
UNA Strassen statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, UNA Strassen are scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 40% of their games go over 2.5 and 20% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 80% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.80 | 0.73 | 2.00 | 0.62 | 1.57 | 0.86 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.92 | 0.71 | 2.15 | 0.69 | 1.64 | 0.73 |
| vs Weaker (4) | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+30pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 2 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 5 | 15 | 100% | 3.0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | - |
| 3 | FC Differdange 03 | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 3.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | - |
| 5 | Résidence Walferdange | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 3.4 | 80% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 6 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 4.4 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1.8 | - |
| 7 | Progres Niederkorn | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.4 | 60% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 8 | Atert Bissen | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - |
| 9 | US Hostert | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 4.2 | 100% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 10 | F91 Dudelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.6 | 80% | 40% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | - |
| 11 | US Rumelange | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 2.4 | - |
| 12 | Wiltz | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 4.4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | - |
| 14 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 2.0 | - |
| 15 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3.0 | 60% | 40% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2.6 | - |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 21 | -19 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 4.2 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kino Delorge | Right-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Matheus Souza | Centre-Forward | €300k | €250k | €250k |
| Koray Özcan | Goalkeeper | €150k | €175k | €175k |
| Omar Natami | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €175k |
| Tim Hall | Centre-Back | – | €175k | €175k |
| Adrian Ahmetxhekaj | Central Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Eldin Rastoder | Central Midfield | €50k | – | €150k |
| Jimmy Goncalves | Attacking Midfield | €100k | €150k | €150k |
| João Teixeira | Central Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Alen Agovic | Right-Back | – | €125k | €125k |
| Alexandre Sacras | Left-Back | €50k | €125k | €125k |
| Amine Zenadji | Right-Back | €175k | €125k | €125k |
| David Dadashev | Defensive Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Edis Agovic | Attacking Midfield | €100k | €100k | €100k |
| Eric Brandenburger | Right-Back | – | €100k | €100k |
| Lukas Sever | Right-Back | €50k | €75k | €75k |
| Nicolas Perez | Centre-Forward | €75k | €75k | €75k |
| Valentin Steinmetz | Central Midfield | – | – | €75k |
| Aniss El Hriti | Left-Back | – | €25k | €25k |
| Benjamin Romeyns | Centre-Forward | – | €125k | – |
| Bruno Correia Mendes | Centre-Forward | €75k | – | – |
| Conrad Azong | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Cédric Baiverlin | Defensive Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Daryl Myre | Left-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Denis Agovic | Centre-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Denis Schütte | Centre-Back | €125k | €50k | – |
| Diogo Pimentel | Defensive Midfield | €125k | €100k | – |
| Doddy Bopaka | Centre-Back | €50k | €10k | – |
| Jason Kaluanga | Right-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Logan Revés | Right Winger | €10k | – | – |
| Paddy Bock | Midfielder | €50k | – | – |
| Ricardo Delgado | Centre-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Riccardo Grym | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Romain Perret | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | – |
| Zachary Hadji | Centre-Forward | €225k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.00 | 1.90 | 2.07 | 1.33 | 1.10 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.20 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 1.27 | 1.53 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 70% | 77% | 77% | 70% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 53% | 60% | 40% | 57% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 37% | 37% | 23% | 23% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 20% | 33% | 37% | 60% | 43% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 80% | 60% | 50% | 27% | 27% | ▲ |
| Win % | 100% | 57% | 60% | 37% | 40% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 23% | 20% | 37% | 10% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 3.00 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 1.47 | 1.30 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | 4.5 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | 9.2 | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | 5.5 | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | 14.8 | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | 2.20 | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.20 | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | @ FC Differdange 03 | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | vs AS Jeunesse Esch | 3-0 | W |
| 17 May | @ F91 Dudelange | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | vs US Mondorf-les-bains | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Jul | vs FK Partizan | 0-1 | L |
| 04 Aug | vs Victoria Rosport | 4-0 | W |
| 09 Aug | @ F91 Dudelange | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | vs AS Jeunesse Esch | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Progres Niederkorn | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | vs Atert Bissen | 2-1 | W |