2
47%
12PlzenPlzen56
20%
1.2
1112-1
4.6
100%
60%
60%
7.8
0%
6.4
80%
27.2
80%
57
1522202.22.4
59%
13ArtisArtis64
17%
0.7
613-7
3.2
83%
67%
33%
7.7
17%
3.3
50%
27.5
83%
9
2251.02.2
42%
14SlováckoSlovácko62
0%
0.3
512-7
2.8
83%
50%
17%
8.2
33%
5.0
50%
34.5
100%
8
2340.82.0
48%
15PardubicePardubice61
0%
0.2
512-7
2.8
100%
67%
17%
9.3
33%
3.7
50%
28.5
100%
14
4450.82.0
40%
16ZlinZlin60
0%
0.0
513-8
3.0
67%
50%
50%
8.8
33%
3.7
33%
29.5
83%
7
2220.82.2
43%
Czech-Republic - Czech Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Czech-Republic - Czech Liga stats & trends →
07Squad value analysis💰
SlováckoZlin
€8.5m
squad value
€6.7m
€8.6m
attack
€5.4m
€6.5m
midfield
€1.9m
€12.6m
defence
€9.9m
33
players
33
Transfermarkt squad values, most recent season on record. Slovácko carries the more valuable squad.
08Recent results📅
Slovácko
DateOpponentScoreRes
23 May@ Zlin0-1L
27 May@ Artis4-1W
31 Mayvs Artis3-0W
26 Jul@ Slavia Praha1-5L
01 Augvs Artis1-1D
09 Aug@ FK Jablonec0-1L
15 Augvs Sigma Olomouc1-2L
22 Aug@ Mlada Boleslav1-2L
26 Aug@ Velká Bíteš2-1W
30 Aug@ Plzen1-1D
Zlin
DateOpponentScoreRes
12 Mayvs Teplice2-4L
16 May@ Baník Ostrava0-2L
23 Mayvs Slovácko1-0W
25 Julvs Baník Ostrava0-1L
31 Jul@ Sparta Praha1-3L
08 Augvs Bohemians 19050-2L
15 Aug@ Plzen2-3L
22 Augvs Slovan Liberec0-1L
25 Aug@ Uničov2-0W
29 Aug@ Zbrojovka Brno2-3L
09Upcoming fixtures🗓
Slovácko
Zlin
Slovácko stats ↗Zlin stats ↗