PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Belgium Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueHead-to-Head← Back

Cercle Brugge
Vs
Seraing

Since 21/08/2021
3
CB wins
0
Draws
1
SER wins
Meetings
4
on record
Total goals
10
7 Cercle B… · 3 Seraing
Goals per game
2.50
both sides combined
Over 1.5
75%
of meetings
Over 2.5
50%
of meetings
BTTS
50%
of meetings
Last meeting
3-1
04 Mar 2023
Next game
none scheduled
Cercle Brugge vs Seraing: the head-to-head
Cercle Brugge’s recent dominance is stark, having won three of the four encounters since 2021, the lone defeat coming in the most recent fixture. Across the four meetings, Cercle Brugge have edged Seraing 3-1, while Seraing managed a single win, leaving no draws. The average total goals per game sits at 2.5, with 75% of matches featuring at least two goals and 50% seeing three or more. Both sides have scored together in half of the encounters, and the aggregate goal tally is 10, split 7 for Cercle Brugge and 3 for Seraing. When Cercle Brugge host, they are unbeaten, winning both home games, whereas away they have one win and one loss. The last clash ended 3-1 on 04 March 2023, and a next meeting has not yet been scheduled.
01 Head-to-head record02 Recent meetings03 Goal Analysis04 Current form05 League Table06 Recent results07 Upcoming fixtures
01Head-to-head record
3
wins
1
7
goals
3
2
clean sheets
0
The last 4 games between these two clubs
75%
win %
25%
2.50
avg goals
2.50
75%
over 1.5 %
75%
50%
over 2.5 %
50%
25%
over 3.5 %
25%
1.75
scored
0.75
0.75
conceded
1.75
50%
btts
50%
50%
clean sheet
0%
8.50
corners
8.50
4.50
cards
4.50
Top three rows are this fixture: 4 meetings, 3 to Cercle Brugge, 0 drawn, 1 to Seraing, at 2.50 goals a game. Everything below is these same meetings, seen from each club's side.
02Recent meetings📅
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge
Won at home
100%
2 of 2 home meetings
Won away
50%
1 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
S
Seraing
Won at home
50%
1 of 2 home meetings
Won away
0%
0 of 2 away meetings
Drawn
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Each figure is a share of its own group, so the three do not add to 100.
DateCompetitionHomeScoreAwayCercle Br…
04 Mar 2023Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCercle Brugge3-1SeraingWview
18 Oct 2022Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSeraing0-1Cercle BruggeWview
14 Dec 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueCercle Brugge2-0SeraingWview
21 Aug 2021Belgium - Jupiler Pro LeagueSeraing2-1Cercle BruggeLview
03Goal Analysis
Cercle Brugge · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D30W41W21W23L14L22D33D01L01LA·ZW04/04H·RLL11/04A·DEN19/04H·DEN24/04H·ZW01/05A·RLL09/05A·SL08/08H·ST14/08A·CBK23/08H·LU29/08
Avg total
3.7
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.8
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.471.701.271.871.671.53
vs Stronger (8)1.001.501.002.001.001.20
vs Similar (22)1.641.771.331.832.001.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %20% (-5pp vs league)
Seraing · Last 10 – goals for & against
50-503L11D02L13L02L12L05L02L12L11DA·CHA11/02H·ZW18/02H·KM25/02A·CB04/03H·ANT11/03A·ST18/03H·GEN01/04A·CBK07/04A·USG16/04H·KW22/04
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
2.3
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.44 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)0.902.030.531.801.272.27
vs Stronger (26)0.812.190.541.921.082.46
vs Similar (4)1.501.000.501.002.501.00
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %3% (-22pp vs league)
04Current form📈
Cercle Brugge
DWWWLLDDLL
Last 10: 19 scored, 18 conceded.
Seraing
LDLLLLLLLD
Last 10: 5 scored, 23 conceded.
