
İstanbulspor statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, İstanbulspor are scoring 1.00 and conceding 2.60 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 40% and lose 60%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 2.4 corners, 2.53 cards, 11.8 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.50 | 1.70 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 1.25 | 3.75 | 0.50 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| vs Similar (26) | 1.54 | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.43 | 1.29 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 20% (-10pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Batman Petrolspor | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 8.0 | 40% | 5.8 | 80% | 26.2 | 80% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 52% |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 9.2 | 40% | 3.6 | 40% | 23.0 | 40% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 59% |
| 3 | Sarıyer | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 6.2 | 25% | 5.5 | 100% | 25.0 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 50% |
| 4 | Kayserispor | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.0 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 10.4 | 100% | 5.2 | 75% | 22.2 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 53% |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 5 | 9 | 40% | 1.8 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 2.2 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 8.6 | 20% | 4.0 | 60% | 25.6 | 80% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 49% |
| 6 | Iğdır FK | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.2 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 9.8 | 60% | 3.6 | 40% | 27.2 | 80% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 49% |
| 7 | Keçiörengücü | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 4.0 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 8.6 | 0% | 4.2 | 80% | 24.4 | 80% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 45% |
| 8 | Manisa F.K. | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 8.6 | 40% | 4.8 | 75% | 24.0 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 55% |
| 9 | Muğlaspor | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.0 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 6.2 | 25% | 6.8 | 100% | 30.8 | 100% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43% |
| 10 | Fatih Karagümrük | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 2.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 9.8 | 40% | 3.4 | 40% | 25.0 | 80% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 45% |
| 11 | Bandırmaspor | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.6 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 7.0 | 0% | 5.2 | 100% | 31.2 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 60% |
| 12 | Antalyaspor | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 8.2 | 20% | 5.4 | 100% | 26.8 | 100% | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 55% |
| 13 | Pendikspor | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.6 | 100% | 60% | 60% | 7.4 | 20% | 4.6 | 80% | 23.8 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 51% |
| 14 | Esenler Erokspor | 5 | 4 | 0% | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.0 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 9.2 | 60% | 4.8 | 80% | 24.2 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 61% |
| 15 | Bodrum FK | 5 | 4 | 0% | 0.8 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1.2 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 8.4 | 40% | 5.2 | 50% | 20.6 | 20% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 46% |
| 16 | Vanspor FK | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3.2 | 100% | 40% | 40% | 7.6 | 20% | 4.0 | 50% | 24.0 | 60% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 42% |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0.6 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2.0 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 9.2 | 40% | 4.2 | 40% | 25.4 | 100% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 18 | Sivasspor | 5 | 3 | 0% | 0.6 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 9.2 | 60% | 5.8 | 100% | 28.0 | 80% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 48% |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0.4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 7.6 | 20% | 4.4 | 60% | 23.0 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 44% |
| 20 | Boluspor | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 2.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 6.8 | 20% | 4.6 | 60% | 22.8 | 80% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 41% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (5) | 7.6 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 23.0 | 17.5 | 26.7 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (5) | 7.6 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 23.0 | 17.5 | 26.7 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 20% | 50% | 0% | 60% | 50% | 67% | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| % under line | 80% | 50% | 100% | 40% | 50% | 33% | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alieu Cham | F | 2 | 129 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| A. Tutar | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.76 | – |
| E. Mendy | M | 3 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 76% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dijlan Aydin | M | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Duran Sahin | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | – |
| Ilian Iliev | F | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| B. Nızam | M | 3 | 197 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 66% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Phellipe Cardoso Araujo | F | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Yusuf Ali Özer | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.98 | – |
