
HB II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, HB II are scoring 1.33 and conceding 2.11 goals a game across 9 matches – 78% of their games go over 2.5 and 56% see both teams score. They win 22%, draw 11% and lose 67%, keeping a clean sheet in 11% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 2.70 | 1.20 | 2.47 | 0.87 | 2.93 |
| vs Stronger (24) | 0.83 | 2.62 | 0.92 | 2.23 | 0.73 | 3.09 |
| vs Similar (6) | 1.83 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 2.50 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 3% (-19pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | B71 | 8 | 22 | 88% | 2.8 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 4.9 | 100% | 100% | 62% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2 | Víkingur II | 8 | 21 | 88% | 2.6 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 4.4 | 100% | 75% | 62% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | Suduroy | 8 | 19 | 75% | 2.4 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 3.5 | 88% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.6 | - |
| 4 | ÍF II | 7 | 15 | 71% | 2.1 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 5.4 | 100% | 100% | 71% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 5 | TB | 9 | 14 | 44% | 1.6 | 21 | 21 | +0 | 4.7 | 100% | 100% | 78% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | - |
| 6 | Hoyvík | 8 | 9 | 38% | 1.1 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2.8 | 75% | 62% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | - |
| 7 | HB II | 9 | 7 | 22% | 0.8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 3.4 | 89% | 78% | 56% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 2.1 | - |
| 8 | B36 II | 8 | 6 | 25% | 0.8 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 5.1 | 88% | 88% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 3.1 | - |
| 9 | NSÍ II | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0.4 | 6 | 26 | -20 | 4.6 | 86% | 86% | 86% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 3.7 | - |
| 10 | EB / Streymur II | 8 | 1 | 0% | 0.1 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 4.5 | 100% | 88% | 88% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dánjal Reginsson | Right Midfield | – | €25k | €25k |
| Jógvan í Skála | Midfielder | – | – | €25k |
| Lukas Giessing | Right Winger | – | – | €25k |
| Tróndur Sjúrdarson | Goalkeeper | – | – | €10k |
| Ari Olsen | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Høgni Nielsen | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Jákup Thomsen | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Magnus Jacobsen | Defensive Midfield | €75k | – | – |
| Rani Sørensen | Centre-Forward | – | €25k | – |
| Rasmus Nilsson | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Teitur Gestsson | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | – |
| Tróndur Jensen | Defensive Midfield | €100k | €50k | – |
| Ári Arge | Left-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.33 | – | 0.96 | 1.59 | 1.67 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.11 | – | 2.93 | 2.33 | 2.19 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | – | 96% | 85% | 85% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | – | 74% | 74% | 74% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | – | 44% | 59% | 56% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 56% | – | 59% | 59% | 52% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 11% | – | 0% | 11% | 15% | ▼ |
| Win % | 22% | – | 7% | 30% | 37% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 11% | – | 22% | 15% | 11% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 0.78 | – | 0.44 | 1.04 | 1.22 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | vs AB | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Jun | vs Hoyvík | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Jun | @ TB | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Jun | @ Víkingur II | 1-3 | L |
| 04 Jul | @ B71 | 2-2 | D |
| 01 Aug | vs TB | 1-3 | L |
| 06 Aug | vs B36 II | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | @ NSÍ II | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | vs Hoyvík | 5-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | @ Víkingur II | 0-2 | L |