PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Faroe-Islands - 1. Deild · Suduroy← Back

Suduroy

Faroe-Islands Faroe-Islands · Faroe-Islands - 1. Deild · 3rd of 10 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WWLWWW
Goals / Game
2.88
23 scored in 8 · 2026/27
Concede 0.62
Over 1.5 goals
88%
in 8 matches
Over 2.5 goals
75%
in 8 matches
Under 3.5 goals
50%
in 8 matches
BTTS Yes / No
38%
No 62% · CS 50%
Win Rate
75%
6W 1D 1L · 19 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Suduroy stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Suduroy statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Suduroy are scoring 2.88 and conceding 0.62 goals a game across 8 matches – 75% of their games go over 2.5 and 38% see both teams score. They win 75%, draw 12% and lose 12%, keeping a clean sheet in 50% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Pythia's view07 Season vs history08 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
60-604L02L22D20W40W21W01L61W40W30WH·VG19/10A·BT25/10H·TB19/06A·E/S27/06A·NI04/07H·BI01/08A·HOY08/08H·E/S15/08H·NI22/08A·HOY29/08← Meistaradeildin1. Deild →
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.1
60-604L02L22D20W40W21W01L61W40W30WH·VG19/10A·BT25/10H·TB19/06A·E/S27/06A·NI04/07H·BI01/08A·HOY08/08H·E/S15/08H·NI22/08A·HOY29/08← Meistaradeildin1. Deild →
Avg total
3.4
Avg scored
2.3
Avg conceded
1.1
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'9%17%1-15'14%33%16-30'9%17%31-45'14%46-60'14%17%61-75'41%17%76-90'226
1st half / 2nd half
Scored32% / 68%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 8 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=4n=4 AWAY
3.50
Goals / game
2.25
100%
Over 1.5 %
75%
100%
Over 2.5 %
50%
75%
Over 3.5 %
25%
75%
BTTS %
0%
50%
Scored 1st half %
75%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
75%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
25%
Conceded 2nd half %
25%
Goals scored per match
12%
0
0%
1
38%
2
12%
3
25%
4
12%
5+
Goals conceded per match
50%
0
38%
1
12%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.84 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.502.231.732.871.271.60
vs Stronger (21)1.102.711.203.601.001.91
vs Similar (9)2.441.112.801.402.000.75
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %13% (-9pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
3rdof 102.38
Attack – goals scored
4thof 102.88
Defence – goals conceded
1stof 100.62

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
B71
2.75
Víkingur II
2.62
Suduroy
2.38
ÍF II
2.14
TB
1.56
Hoyvík
1.12
HB II
0.78
B36 II
0.75
NSÍ II
0.43
EB / Streymur II
0.12

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
B71
3.88
ÍF II
3.43
Víkingur II
3.12
Suduroy
2.88
TB
2.33
B36 II
2.00
HB II
1.33
EB / Streymur II
1.00
NSÍ II
0.86
Hoyvík
0.75

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Suduroy
0.62
B71
1.00
Víkingur II
1.25
Hoyvík
2.00
ÍF II
2.00
HB II
2.11
TB
2.33
B36 II
3.12
EB / Streymur II
3.50
NSÍ II
3.71

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1B71B71822
88%
2.8
318+23
4.9
100%
100%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.91.0
-
2Víkingur IIVíkingur II821
88%
2.6
2510+15
4.4
100%
75%
62%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.11.2
-
3SuduroySuduroy819
75%
2.4
235+18
3.5
88%
75%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.90.6
-
4ÍF IIÍF II715
71%
2.1
2414+10
5.4
100%
100%
71%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.42.0
-
5TBTB914
44%
1.6
2121+0
4.7
100%
100%
78%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.32.3
-
6HoyvíkHoyvík89
38%
1.1
616-10
2.8
75%
62%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.82.0
-
7HB IIHB II97
22%
0.8
1219-7
3.4
89%
78%
56%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.32.1
-
8B36 IIB36 II86
25%
0.8
1625-9
5.1
88%
88%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.03.1
-
9NSÍ IINSÍ II73
14%
0.4
626-20
4.6
86%
86%
86%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.93.7
-
10EB / Streymur IIEB / Streymur II81
0%
0.1
828-20
4.5
100%
88%
88%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.03.5
-
Faroe-Islands - 1. Deild 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Faroe-Islands - 1. Deild stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
83%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 6 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Suduroy
Unlock top prediction picks for Suduroy
Unlock Pro
07Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.882.07
Conceded / game0.621.30
Over 1.588%85%
Over 2.575%59%
Over 3.550%48%
BTTS38%67%
Clean sheets50%26%
Win %75%44%
Draw %12%41%
Points / game2.381.74
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
08Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
19 Octvs Vikingur Gota0-4L
25 Oct@ B36 Torshavn0-2L
19 Junvs TB2-2D
27 Jun@ EB / Streymur II2-0W
04 Jul@ NSÍ II4-0W
01 Augvs B36 II2-1W
08 Aug@ Hoyvík0-1L
15 Augvs EB / Streymur II6-1W
22 Augvs NSÍ II4-0W
29 Aug@ Hoyvík3-0W
Upcoming fixtures