
Arbroath statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Arbroath are scoring 0.75 and conceding 0.75 goals a game across 4 matches – 25% of their games go over 2.5 and 25% see both teams score. They win 50%, draw 25% and lose 25%, keeping a clean sheet in 50% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.87 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 0.81 | 0.64 | 1.29 |
| vs Stronger (9) | 1.00 | 1.67 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
| vs Similar (20) | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.45 | 0.56 | 1.22 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 2.5 | 100% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 8 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 1.2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 5 | Livingston | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.8 | 75% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - |
| 6 | Ayr Utd | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Inverness CT | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Morton | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2.0 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1.8 | 75% | 25% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jude Bonnar | Central Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Andy Winter | Centre-Forward | €125k | – | €125k |
| Tom Beadling | Centre-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Sean Mackie | Left-Back | – | – | €75k |
| Aidan McAdams | Goalkeeper | – | €50k | €50k |
| Scott Constable | Right-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Craig Watson | Centre-Back | – | €25k | €25k |
| Scott Stewart | Right Midfield | – | €25k | €25k |
| David Gold | Central Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Gavin Reilly | Centre-Forward | – | €10k | €10k |
| Jordan Pettigrew | Goalkeeper | – | €10k | €10k |
| Ryan Dow | Right Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Ryan Flynn | Right Midfield | – | €10k | €10k |
| Scott Robinson | Centre-Forward | – | €10k | €10k |
| Thomas O'Brien | Centre-Back | – | €10k | €10k |
| Aaron Muirhead | Right-Back | €25k | €10k | – |
| Aidan Nesbitt | Attacking Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Brooklyn Kabongolo | Centre-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Dapo Mebude | Centre-Forward | – | €125k | – |
| Dylan Smith | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Findlay Marshall | Central Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Fraser Taylor | Attacking Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Harry Cochrane | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Jack Wilkie | Left-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Jacob MacIntyre | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Lewis Gillie | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Luke Kenny | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Nikolay Todorov | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | – |
| Ross Callachan | Central Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Sam Stanton | Central Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Taylor Steven | Right Winger | – | €125k | – |
| Tom Lang | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Victor Enem | Right-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.75 | 1.25 | – | 0.92 | 0.79 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 0.75 | 1.15 | – | 2.54 | 1.23 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 69% | – | 90% | 65% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 46% | – | 77% | 27% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 21% | – | 44% | 13% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 25% | 56% | – | 46% | 48% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 25% | – | 10% | 29% | ▲ |
| Win % | 50% | 38% | – | 17% | 17% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 25% | 35% | – | 15% | 44% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.75 | 1.48 | – | 0.65 | 0.96 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | 5.0 | – | 3.1 | 6.0 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 6.7 | – | 5.8 | 8.3 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | – | 3.5 | – | 2.5 | 3.1 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | 10.8 | – | 10.1 | 10.4 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 1.17 | – | 1.25 | 2.81 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.17 | – | 1.25 | 2.69 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.12 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May | @ Dunfermline | 0-1 | L |
| 08 May | vs Dunfermline | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Jul | @ Spartans | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Jul | @ Dundee Utd | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Jul | vs Montrose | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Jul | vs Stirling | 1-0 | W |
| 01 Aug | @ Ayr Utd | 0-2 | L |
| 08 Aug | vs Inverness CT | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | @ Morton | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | vs Livingston | 1-0 | W |