
Chateauroux statistics for 2020/21: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2020/21, Chateauroux are scoring 0.84 and conceding 1.53 goals a game across 38 matches – 45% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 11%, draw 29% and lose 61%, keeping a clean sheet in 16% of games. On the ball they average 4.6 corners, 2.37 cards, 16.1 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.90 | 1.63 | 1.21 | 1.71 | 0.62 | 1.56 |
| vs Stronger (19) | 0.53 | 1.74 | 0.62 | 1.75 | 0.45 | 1.73 |
| vs Similar (10) | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 0.75 | 1.50 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 2.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-18pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Estac Troyes | 38 | 77 | 61% | 2.0 | 60 | 36 | +24 | 2.5 | 74% | 53% | 24% | 8.7 | 42% | 4.6 | 68% | 30.3 | 97% | 36 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1.6 | 0.9 | - |
| 2 | Clermont Foot | 38 | 72 | 55% | 1.9 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 2.3 | 66% | 45% | 18% | 8.9 | 42% | 3.2 | 39% | 24.9 | 84% | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Toulouse | 38 | 70 | 53% | 1.8 | 71 | 42 | +29 | 3.0 | 68% | 55% | 37% | 9.5 | 50% | 4.6 | 71% | 32.6 | 95% | 115 | 30 | 39 | 46 | 1.9 | 1.1 | - |
| 4 | Grenoble | 38 | 65 | 47% | 1.7 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 2.3 | 74% | 34% | 16% | 8.1 | 26% | 4.3 | 66% | 28.2 | 87% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | - |
| 5 | Paris FC | 38 | 64 | 45% | 1.7 | 53 | 37 | +16 | 2.4 | 68% | 42% | 21% | 7.8 | 34% | 4.6 | 66% | 30.1 | 89% | 176 | 59 | 54 | 62 | 1.4 | 1.0 | - |
| 6 | Auxerre | 38 | 62 | 42% | 1.6 | 64 | 43 | +21 | 2.8 | 79% | 55% | 37% | 10.1 | 61% | 3.4 | 42% | 24.7 | 74% | 84 | 23 | 28 | 33 | 1.7 | 1.1 | - |
| 7 | Sochaux | 38 | 51 | 32% | 1.3 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 2.2 | 63% | 34% | 24% | 8.3 | 32% | 3.9 | 50% | 29.6 | 97% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 8 | Nancy | 38 | 47 | 29% | 1.2 | 53 | 53 | +0 | 2.8 | 74% | 50% | 37% | 8.2 | 37% | 3.9 | 66% | 31.6 | 95% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 9 | Guingamp | 38 | 47 | 26% | 1.2 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 2.2 | 63% | 37% | 26% | 8.8 | 34% | 3.9 | 53% | 29.3 | 87% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | - |
| 10 | Amiens | 38 | 47 | 29% | 1.2 | 34 | 40 | -6 | 1.9 | 58% | 34% | 16% | 8.2 | 32% | 4.5 | 68% | 32.6 | 97% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | - |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 38 | 47 | 32% | 1.2 | 50 | 59 | -9 | 2.9 | 76% | 45% | 29% | 7.9 | 24% | 4.6 | 73% | 32.9 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | - |
| 12 | Le Havre | 38 | 47 | 29% | 1.2 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 2.3 | 68% | 24% | 16% | 7.2 | 11% | 4.1 | 58% | 28.4 | 89% | 55 | 9 | 23 | 23 | 1.0 | 1.3 | - |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 38 | 46 | 29% | 1.2 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 2.0 | 63% | 29% | 16% | 8.7 | 37% | 3.6 | 45% | 28.2 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | - |
| 14 | PAU | 38 | 44 | 29% | 1.2 | 42 | 49 | -7 | 2.4 | 68% | 42% | 21% | 9.9 | 58% | 4.4 | 66% | 28.7 | 89% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 15 | Rodez | 38 | 43 | 21% | 1.1 | 38 | 44 | -6 | 2.2 | 71% | 34% | 13% | 7.5 | 16% | 4.2 | 61% | 31.2 | 97% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | - |
| 16 | Dunkerque | 38 | 41 | 26% | 1.1 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 2.1 | 58% | 34% | 18% | 7.4 | 24% | 4.1 | 61% | 30.8 | 95% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | - |
| 17 | Caen | 38 | 41 | 24% | 1.1 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 2.2 | 61% | 39% | 21% | 9.0 | 47% | 4.5 | 66% | 29.3 | 89% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.3 | - |
| 18 | Niort | 38 | 41 | 24% | 1.1 | 34 | 58 | -24 | 2.4 | 71% | 39% | 21% | 8.4 | 32% | 3.9 | 68% | 31.5 | 97% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | - |
| 19 | C Chambly | 38 | 38 | 24% | 1.0 | 41 | 64 | -23 | 2.8 | 76% | 55% | 29% | 7.5 | 24% | 4.5 | 68% | 32.0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | - |
| 20 | Chateauroux | 38 | 23 | 11% | 0.6 | 32 | 58 | -26 | 2.4 | 68% | 45% | 18% | 8.8 | 45% | 3.9 | 66% | 31.9 | 92% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | - |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (38) | 8.8 | 8.9 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 31.9 | 31.4 | 32.4 |
| vs Stronger (22) | 8.1 | 8.1 | 8.1 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 4.1 | 30.9 | 31.0 | 30.7 |