Cercle Brugge
Home · last 10
DLLDLWWLDL
2 won · 13 scored, 18 conceded
Away · last 10
DWWLWDWLDL
4 won · 19 scored, 18 conceded
Seraing
Home · last 10
LLDLWDLLLD
1 won · 6 scored, 17 conceded
Away · last 10
LLWLLLLLLL
1 won · 8 scored, 27 conceded
05League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1CharleroiCharleroi412
100%
3.0
92+7
2.8
75%
50%
50%
9.5
50%
2.3
33%
20.2
50%
31
134142.20.5
50%
2GentGent412
100%
3.0
72+5
2.2
75%
50%
0%
7.8
25%
3.2
25%
20.2
50%
58
1722191.80.5
49%
3Union St. GilloiseUnion St. Gilloise410
75%
2.5
111+10
3.0
75%
75%
25%
8.0
25%
3.5
50%
24.0
75%
98
3238282.80.2
52%
4Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV49
75%
2.2
82+6
2.5
75%
75%
0%
11.5
50%
3.7
33%
19.2
25%
196
9223812.00.5
60%
5Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem48
50%
2.0
83+5
2.8
75%
75%
50%
9.5
50%
2.8
25%
26.5
75%
20
8492.00.8
48%
6Standard LiegeStandard Liege48
50%
2.0
96+3
3.8
100%
75%
50%
10.0
25%
3.5
50%
22.0
75%
54
148312.21.5
44%
7GenkGenk47
50%
1.8
128+4
5.0
100%
100%
75%
9.5
25%
3.2
50%
22.8
75%
113
3919553.02.0
58%
8Lommel UnitedLommel United47
50%
1.8
62+4
2.0
50%
25%
25%
11.0
50%
2.3
33%
17.5
0%
26
81541.50.5
45%
9AntwerpAntwerp47
50%
1.8
109+1
4.8
100%
100%
50%
9.0
25%
2.8
50%
21.0
75%
33
910142.52.2
49%
10AnderlechtAnderlecht46
50%
1.5
35-2
2.0
50%
50%
0%
10.0
50%
3.8
75%
25.2
100%
91
5018240.81.2
53%
11St. TruidenSt. Truiden45
25%
1.2
88+0
4.0
100%
75%
50%
8.0
25%
3.2
50%
20.8
50%
30
114142.02.0
55%
12SK BeverenSK Beveren43
25%
0.8
210-8
3.0
75%
75%
50%
9.2
25%
2.5
25%
19.0
50%
12
4350.52.5
-
13Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge42
0%
0.5
57-2
3.0
50%
50%
50%
14.2
100%
2.8
25%
18.8
25%
40
185171.21.8
48%
14KV MechelenKV Mechelen42
0%
0.5
59-4
3.5
100%
50%
50%
6.0
0%
2.7
33%
22.0
75%
45
137251.22.2
49%
15RAAL La LouvièreRAAL La Louvière41
0%
0.2
48-4
3.0
100%
75%
25%
8.2
25%
4.0
75%
21.2
50%
23
66111.02.0
39%
16KVC WesterloKVC Westerlo41
0%
0.2
514-9
4.8
100%
100%
100%
10.0
50%
3.3
33%
23.5
50%
38
169121.23.5
49%
17OH LeuvenOH Leuven40
0%
0.0
29-7
2.8
75%
75%
25%
12.0
50%
3.7
67%
18.2
0%
30
76170.52.2
46%
18KortrijkKortrijk40
0%
0.0
110-9
2.8
75%
75%
25%
10.0
50%
2.2
25%
20.8
50%
18
9450.22.5
-
Belgium - Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Belgium - Jupiler Pro League stats & trends →
06Recent results📅
Cercle Brugge
DateOpponentScoreRes
04 Apr@ Zulte Waregem2-2D
11 Aprvs RAAL La Louvière3-0W
19 Apr@ Dender4-1W
24 Aprvs Dender2-1W
01 Mayvs Zulte Waregem2-3L
09 May@ RAAL La Louvière1-4L
08 Aug@ Standard Liege2-2D
14 Augvs St. Truiden3-3D
23 Aug@ Club Brugge KV0-1L
29 Augvs Lommel United0-1L
Seraing
DateOpponentScoreRes
11 Feb@ Charleroi0-3L
18 Febvs Zulte Waregem1-1D
25 Febvs KV Mechelen0-2L
04 Mar@ Cercle Brugge1-3L
11 Marvs Antwerp0-2L
18 Mar@ St. Truiden1-2L
01 Aprvs Gent0-5L
07 Apr@ Club Brugge KV0-2L
16 Apr@ Union St. Gilloise1-2L
22 Aprvs KVC Westerlo1-1D
07Upcoming fixtures🗓
Cercle Brugge
Seraing
No upcoming fixtures.
Cercle Brugge stats ↗Seraing stats ↗