

Coleraine FC
Portadown| Date | Competition | Home | Score | Away | Coleraine… | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Portadown | 0-3 | Coleraine FC | W | view |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2-1 | Portadown | W | view |
| 25 Oct 2025 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Portadown | 0-2 | Coleraine FC | W | view |
| 13 Sep 2025 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Portadown | 1-4 | Coleraine FC | W | view |
| 22 Mar 2025 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Coleraine FC | 1-0 | Portadown | W | view |
| 01 Mar 2025 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2-0 | Portadown | W | view |
| 17 Sep 2024 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Portadown | 2-2 | Coleraine FC | D | view |
| 14 Jan 2023 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Coleraine FC | 4-1 | Portadown | W | view |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Coleraine FC | 4-0 | Portadown | W | view |
| 20 Aug 2022 | Northern-Ireland - Premiership | Portadown | 0-2 | Coleraine FC | W | view |
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.10 | 1.03 | 2.64 | 1.00 | 1.62 | 1.06 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | - | - |
| vs Similar (22) | 2.23 | 1.05 | 2.89 | 1.00 | 1.77 | 1.08 |
| vs Weaker (7) | 2.00 | 0.71 | 2.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+4pp vs league) | |||||
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 1.70 | 0.69 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 2.00 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.00 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 2.50 |
| vs Similar (25) | 1.04 | 1.60 | 0.58 | 1.33 | 1.46 | 1.85 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-13pp vs league) | |||||
Coleraine FC
Portadown| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Coleraine FC | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | - |
| 2 | Carrick Rangers | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Dungannon Swifts | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 2.2 | 75% | 25% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | - |
| 4 | Crusaders FC | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | - |
| 5 | Linfield | 4 | 9 | 75% | 2.2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 6 | Glentoran | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Cliftonville FC | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 2.2 | 75% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 8 | Ballymena United | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 9 | Larne | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | 0.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 10 | Limavady United | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 2.3 | 100% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 11 | Portadown | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Bangor | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Mar | @ Dungannon Swifts | 2-1 | W |
| 07 Apr | @ Larne | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Apr | vs Cliftonville FC | 6-2 | W |
| 18 Apr | @ Linfield | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | vs Glentoran | 6-2 | W |
| 30 Jul | vs HJK Helsinki | 0-3 | L |
| 08 Aug | @ Dungannon Swifts | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | vs Larne | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | @ Carrick Rangers | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | @ Portadown | 3-0 | W |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs Crusaders FC | 0-0 | D |
| 04 Apr | @ Glenavon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 07 Apr | vs Carrick Rangers | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Apr | @ Crusaders FC | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Apr | @ Ballymena United | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | @ Bangor | 4-2 | W |
| 08 Aug | @ Carrick Rangers | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Aug | vs Dungannon Swifts | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Crusaders FC | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | vs Coleraine FC | 0-3 | L |