
Briton Ferry statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Briton Ferry are scoring 0.83 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 6 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 17% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.17 | 1.50 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (26) | 1.23 | 1.54 | 1.15 | 1.69 | 1.31 | 1.38 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Barry Town | 6 | 18 | 100% | 3.0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 4.0 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 2 | The New Saints | 6 | 16 | 83% | 2.7 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 3.2 | 67% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | GAP Connah S Quay FC | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3.5 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Cardiff MET | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 3.8 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Caernarfon Town | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 4.0 | 100% | 83% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 6 | Llandudno | 6 | 12 | 67% | 2.0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Penybont | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Colwyn Bay | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 9 | Airbus UK | 6 | 9 | 50% | 1.5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 3.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | - |
| 10 | Cambrian & Clydach | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 2.7 | 83% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Briton Ferry | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.7 | - |
| 12 | Haverfordwest County AFC | 6 | 3 | 17% | 0.5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2.3 | 83% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 13 | Ammanford AFC | 6 | 2 | 0% | 0.3 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | - |
| 14 | Flint Town United | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2.8 | 67% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 15 | Trefelin | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 3.2 | 100% | 50% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.8 | - |
| 16 | Holywell | 6 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 5.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 4.3 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Hurford | Left Winger | €75k | €100k | €100k |
| Alex Gammond | Centre-Back | €50k | €75k | €75k |
| Ollie Anderson | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | €75k |
| Ruben Davies | Centre-Forward | €25k | €75k | €75k |
| Tom Price | Central Midfield | €50k | €75k | €75k |
| Tom Walters | Centre-Forward | €50k | €75k | €75k |
| Will Fuller | Goalkeeper | €75k | €75k | €75k |
| Jacob Jones | Left-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Keiran Williams | Centre-Back | €50k | €50k | €50k |
| Luke Cooper | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Matt Chubb | Centre-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Sam Snaith | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Tristan Jenkins | Left Winger | – | – | €50k |
| Dylan Packer | Left-Back | – | €25k | €25k |
| Joseph Lloyd | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €25k |
| Luis Bates | Right-Back | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Rhys Wilson | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Ricky-Lee Owen | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Ryan George | Right-Back | €50k | €25k | €25k |
| Caleb Demery | Centre-Forward | €75k | – | – |
| Connor Smith | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Dan Jefferies | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Ellis Sage | Right Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Jac Norris | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Jack Fanning | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Jasper Payne | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Kian Jenkins | Left-Back | €50k | €75k | – |
| Kris Evans | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Luke Bowen | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Mitchell Bates | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Nelson Sanca | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Rio Dyer | Right Winger | €50k | €25k | – |
| Ryan Bevan | Right Midfield | €25k | €25k | – |
| Tyler Brock | Attacking Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Will Rickard | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.83 | 1.44 | 1.44 | – | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.67 | 1.47 | 2.03 | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 81% | 78% | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 56% | 66% | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 34% | 50% | – | – | ▼ |
| BTTS | 50% | 56% | 66% | – | – | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 19% | – | – | ▼ |
| Win % | 33% | 38% | 28% | – | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 17% | 28% | 16% | – | – | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.17 | 1.41 | 1.00 | – | – | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs Flint Town United | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Mar | @ Haverfordwest County AFC | 0-1 | L |
| 03 Apr | vs Cardiff MET | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ Bala Town | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | vs Ammanford AFC | 2-1 | W |
| 07 Aug | @ Cambrian & Clydach | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | @ The New Saints | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | @ Flint Town United | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | @ Cardiff MET | 0-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | vs Barry Town | 1-4 | L |