
GKS Katowice statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, GKS Katowice are scoring 2.40 and conceding 1.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 60%, draw 0% and lose 40%, keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games. On the ball they average 4.6 corners, 2.20 cards, 11.8 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.80 | 1.10 | 2.47 | 0.80 | 1.13 | 1.40 |
| vs Stronger (7) | 1.86 | 1.86 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| vs Similar (23) | 1.78 | 0.87 | 2.58 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 1.09 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 27% (+0pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lech Poznan | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 12.8 | 75% | 3.2 | 25% | 24.0 | 50% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 2 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 2.7 | 83% | 33% | 33% | 8.7 | 33% | 2.2 | 0% | 26.0 | 67% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 52% |
| 3 | Gornik Zabrze | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 11.2 | 50% | 5.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 75% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 4 | Wisla Krakow | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 10.7 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 25.7 | 83% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 52% |
| 5 | GKS Katowice | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 11.0 | 80% | 4.2 | 60% | 23.8 | 80% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 9.0 | 50% | 3.2 | 25% | 25.5 | 75% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 58% |
| 7 | Pogon Szczecin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 7.4 | 20% | 4.2 | 40% | 25.0 | 60% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 41% |
| 8 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.0 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.0 | 20% | 31.6 | 100% | 16 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10.4 | 60% | 4.2 | 50% | 26.2 | 80% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47% |
| 10 | Cracovia Krakow | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.2 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 14.3 | 100% | 2.7 | 33% | 24.0 | 67% | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 11 | Piast Gliwice | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3.8 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 11.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 22.7 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 56% |
| 12 | Radomiak Radom | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 6.0 | 50% | 29.2 | 100% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 50% |
| 13 | Widzew Łódź | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 3.3 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 11.7 | 67% | 5.0 | 67% | 26.5 | 83% | 43 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 14 | Slask Wroclaw | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2.8 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 9.5 | 50% | 3.7 | 50% | 23.3 | 83% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 15 | Motor Lublin | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.7 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 7.0 | 17% | 4.2 | 50% | 22.8 | 50% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 16 | Wisla Plock | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 11.2 | 80% | 3.0 | 40% | 26.8 | 100% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 17 | Wieczysta Kraków | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.4 | 20% | 26.6 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 54% |
| 18 | Raków Częstochowa | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 20% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 25% | 24.8 | 100% | 33 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 53% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (5) | 11.0 | 11.5 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 23.8 | 24.0 | 23.7 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (4) | 11.0 | 12.0 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 23.5 | 23.0 | 23.7 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 11.0 | 11.0 | - | 9.0 | 9.0 | - | 25.0 | 25.0 | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 80% | 100% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 67% | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| % under line | 20% | 0% | 33% | 40% | 50% | 33% | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 5 | 412 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 38% | 5 | 63% | 5 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 69% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Bartosz Nowak | F | 5 | 449 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 18 | 70% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| Pau Resta | D | 5 | 405 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 11 | 51% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Eman Marković | F | 5 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 2 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Szymon Bartlewicz | M | 5 | 124 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Jakub Kokosinski | F | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Gabriel Kobylak | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.34 | – |