| Umut İslamoğlu | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Turan Tuncer | D | 3 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mustafa Sol | F | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| M. DaÄaÅan | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Alieu Cham | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| V. Temel | M | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| Isa Dayakli | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Essap Njie | F | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| Kubilay Sönmez | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | – |
| E. Sarıalioğlu | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.83 | – |
| Ömer Faruk Duymaz | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Muhlis Dağaşan | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Özcan Şahan | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Fatih Tultak | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Erdem Seçgin | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilian Iliev | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €600k |
| Ömer Faruk Duymaz | Attacking Midfield | – | €600k | €600k |
| Duran Şahin | Centre-Back | – | €550k | €550k |
| Fatih Tultak | Centre-Back | €400k | €450k | €450k |
| Yusuf Özer | Left-Back | €325k | €450k | €450k |
| Alieu Cham | Left Winger | €50k | €400k | €400k |
| Phellipe | Left Winger | – | €400k | €400k |
| Özcan Şahan | Right-Back | €400k | €400k | €400k |
| İsa Doğan | Goalkeeper | €600k | €400k | €400k |
| Erdem Seçgin | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €375k |
| Demeaco Duhaney | Right-Back | €75k | €350k | €350k |
| Dijlan Aydın | Central Midfield | €350k | €350k | €350k |
| Vefa Temel | Attacking Midfield | €150k | €350k | €350k |
| Isa Dayakli | Central Midfield | €25k | €300k | €300k |
| Mario Krstovski | Centre-Forward | €300k | €300k | €300k |
| Mustafa Sol | Centre-Forward | – | €300k | €300k |
| Deniz Tuncer | Left-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Michael Ologo | Centre-Back | €350k | €250k | €250k |
| Alp Tutar | Goalkeeper | €175k | €225k | €225k |
| Elvin Mendy | Defensive Midfield | – | €200k | €200k |
| Muhlis Dağaşan | Centre-Back | – | €150k | €150k |
| Mücahit Serbest | Goalkeeper | €200k | €150k | €150k |
| Eren Arda Şan | Centre-Forward | €75k | €75k | €75k |
| Demir Mermerci | Defensive Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Ertuğrul Sandıkcı | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Umut İslamoğlu | Centre-Back | – | – | €50k |
| İzzet Erdal | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Enver Sarıalioğlu | Central Midfield | – | €25k | €25k |
| Ali Yaşar | Left-Back | €175k | – | – |
| Ali Şahin Yılmaz | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Alp Arda | Goalkeeper | – | €50k | – |
| Baran Alp Vardar | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Cenk Şahin | Right Winger | – | €25k | – |
| David Sambissa | Right Winger | €400k | €400k | – |
| Djakaridja Junior Traoré | Centre-Forward | €200k | – | – |
| Duhan Aksu | Left-Back | €375k | €300k | – |
| Emir Kaan Gültekin | Centre-Forward | €1.4m | €600k | – |
| Emrecan Uzunhan | Centre-Back | – | €500k | – |
| Fahri Ay | Central Midfield | – | €250k | – |
| Florian Loshaj | Central Midfield | €800k | €600k | – |
| Gaoussou Diarra | Left Winger | €2.4m | – | – |
| Jackson Kenio | Attacking Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Jetmir Topalli | Right Winger | €450k | – | – |
| Kerem Şen | Central Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Kubilay Sönmez | Defensive Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Mendy Mamadou | Left Winger | €600k | €450k | – |
| Modestas Vorobjovas | Defensive Midfield | €450k | €400k | – |
| Muammer Sarıkaya | Defensive Midfield | €700k | – | – |
| Muhammed Mert | Central Midfield | – | €125k | – |
| Okan Erdoğan | Centre-Back | €900k | – | – |
| Racine Coly | Left-Back | €225k | – | – |
| Tunahan Şamdanlı | Central Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Valon Ethemi | Left Winger | €650k | – | – |
| Yiğit Fidan | Centre-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Yunus Bahadır | Right-Back | €450k | €450k | – |
| Şeref Özcan | Right Winger | €75k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.74 | – | – | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.60 | 1.45 | 1.03 | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 71% | 74% | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 58% | 62% | – | – | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 45% | 26% | – | – | ▲ |
| BTTS | 60% | 55% | 38% | – | – | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 24% | 44% | – | – | ▼ |
| Win % | 0% | 34% | 51% | – | – | ▼ |
| Draw % | 40% | 34% | 10% | – | – | ▲ |
| Points / game | 0.40 | 1.37 | 1.64 | – | – | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 2.4 | 3.6 | 5.2 | – | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 10.2 | 11.7 | 14.3 | – | – | ▼ |
| Shots on target | 3.8 | 4.5 | 5.7 | – | – | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 11.8 | 11.4 | 12.7 | – | – | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 2.53 | 2.50 | 2.20 | – | – | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.00 | – | – | ▲ |
| Reds / game | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.20 | – | – | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr | vs Erzurumspor FK | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Apr | @ Sivasspor | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | vs Sarıyer | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | @ Vanspor FK | 3-1 | W |
| 01 May | vs Adana Demirspor | 8-1 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Bandırmaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Bodrum FK | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | @ Vanspor FK | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | vs Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
| 03 Sep | @ Bursaspor | 0-4 | L |