
Vllaznia Shkodër statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Vllaznia Shkodër are scoring 1.50 and conceding 1.50 goals a game across 2 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 100% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 100% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.19 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.79 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (30) | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.19 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.79 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 40% (+8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | - |
| 2 | Teuta Durrës | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 3 | Laci | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 4 | Dinamo Tirana | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 5 | Vora | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 6 | Vllaznia Shkodër | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 7 | AF Elbasani | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 8 | Skenderbeu Korce | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 9 | Partizani | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 10 | Tirana | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cristian Avram | Goalkeeper | – | – | €700k |
| Bruno Brajkovic | Right-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Lirim Kastrati | Right Midfield | – | €300k | €300k |
| Erdenis Gurishta | Centre-Back | €200k | €250k | €250k |
| Jasmin Celikovic | Centre-Back | – | €250k | €250k |
| Klinti Qato | Central Midfield | €275k | €250k | €250k |
| Cristian Dros | Defensive Midfield | – | €225k | €225k |
| Aron Jukaj | Goalkeeper | €300k | €200k | €200k |
| Djezair Avduli | Left-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Edon Murataj | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k | €200k |
| François Dulysse | Centre-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Randy Dwumfour | Centre-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Adnard Mehmeti | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €175k |
| Patrik Bardhi | Right Winger | – | – | €175k |
| Bekim Balaj | Centre-Forward | €200k | €150k | €150k |
| Gledjan Pusi | Centre-Back | €150k | €150k | €150k |
| Herald Marku | Central Midfield | – | – | €125k |
| Emiljano Musta | Left-Back | – | – | €100k |
| Ensar Tafili | Central Midfield | €50k | €100k | €100k |
| Aris Ara | Left Winger | – | €75k | €75k |
| Gerald Kubazi | Right Winger | – | €75k | €75k |
| Xhoel Hajdari | Defensive Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Mamadou Tounkara | Centre-Forward | – | – | €25k |
| Alexandros Kouros | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Alfred Mensah | Centre-Forward | €150k | €75k | – |
| Amir Kahrimanovic | Central Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Andrey Yago | Left-Back | €250k | €300k | – |
| Antonio Delaj | Left Winger | €150k | €75k | – |
| Ardit Deliu | Defensive Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Ardit Krymi | Defensive Midfield | €250k | €250k | – |
| Bismark Charles | Centre-Forward | – | €175k | – |
| Dritmir Beci | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Edlin Randy Essang-Matouti | Centre-Forward | €200k | – | – |
| Elmando Gjini | Centre-Back | – | €350k | – |
| Ersi Zaganjori | Central Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Esat Mala | Attacking Midfield | €400k | €400k | – |
| Esin Hakaj | Left-Back | – | €125k | – |
| Eslit Sala | Defensive Midfield | €250k | €200k | – |
| Flori Spahija | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Ildi Gruda | Centre-Forward | €250k | – | – |
| Kevin Dodaj | Left Winger | €500k | €400k | – |
| Kristi Qarri | Goalkeeper | €150k | €100k | – |
| Léon-Maurice Pöhls | Goalkeeper | – | €300k | – |
| Marko Juric | Centre-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Mehdi Coba | Left Winger | €200k | – | – |
| Melos Bajrami | Centre-Back | €250k | €250k | – |
| Milos Stojanovic | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Rejan Alivoda | Central Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Serjan Repaj | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Sherif Kallaku | Attacking Midfield | – | €550k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.50 | 1.13 | 1.47 | 1.13 | 1.08 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.50 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 0.97 | 1.03 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 56% | 79% | 58% | 58% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 28% | 55% | 34% | 42% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 18% | 29% | 21% | 19% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 100% | 38% | 55% | 42% | 44% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 44% | 29% | 45% | 31% | ▼ |
| Win % | 0% | 46% | 42% | 42% | 36% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 100% | 23% | 32% | 32% | 31% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.00 | 1.62 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 1.39 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ Vora | 0-0 | D |
| 27 Apr | @ AF Elbasani | 1-3 | L |
| 02 May | vs Bylis | 0-2 | L |
| 06 May | @ Tirana | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | vs Flamurtari | 2-0 | W |
| 16 May | vs Dinamo Tirana | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | vs Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 1-2 | L |
| 31 May | vs AF Elbasani | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | vs Skenderbeu Korce | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | @ AF Elbasani | 1-1 | D |