| Bartosz Wolski | M | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 5 | 66% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| Lukas Klemenz | D | 5 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Erik Jirka | M | 5 | 305 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 83% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Kacper Łukasiak | M | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Borja Galán | M | 5 | 246 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | M | 5 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Mateusz Kowalczyk | M | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Marcin Wasielewski | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alan Czerwiński | D | 4 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Marcel Wędrychowski | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adam Zreľák | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Sebastian Milewski | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateusz Kowalczyk | Defensive Midfield | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Pau Resta | Centre-Back | – | – | €1.5m |
| Bartosz Wolski | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €800k |
| Eman Marković | Attacking Midfield | – | €800k | €800k |
| Ilya Shkurin | Centre-Forward | – | €750k | €750k |
| Erik Jirka | Right Midfield | – | €700k | €700k |
| Rafał Strączek | Goalkeeper | €250k | €700k | €700k |
| Marius Olsen | Centre-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Damian Rasak | Defensive Midfield | – | €500k | €500k |
| Sebastian Milewski | Defensive Midfield | €200k | €500k | €500k |
| Bartosz Nowak | Attacking Midfield | €350k | €450k | €450k |
| Jesse Bosch | Defensive Midfield | – | €400k | €400k |
| Lukas Klemenz | Centre-Back | €450k | €400k | €400k |
| Marcin Wasielewski | Right Midfield | €350k | €350k | €350k |
| Mateusz Wdowiak | Left Midfield | – | €350k | €350k |
| Szymon Bartlewicz | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €350k |
| Borja Galán | Left Midfield | €350k | €300k | €300k |
| Maciej Kikolski | Goalkeeper | – | – | €300k |
| Marcel Wędrychowski | Attacking Midfield | – | €300k | €300k |
| Adam Zrelak | Centre-Forward | €250k | €250k | €250k |
| Aleksander Paluszek | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Gabriel Kobylak | Goalkeeper | – | – | €250k |
| Alan Czerwiński | Centre-Back | €300k | €200k | €200k |
| Arkadiusz Jędrych | Centre-Back | €250k | €200k | €200k |
| Kacper Łukasiak | Defensive Midfield | – | €200k | €200k |
| Jakub Kokosiński | Centre-Forward | – | €75k | €75k |
| Adrian Błąd | Attacking Midfield | €200k | €75k | – |
| Adrian Danek | Right-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Alan Bród | Attacking Midfield | €50k | €50k | – |
| Aleksander Buksa | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | – |
| Aleksander Komor | Centre-Back | €100k | – | – |
| Bartosz Baranowicz | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Bartosz Jaroszek | Centre-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Dawid Drachal | Attacking Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Dawid Kudła | Goalkeeper | €250k | €125k | – |
| Filip Rejczyk | Defensive Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Filip Szymczak | Right Winger | €1.0m | – | – |
| Grzegorz Rogala | Left Midfield | €250k | €100k | – |
| Jakub Antczak | Attacking Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Jakub Kaduk | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Jakub Łukowski | Attacking Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Konrad Gruszkowski | Right-Back | €200k | €150k | – |
| Maciej Rosołek | Centre-Forward | – | €200k | – |
| Mateusz Mak | Attacking Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Mateusz Marzec | Attacking Midfield | €200k | €50k | – |
| Märten Kuusk | Centre-Back | €450k | €250k | – |
| Oskar Repka | Defensive Midfield | €1.0m | – | – |
| Patryk Szczuka | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Przemysław Pęksa | Goalkeeper | €150k | – | – |
| Sebastian Bergier | Centre-Forward | €650k | – | – |
| Shun Shibata | Attacking Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Łukasz Trepka | Centre-Back | €25k | €25k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.40 | 1.50 | 1.44 | – | – | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.20 | 1.32 | 1.38 | – | – | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 74% | 71% | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 59% | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 32% | 38% | – | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 60% | 50% | 53% | – | – | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 26% | 26% | – | – | ▼ |
| Win % | 60% | 41% | 41% | – | – | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 24% | 21% | – | – | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.80 | 1.47 | 1.44 | – | – | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.3 | – | – | ▲ |
| Shots / game | 15.8 | 12.8 | 14.5 | – | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 5.4 | 4.8 | 4.5 | – | – | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 11.8 | 12.6 | 10.5 | – | – | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.50 | – | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 2.20 | 1.85 | 1.50 | – | – | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | 1.00 | – | – | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | vs Jagiellonia | 2-2 | D |
| 23 May | @ Pogon Szczecin | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Jul | @ Wisla Krakow | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Jul | vs Žilina | 3-1 | W |
| 02 Aug | vs Radomiak Radom | 3-1 | W |
| 06 Aug | @ Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Aug | vs Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | @ Motor Lublin | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Aug | vs Wisla Plock | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ Gornik Zabrze | 3-2 | W |