| vs Similar (16) | 9.8 | 10.0 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 33.2 | 31.9 | 34.6 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 45% | 53% | 37% | 66% | 68% | 63% | 92% | 89% | 95% |
| % under line | 55% | 47% | 63% | 34% | 32% | 37% | 8% | 11% | 5% |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Chahid | Defensive Midfield | – | €250k | €250k |
| Samba Dembélé | Central Midfield | – | €150k | €150k |
| Djibril Diarra | Centre-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Tristan Grippon | Left-Back | – | – | €100k |
| Bakary Sako | Left Winger | – | €25k | €25k |
| Aboubacar Magnora | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Adama Mbengue | Left-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Akim Djaha | Right-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Amadou Konaté | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Anderson Goncalves | Left-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Aniss El Hriti | Left-Back | – | €25k | – |
| Aymeric Ahmed | Attacking Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Brahima Magassa | Centre-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Brandon Agounon | Right-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Brice Cognard | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Corentin Jean | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | – |
| Doua Dembélé | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Ferris N'Goma | Central Midfield | €75k | – | – |
| François Mendy | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Gaoussou Traoré | Defensive Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Georges Tjomb | Defensive Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Giovani Versini | Right Winger | €800k | – | – |
| Grégory Kelo | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Gwenn Foulon | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | – |
| Hillel Konaté | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Housseine Zakouani | Right Winger | – | €150k | – |
| Hugo Colella | Right Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Isaak Umbdenstock | Left-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Issam Bouaoune | Central Midfield | – | €300k | – |
| Jacques-Antoine Pelletier | Centre-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Jad Koembo | Right-Back | – | €250k | – |
| Lassana Diakhaby | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Leverton Pierre | Defensive Midfield | €300k | – | – |
| Loïck Piquionne | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | – |
| Lucas Lavallée | Goalkeeper | – | €300k | – |
| Malamine Doumbouya | Defensive Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Mamadou Diallo | Centre-Forward | €200k | – | – |
| Mathis Clairicia | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Mehdi Beneddine | Left-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Moussa Ba | Goalkeeper | €25k | €25k | – |
| Noa Cervantes | Right Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Noa Mupemba | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | – |
| Nouhoum Kamissoko | Defensive Midfield | €75k | – | – |
| Othmane Chraibi | Defensive Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Paul Wade | Attacking Midfield | – | €250k | – |
| Quentin Bena | Defensive Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Roger Tamba M'Pinda | Defensive Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Ronaldo Freitas | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Rémy Duterte | Left-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Schinéar Mopila | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Silly Sangharé | Left Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Séga Coulibaly | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Théo Trinker | Defensive Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Tyrone Tormin | Second Striker | €150k | – | – |
| Téo James Michel | Right Winger | €150k | – | – |
| Vincent Pirès | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Willsem Boussaid | Right Winger | – | €250k | – |
| Wilson Samaké | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Yanis Verdier | Left Winger | – | €100k | – |
| Ylan Gomes | Left Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Apr | @ Grenoble | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Apr | vs Dunkerque | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Apr | @ Toulouse | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Apr | vs Rodez | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | @ Clermont Foot | 1-2 | L |
| 01 May | vs Estac Troyes | 1-2 | L |
| 08 May | @ Guingamp | 0-2 | L |
| 15 May | vs Ajaccio | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Nov | @ Biars-Bretenoux | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Nov | @ Vendée Fontenay | 1-4 | L |